Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2017

September 15th, 2016 at 9am @ West Springfield, MA

Pat Conroy, IN
146 Head

Hazels Golden Hatty-ET, a daughter of All-American Quality-Ridge Stormi Hazel, was the winning Production Cow and Grand Champion of the Northeast Fall National Holstein Show for Clark Woodmansee, CT. Pat Conroy, IN, served as judge of today’s show. Cowsmo coverage of the show provided thanks to Juniper Farms.

The Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2017.

The Big E Eastern States Exposition 2017 will be held in West Springfield, MA, Sept 13-16. Cowsmo will be on hand, providing you with coverage of the Holstein (Live Feed), Red & White and Brown Swiss Shows, and a live feed of the Belted Galloway Show, thanks to our sponsors: Elite Dairy, Juniper Farm, Beach Haven Ladies, Cedar Lane & Todd Whittier. The Big E Eastern States Exposition 2017 will be held in West Springfield, MA, Sept 13-16. Cowsmo will be on hand, providing you with coverage of the Holstein (Live Feed), Red & White and Brown Swiss Shows, and a live feed of the Belted Galloway Show, thanks to our sponsors: Elite Dairy, Juniper Farm, Beach Haven Ladies, Cedar Lane & Todd Whittier. The Big E Eastern States Exposition 2017 will be held in West Springfield, MA, Sept 13-16. Cowsmo will be on hand, providing you with coverage of the Holstein (Live Feed), Red & White and Brown Swiss Shows, and a live feed of the Belted Galloway Show, thanks to our sponsors: Elite Dairy, Juniper Farm, Beach Haven Ladies, Cedar Lane & Todd Whittier. 

Show Sponsors


LIVE FEED HERE of the Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2017 takes place today, September 15, starting at 9am (EST). Pat Conroy, IN, serves as judge of today’s show. Cowsmo coverage of the show with a LIVE FEED, results & photos is provided thanks to Juniper Farms.

Visit their website HERE or Facebook page HERE

Junior Champion of Junior Show


 

Junior Show Junior Champions Junior Champion MS Aol DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), 1st Fall Calf, Jayden Kimball, ME Reserve Junior Champion
Brigeen Brash Paddy (Brash), 2nd Winter Calf, Reeve Twitchell, ME

Junior Champion of Open Show


Junior Champion MS AOl DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), 1st Fall Calf, Jayden Kimball, ME

Reserve Junior Champion Roll-N-View Armani Applepie (Armani), 1st Winter Calf, Borderview Genetics & Chris & Jen Hill, VT HM Junior Champion Co Vista Doorman 2417 (Doorman), 1st Spring Calf, Rick & Shannon Allyn & D&N Schirm, D Hovden & F&D Borba, CT

Intermediate Champions of Junior Show


Intermediate Champion
MS Triple T Dany Delight ET (Damion), 4th Jr 2yr Old, Lindsey Clark, NH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Miss Creme Brulee (Atwood), Jr2yr Old, Lindsey Clark,  NH

Intermediate Champion of Open Show


Intermediate Champion
Sunny Plains Dempsey Laurel (Dempsey), 1st Sr 3yr Old, Borderview Genetics, VT
Reserve Intermediate Champion
CarpsView Armani Velvet-ET (Armani), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Bethany & Seth Carpenter, VT
HM Intermediate Champion
Parkvue Absolute Rap-Red-ET (Absolute-Red), 2nd Sr 3yr Old, Jason & Jordan Thomas & Adam Liddle, NY

Champion Bred & Owned of JUnior Show


Junior Show Bred & Owned Champion
MS Contender Rage (Contender), 6th Fall Calf, Noah Reid & Kennedy Kimball, ME

Senior & Grand Champions of Junior Show


Senior & Grand Champion
Hez Goldsun Hollis-ET (Goldsun), 1st 4yr Old, Kyle Barton, NY
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Long-Haven Aftershock Ada (Aftershock), 3rd 4yr Old, Lindsey Clark, NH
HM Grand CHampion
MS Triple T Dany Delight ET (Damion), 4th Jr2yr Old, Lindsey Clark, NH

Grand Champion Bred & Owned


Grand Champion Bred & Owned
Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET (Goldwyn), 1st 150,000 lb Cow, Clark Woodmansee, CT
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Liddleholme Resur Lu-Red-ET (Resurrect-Red), 1st Aged Cow, Anthony Liddle, NY

