Shows and Sales Results

Northeast Fall National Holstein Show
DATE: September 14, 2012
LOCATION: Springfield, MA
JUDGE: Donald Dubois, QC





Spring Calf (12)
  1. Liliees Alexander Lyla (Alexander), Isabel Hall, VT
  2. Four-Hills Des Juna 3927-ET ( Destry), Elizabeth & Johnny Hill,  VT
  3. JK-Stranshome Atwood Sarina (Atwood), R&S Allyn, B&C Murphy, S Culbertson, CT, NY, MN
  4. Putnam-Farm Wndbrk Giada (Windbrook), Putnam Farm, NH
  5. St-Jacob Goldwyn Amy (Goldwyn), St. Jacobs ABC, VT

Winter Calf (20)
  1. Devans Lindsay (Sid), Justine Allyn, CT
  2. Four-Hills GC Rhyme-ET (Gold Chip), Elizabeth Hill, VT
  3. R-E-W Sapphire-ET (Atwood), Max J Wolf, CT
  4. Whittier-Farms CLBR Pearl (Caliber), Sara Shaw, MA
  5. Veazland Sammy Rita (Sammy), Veazland Farm, ME

Fall Calf (10)
  1. Ernest-Anthony Taffeta-ET (Goldwyn), Arethusa Farm, CT
  2. BHL Harkdale Alltheway-ET (Sid), Beech Haven Ladies, T&D Putnam, R&S Allyn, ME, CT
  3. Lylehaven Damion Lesa (Damion), Lylehaven Farm, VT
  4. Dymentholm Lexis Lively-ET (Sid), Max Wolf, CT
  5. Mynot Lazorith Macy (Lazorith), William A Minot II, NH

Summer Yearling (11)
  1. Liddleholme Asteroid Bird (Asteroid), Allyndale, Culbertson & Murphy, CT, MN, NY
  2. Elmvue Fever Cayenne (Fever), Elmvue, NY
  3. Whittier-Bobmur Snchz Glow (Sanchez), Todd Whittier & Bobmur Farms, MA
  4. St-Jacob Mpiece Alena-ET (Masterpiece), Chelsea & Caitlin Abbott,  VT
  5. Four-Hills Luci Iva 3554-ET (Lucifer), Britney Hill, VT

Spring Yearling (7)
  1. Camelot Champagne (Goldwyn), Camelot Cattle Co., Doug & Joan Seidel, MD
  2. Gladtime-LAL FC Paddy (Final Cut), Madeline Gears, NH
  3. Watch-Hill Starfire Eliza (Starfire), Watch-Hill Holsteins, CT
  4. Heidi-Ho Lawnboy Mango-Red (Lawn Boy), Heidi Matthews, VT
  5. Ms Atlees Alex Alyssa-ET (Alexander), Heidi Lynn Rechlin, CT

Winter Yearling (5)
  1. Rob-Sara Jasper Betti-ET (Jasper), Brad Murphy & John Roberts, NY
  2. Briar-Berry Cntnd Tabby (Contender), Todd Whittier & Cassie Hawthorne, MA
  3. Ransom-Rail Dusk Amelia-ET (Dusk), Chelsea & Caitlyn Abbott, VT
  4. Wea-Land Dundee Dezelle (Dundee), Chelsea & Caitlyn Abbott, VT
  5. Thorncrest Dundee Carver (Dundee), Clint Thorn, CT

Fall Yearling (1)
  1. Powder-Mill Tstory Ralena, (Toystory) John & Ashley Collings, CT

Junior Champions

Junior Champion:
Liddleholme Asteroid Bird, (Asteroid), 1st Spring Yearling, Scott Culbertson, Ricky & Shannon Allyn and Brad & Cindy Murphy, MN, CT, and NY

Reserve Junior Champion:
Ernest Anthony Taffeta, (Goldwyn), 1st Fall Calf, Arethusa, CT

Honorable Mention:
Rob-Sara Jasper Betti, (Jasper), 1st Winter Yearling, Brad Murphy & John Roberts, NY


Milking Fall Yearling (6)
  1. Lochdale FC Sizzle (Final Cut), R&S Allyn and J&L Hayes, CT
  2. Ernest-Anthony Adine-ET (Aftershock), Arethusa Farm, CT
  3. Four-Hills Gwyn Rikki 3233 (Goldwyn), Elizabeth & Britney Hill, VT
  4. Lylehaven KK Alexander Pinky (Alexander), Lylehaven Farm, VT
  5. Savage-Leigh Gold Loco (Goldwyn), Bill Taylor, Beth Roberts & Jason Lloyd, NJ, NY

