Northern Alberta Holstein Club Show 2018

July 11, 2018 @ Millet, AB

Erik Klugkist, AB
38

The Northern Alberta Holstein Club Show 2018 took place July 11 in Millet, AB, with Erik Klugkist, AB, serving as the official judge.

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Debbies Red Diva (Cold 45), 1st Seniror Calf, Kozak Holstiens, AB
Reserve Junior Champion
Corlane Control Leopard (Control), 1st Summer Yearling, Corlane Holstiens, AB

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
New Mars McCutchen Lara (McCutchen), 1st Second Calver, New Mars Dairy, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Corlane Ladd Red Jewel (Ladd P), 1st First Calver, Corlane Holsteins, AB

Junior Calf (7)


1. New Mars Solomon Maryam (Solomon), New Mars Dairy, AB
2. Kozak Unix Liberty (Unix), Kozak Holsteins, AB
3. Corlane Louis Aloe Vera (Louis), Corlane Holsteins, AB
4. Detimdale Miss Molly Impress (Impression), Hofstra Farms, AB
5. Jireh 144 Visionary (AltaVisionary), Jireh Dairies, AB

Intermediate Calf (6)


1. Kozak Control Harmony (Control), Kozak Holsteins, AB
2. New Mars Jacoby Ruby (Jacoby), New Mars Dairy, AB
3. New Mars Solomon Nova (Solomon), New Mars Dairy, AB
4. Detimdale Galina Douglas (Douglas), Hofstra Farms, AB
5. Westliberty Aussie Winslet (Mr Aussie), Westliberty Holsteins, AB

Senior Calf (8)


1. Kozak Debbies Red Diva (Cold 45), Kozak Holstiens, AB
2. New Mars Solomon Rhianna (Solomon), New Mars Dairy, AB
3. New Mars Control Barbara (Control), New Mars Dairy, AB
4. Corlane Classing Sunny D (Classic), Corlane Holstins AB
5. Detimdale Hibiscus Incredabul (Incredibull), Hofstra Farms, AB

Summer Yearling (3)


1. Corlane Control Leopard (Control), Corlane Holstiens, AB
2. Kozak Incredibull Bridget (Incredibull), Kozak Holsteins, AB
3. Detimdale Disney Callen (Callen), Hofstra Farms, AB

Intermediate Yearling (2)


1. Kozak Seaver Alla (Seaver), Kozak Holstiens, AB
2. Kozak Reginald Daisy (Reginals), Kozak Holsteins, AB

Senior Yearling (2)


1. Kozak Millennium Morgan (Millennium), Kozak Holsteins, AB
2. Kozak Millennium Charity (Millennium), Kozak Holsteins, AB

Second Year Futurity (1)


1. Kozak Seaver Alla (Seaver), Kozak Holsteins, AB

First Calver (6)


1. Corlane Ladd Red Jewel (Ladd P), Corlane Holsteins, AB
2. Kozak Milestone Dancer (Milestone), Kozak Holsteins, AB
3. New Mars High Octane Braelyn (High Octane), New Mars Dairy, AB
4. Detimdale Delta D (Delta), Hofstra Farms, AB
5. Westliberty Fritz Bella (Fritz), Westliberty Holsteins, AB

Second Calver (2)


1. New Mars McCutchen Lara (McCutchen), New Mars Dairy, AB
2. Corlane Delta Gumdrop (Delta), Corlane Holsteins, AB

Third+ Calver (1)


1. Roselane Steady Breanna (Steady), Roselane Holsteins, AB

Peewee Showmanship (9)


Hailey Folkerts
Jaxson Folkerts
Evert Wassink
Jackson Hofstra
Lily Hofstra
Nella Hofstra
Georgia de Lange
Levi Hofstra
Silas de Lange

Junior Showmanship (4)


1. Dorian de Lange
2. Justin Schrijver
3. Silas de Lange
4. Issabelle Staub

Senior Showmanship (3)


1. Ruben Schrijver
2. Niek Schrijver
3. Jorge Huesta

Show Information


Entries are due July 6th to Colleen Wassink at nholsteinclub@gmail.com

For Class information Click NAHC Millet Show Classes 2018
For Entry Forms Click NAHC Millet Show Registration Form 2018

Cattle are welcome to move into the grounds anytime after 4PM on July 10. Stall cards and curtains are provided, please bring your own straw and hay.