Senior Champion of Open Show


Senior Champion
Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET (Goldwyn), 1st 150,000 lb Cow, Clark Woodmansee, CT
Reserve Senior Champion
Garay Goldwyn Lexus (Goldwyn), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Ralston Senc, QC
HM Senior Champion
Liddleholme Resur Lu-Red-ET (Resurrect-Red), 1st Aged Cow, Anthony Liddle, NY

Grand Champion of Open Show


Grand Champion
Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET (Goldwyn), 1st 150,000 lb Cow, Clark Woodmansee, CT
Reserve Grand Champion
Garay Goldwyn Lexus (Goldwyn), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Ralston Senc, QC
HM Grand Champion
Sunny Plains Dempsey Laurel (Dempsey), 1st Sr 3yr Old, Borderview Genetics, VT

Spring Calf (23)


1. Co Vista Doorman 2417 (Doorman), Rick & Shannon Allyn & D&N Schirm, D Hovden & F&D Borba, CT
2. Arethusa Solomon Aloha ET (Solomon), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Hilltop-Manor Echo Electra (Avalanche), REW Farm, CT
4. Carmel Hill Evan Ruby, Hayley Gillette
5. Ralston Redhot Rachet Red (Redhot), Guy Bvoulard
6. GMC Diamondback Avery (Diamondback), GMC Farm, NH
7. MS Sid Beth ET (Sid), Borderview Holsteins, VT
8. Liddleholme Addict Ali-ET (Addiction P), Anthony Liddle, NY
9. Allyndale Sid Chrome (Sid), Justine Allyn, CT
10. Watch-Hill Armani Esther, Watch Hill Holsteins & Alan Shearer, CT

Winter Calf (18)


1. Roll-N-View Armani Applepie (Armani), Borderview Genetics & Chris & Jenn Hill, VT
2. Brigeen Brash Paddy (Brash), Reeve Twitchell, ME
3. Budjon-Abbott Gold Ashes ET (Godlwyn), Borderview Genetics & Budjon Farms, VT
4. Auburn Star Elude 2616 (Elude), Auburn Star Farm, VT
5. Fairmont Doorman LIndie ET (Doorman), Fairmont Farm, VT
6. Willow-Terrace Hypntc Ivory (Hypnotice), Grace Strillacci, CT
7. Brigeen McCutchen Rolene (McCutchen), Sydney Bullard, ME
8. Willow Terrace Inez (Explode), Kenneth Beneke, NY
9. Budjon-Vail JP Shonda ETS (Sid), R&S Allyn, Dan Hovden, F&D Borba & Sollein Gibbs, CT
10. Tollgate-Vu Brady Connie (Brady), Tollgate-Vu Holsteins, CT

Fall Calf (22)


  1. 1. MS Aol DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), Jayden Kimball, ME2. MM T Pockets Loreleie ET (Golden Dreams), R&S Allyn, Michael Maloney, CT
    3. Loubel Ralston Gold (Elude), Ferme Ralston Senc., QC
    4. WKV Parfaits Pearle ETS (Sid), Jaydn & Kennedy Kimball & Brianna & Noah Reid, ME
    5. Milk & Honey Dundee Sadie ET (Dundee), CLF LLC, NJ
    6. Ms Contenders Rage (Contender), Noah Reid & Kennedy Kimball, ME
    7. Elmvue Doorman Celeste ET (Doorman), Elmvue Farm, NY
    8. MS Diamondback MS Remy (Diamondback), Noah Reid & Kennedy Kimball, ME
    9. Arethusa Brady Amaryllis (Brady), Arethusa Farm, CT
    10. Ms Elmvue McCutchenKadin (McCutchen), Elmvue Farm & William H Schilling, NY

Summer Yearling (7)


1. Watch-Hill Atwood Elouise (Atwood), Cynthia Shaw, MA
2. CarpsView Meridian Pepper (Meridian), Mckenzie Carpenter, VT
3. Penn-Breeze Brady Marsha (Brady), Amanda Wengryn, NJ
4. Stunning Awesm Avery-Red-ET (Awsome), Chestnut-Hyll Farm LLC, CT
5. JW-Aghamora Malibu-Red-ET (Redburst-Red), Greg Norris, MA
6. 279 Added entry
7. Brigeen Avalanche J Evie (Avalanche), Brigeen Farms, ME

Spring Yearling (9)


