Shows and Sales Results

Northern Alberta Holstein Club Show 2014
DATE: July 19, 2014
LOCATION: Millet, AB
JUDGE: Tom Hofstra, AB
HEAD SHOWN: 37 Head





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Rietben M Coconut (McCutchen), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
Reserve Junior Champion
Rietben SC Ceclia (Stanley Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
HM Junior Champion
Rietben Explode Jamaica (Explode), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB

1st Junior Calf & 1st Senior Calf (HM)


1st Junior Calf & 1st Senior Calf (HM)

Junior Champion & Reserve


Junior Champion & Reserve

Reserve Jr Champion


Reserve Jr Champion


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Detimdale Delaware (Shottle), Hofstra Farms, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
New Mars Braxton Vanilla (Braxton), New Mars Dairy, AB


Junior Calf (7)

1. Rietben Doorman Jlo (Doorman), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Rietben T Copper (Toppi), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
3. Kozak Defiant Beatrix Red (Defiant), Kozak Holsteins, AB
4. New Mars Stead Kaya (Steady), New Mars Dairy, AB
5. Detimdale Sweets Redliner (Redliner), Hofstra Farms, AB


Intermediate Calf (4)

1. Rietben Defiant Amaze (Defiant), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Rietben Colt Madonna (Colt P), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
3. New Mars Fever Khloe (Fever), New Mars Dairy, AB
4. Kozak Detour Red Breeze (Detour), Kozak Holsteins, AB


Senior Calf (5)

1. Rietben Explode Jamaica (Explode), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Dewynel Explode Jenny (Explode), Wassink Dairy, AB
3. New Mars Goldchip Zoe (Goldchip), New Mars Dairy, AB
4. Kozak Windbrook Ember (Windbrook), Katelyn Kozak & Kozak Holsteins, AB
5. Westliberty Mascalese Mallory (Mascalese), Tim Knull, AB


Summer Yearling (1)

1. Rietben M Coconut (McCutchen), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB


Junior Yearling (2)

1. New Mars Fever Ava (Fever), New Mars Dairy, AB
2. Rietben M Lilac (McCutchen), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB


Intermediate Yearling (2)

1. Rietben SC Ceclilia (Stanley Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Rietben SC Carolina (Stanley Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd, AB


Senior Yearling (3)

1. Kozak Steady Danica (Steady), Kozak Holsteins, AB
2. Kozak Lakeside Barbara (Lakeside), Kozak Holsteins, AB
3. Morsan Sid Starlite (Sid), New Mars Dairy, AB


Peewee Showmanship Participants

Georgia De Lange
Janaye Rietveld
Lily Hofstra
Troy Rietveld
Silas De Lange
Kendyl Hofstra
Callum Hofstra
Levi Hofstra
Justin Schrijver
Dorian De Lange


2nd Year Futurity (4)

1. Rietben SC Cecilia (Stanley Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Rietben SC Carolina (Stanley Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
3. New Mars Fever Ava (fever), New Mars Dairy, AB
4. Rietben M Lilac (McCutchen), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB


Milking Futurity (1)

1. New Mars Braxton Vanilla (Braxton), New Mars Dairy, AB


1st Calvers (4)

1. New Mars Braxton Vanilla (Braxton), New Mars Dairy, AB
2. Morsan Bradnick G Angie (Bradnick), Tyson Rietveld, AB
3. Westliberty Absolute Red Satin (Absolute), Tim Knull, AB
4. Detimdale Diavik Sid (Sid), Hofstra Farms, AB


2nd Calvers (2)

1. Dewynel Atwood Holly (Atwood), Wassink Dairy, AB
2. Dardel Sanchez Pandora (Sanchez), Tim Knull, AB


3rd Calver (1)

1. Detimdale Deleware (Shottle), Hofstra Farms, AB