Jr. 2-Year-Old (10)
  1. BVK Atwood Andrea-ET (Atwood), R&S Allyn, J Lloyd & M Heath, CT, NY, MD
  2. Four-Hills Adv Cait 3122-Red (Advent), Elizabeth, Britney & Megan Hill, VT
  3. Cowtown Goldwyn Anna (Goldwyn), Henry DeLabruere, VT
  4. Ms Amaretto Aftr Amarula-ET (Aftershock), Arethusa Farm, CT
  5. Ms Mirabels Maybe After (Aftershock), Louann Hughes, VT

Sr. 2-Year-Old (12)
  1. Ms Elmvue Gold Kylie (Goldwyn), Elmvue & Wm Schilling, NY, MI
  2. Ernest-Anthony Alex Asia-ET (Alexander), Arethusa Farm, CT
  3. Luncrest Alex Wicked-1289 (Alexander), Patrick Lundy, NY
  4. Ms Duckett Dolman Sandra-ET (Dolman), Max Wolf, CT
  5. Bernalta Goldwyn Jade (Goldwyn), Clark Woodmansee III, Crasdale & Ferme Blondin, CT, PEI, QC

Jr. 3-Year-Old (6)
  1. Arethusa Jasper Velour (Jasper), Arethusa Farm, CT
  2. Arethusa Goldwyn Valerie-ET (Goldwyn), Arethusa Farm, CT
  3. Ms Rocklan Shottle Tippy-ET (Shottle), R&S Allyn, G Todd & B&C Murphy, CT, NY
  4. Maple-Downs Hailey (Avalanche), Elmvue, Murphy & Field of Dreams, NY
  5. Miss Roxy Ravish (Lightning), Lylehaven Farms, VT

Sr. 3-Year-Old (13)
  1. Whittier-Farms Jasp Kinetic (Jasper), Todd Whittier, MA
  2. Woodlawn Dundee Della (Dundee), St Jacobs ABC, Woodlawn Farms & Clark Woodmansee, VT, CT
  3. Four-Hills Jasper Jazz-ET (Jasper), Elizabeth, Britney & Megan Hill, VT
  4. Beldavid Goldwyn Ruby (Goldwyn), Cowtown Holsteins, VT
  5. Hobby-Acres Pronto Edge-ET (Pronto), CLF LLC, NJ

Intermediate Champions and Grand Champions

Intermediate Champion and Grand Champion:
Whittier-Farms Jasp Kinetic (Jasper), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Todd Whittier, MA

Reserve Intermediate Champion and Reserve Grand Champion:
Arethusa Jasper Velour (Jasper), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Arethusa Farm, CT

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion:
Lochdale FC Sizzle (Final Cut), 1st Milking Yearling, R&S Allyn and J&L Hayes, CT


4-Year-Old (10)
  1. Arethusa Goldwyn Diana (Goldwyn), Arethusa Farm, CT
  2. Four-Hills Dunde Rene-ET (Dundee), Elizabeth & Britney Hill, VT
  3. Misty Springs Lauvy Splendid (Lauvy), Elmvue, B&C Murphy, NY
  4. Regancrest BRM Devina-ET (Mac), Cowtown Holsteins, VT
  5. Woodmansees Talent Lara (Talent), Clark Woodmansee, CT

5-Year-Old (9)
  1. Cowtown Durham Skyler (Durham) Cowtown Holsteins, VT
  2. Ainger Advent Jessa (Advent), Britney Hill, VT
  3. Comestar Isamie Damion (Damion), Lylehaven Farms, VT
  4. Milk&Honey Dundee Regan-ET (Dundee), CLF LLC, NJ
  5. J&K-Vue Sovereign Gem (Sovereign), Todd  Whittier, MA

Aged Cow (8)
  1. Spierdyke Madame Wyn (Goldwyn), Elmvue Farm, B&C Murphy, NY
  2. Jy-Ro Durham Corien (Durham), Maple-Downs Farm II, G Cacciola, D Packard, NY
  3. Robins Buckaneer Sky (Buckaneer), CLF LLC, NJ
  4. Welk-Shade Goldwyn Kleo (Goldwyn), Lylehaven Farms, VT
  5. Milk&Honey Ruben Janie (Rubens), CLF LLC, NJ

125,000-Lb. Cow (1)
  1. VT-Pond-View Rubens Lilyana (Rubens) St Jacobs ABC and Scott & Laurie Langmaid, Fairfield, VT

Senior Champions

Senior Champion and Honorable Mention Grand Champion:
Arethusa Goldwyn Diana (Goldwyn), 1st 4 Year Old, Arethusa Farm, CT

Reserve Senior Champion:
Four-Hills Dundee Rene (Dundee), 2nd 4 Year Old, Elizabeth & Britney Hill, VT

Honorable Mention Senior Champion:
Spierdyke Madame Wyn (Goldwyn) 1st Aged Cow, Elmvue Farm, Brad & Cindy Murphy, NY


Premier Breeder

Four Hills Farm


Premier Exhibitor

Arethusa