1. Oakfield Doorman Embrace-ET (Doorman), Borderview Genetics, VT 2. Tol-Je-So Dempsey Pantene (Dempsey) Katelyn Williams, CT
3. Juniper Wish Come True-ET (Doorman), Brigeen Farms, ME
4. Ho-Crawf Pretty In Plaid (Airlift), Shelby Crawford, ME
5. Tullando Beemer Etta (Beemer), Sophie Tullar, NH
6. Fairmont Solomon Adriana-ET (Solomon), Isabel & Rich Hall, VT
7. Elm-Isle Maui Dreamer (Maui), Chelsey Patch, NH
8. Connor-J Armani Lucky (Armani), Connor Johnson, NY
9. Cottrells Amazing Grace (AltaAmazing), Abby Foster, RI

Winter Yearling (8)


1. Budjon-Vail Drmn Ashley-ET (Doorman), Borderview Genetics, VT
2. Hamlett Hill Drmn Hez-ET (Doorman),  R&S Allyn, F&D Borba, Jason Steinlage, Dan Hovden, CT
3. Ms Doorman Gill-ET (Doorman), Jaydn & Kennedy Kimball, ME
4. Maple-Hollow Sndr Daisy Mae (Sender), Samantha Cohen, NH
5. Watch-Hill Goldchip Elsa-ET (Goldchip), Scott Davenport, CT
6. Stanver Axford Mint-Red (Axford), Abigail Wilber, CT
7. Lotta-Hill-C Kingb Paisley (Kingboy) Cole Goohue, VT
8. Added entry 297

Fall Yearling (1)


  1.  Whittier-Farms Clevage (Beemer), Emily Syme, CT

Junior Best 3 (3)


1. Elmvue, NY
2. Brigeen, ME
3. Watch Hill, CT

Dry Cow (3 and 4 Years) (1)


  1.  Amerada Shottle Shimmer-ET (Shottle), August Koebke, MA

Dry Cow (5 Years & Older) (2)


1. MS Po-Folks Gthr Shakira-ET (Guthrie), Heather G Richardson, MA
2. Amerada Shottle Sangria-ET (Shottle), Curtis R Koebke, MA

Milking Yearling (7)


  1. (BU) Kingsway Doorman Andrea-ET (Doorman), Beth Roberts, NJ 2. Milksource Lotus Tilly ET (Lotus), Ferme Ralston Senc, QC 3. T-Triple-T-Ent Prty Girl-ET (Doorman), Borderview Genetics, VT 4. Schillinwood Brigham Mousse (Brigham), David Schillawski, CT 5. Woodmansee ATW Liora-ET (Atwood), Clark Woodmansee, CT 6. Woodmansee Reg Lura (Reginald), Clark Woodmansee, CT 7. Watch-Hill Armani Sassy (Armani), Miriam Dugas, CT

Northeast Holstein Futurity (7)


  1. CarpsView Armani Velvet-ET (Armani), Bethany & Seth Carpenter, VT 2. Po-Folks Sammy Shenanigans (Sammy), Heather Richardson, MA 3. Miss Creme Brulee (Atwood), Lindsay Clark, NH 4. Schillinwood Brigham Mousse (Brigham), David Schillawski, CT 5. Lylehaven CVT Lisa-ET (Corvette), Lindsay Clark, NH 6. Harsbrook G Bethann 1206 (Geo), Harry West, MA
  2. Schilldah Advts Rebecca (Advent), Hannah Schillowoski

Junior 2yr Old (13)


  1. (BU)  CarpsView Armani Velvet-ET (Armani), Bethany & Seth Carpenter, VT
    2. Dunns Pride WB Tagnerine ET (Windbrook), CLF LLC, NJ
    3. Eastside Magnificent Ollie (Magnificent), Ferme Ralston Senc., QC
    4. Ms Triple T Dany Delight ET (Damion) Lindsey Clark, NH
    5. Pottsdale Atwood Roswell (Atwood), Borderview Genetics, VT
    6. Elmvue McCutchen Chase (McCutchen), Elmvue Farm, NY
    7. Po-Folks Sammy Shenanigans (Sammy), Heather Richardson, MA
    8. Hez Hezbollahs Hope ET (Atwood0, Borderview Genetics & Mitch Hocket, VT
    9. Woodmansees Ashk Leona (Aftershock), Clark Woodmansee, CT 10. Gen-Com Lotus Breed (Lotus), Gen-Com, QC

Senior 2yr Old (11)


1. (BU) Arethusa GC MacKenna ET (Gold Chip), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Kay-Ben GW Atwood Kit (Atwood), Ferme Ralston Senc, QC
3. Hillmont Equation Carol (Equation), Borderview Genetics, Chris & Jen Hill & T Wagner, VT
4. Fairmont McCutchen Lylac (McCutchen), Fairmont Farm, VT
5. Chestnut Hyll True Beauty (Atwood0, Kurt Nieminen, CT
6. Woodmansee Sid Julilet (Sid), Clark Woodmansee, CT
7. Whitdale Defiant Raggy (Defiant), New Generation Farm, NY
8. Lylehaven CVT Lisa ET (Corvette), Lindsey Clark, NH
9. Connor J Delta Diamond (Delta), Connor Johnson, NY
10. Harsbrook G Bethann 1206 (Geo), Harry West, MA

Junior 3yr Old (4)


  1. (BU) Ms Elmvue Novelty Keeley (Novelty), Elmvue Farm, NY 2. Ralston Spoutnik Dina (Spoutnik), Ferme Ralston Senc, QC 3. Woodmansees Henry Dara (Henry), Clark Woodmansee, CT 4. Schilldale Goldilocks-Red (Advantage-RED), David Schillawski, CT

Senior 3yr Old (6)


  1. (BU) Sunny Plains Dempsey Laurel (Dempsey), Borderview Genetics, VT
    2. Parkvue Absolute Rap-Red-ET (Absolute-Red), Jason & Jordan Thomas & Adam Liddle, NY
    3. Willow Terrace Air Garland (Airlift), Kenneth Beneke, NY
    4. Woodmansees Wdbrk Haute-ET (Windbrook), Clark Woodmansee, CT
    5. Comestar Spice Aftershock-ET (Aftershock), Ryan Simpson, VT 6. Hez Atwood Helsa-ET (Atwood), Clark Woodmansee, CT

4 Year Old (7)


1. (BU & 1st Jr) Hez Goldsun Hollis-ET (Goldsun), Kyle Barton, NY
2. Midas-Touch Mcut Malibu-ET (McCutchen), NDIRA, Inc, VT
3. Long-Haven Aftershock Ada (Aftershock), Linday Clark, NH
4. Arethusa Goldsun Molly (Goldsun), Arethusa Farms, CT
5. MS Babydoll IM Gorgeous-ET (Goldsun), Amanda E Wengryn, NJ
6. Kings-Ransom Benatar Mince (Benatar), Tyler Lorman, NY
7. Schilldale De Princess-Red (Prince-Red), Lauren T Schillawski, CT

5 Year Old (6)


1. (BU) Garay Goldwyn Lexus (Goldwyn), Ferme Ralston Senc, QC
2. St-Jacob Stormatic Adel-ET (Stormatic), John & Sarah Carpenter, VT
3. Ernest-Anthony GS Abby (Goldsun), Arethusa Farms, CT
4. (1st Jr) Wendylawn Sid Sidney (Sid), Lindsay Clark, NH
5. Pierstein Ladysdream PR Lanna (Revolver), Brooke Clark & GMC Farm, NH 6. (BO) Tiffany Atwood Thinmint (Atwood), David Schillawski, CT

6 Years & Older Cow (7)


1. (BU & BO) Liddleholme Resur Lu-Red-ET (Resurrect-Red), Anthony Liddle, NY
2. Homtosta Attic Fereeda (Attic), Ferme Ralston Senc, QC 3. Vioris Alex Pandora (Alexander), Ferme Ralston Senc., & Gerald & Gerald Jr Todd, QC 4. Fox-Field Pitbull Lair (Pitbull), Ricky & Elizabeth Hall, VT 5. Howardview WG Gold Casey (Gold Chip), Juniper Elite Holsteins, ME 6. Valleyville Goldwyn Tasha-ET (Goldwyn), Lindsay Clark, NH 7. Schillinwood Marshmallow-ET (Manifold), David Schillawski, CT

150,000 lb Class (2)


  1. (BU & BO) Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET (Goldwyn), Clark Woodmansee, CT 2. VT-Pond-View Stm Cora-ET (Stormatic), Scott Langmaid, VT

{PRoduct of Dam (5)


1. Arethusa Dundee Mallory, Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Dubeau Dundee Hezbollah, Clark Woodmansee, CT
3. Davenport & Shearer, CT
4. Watch-Hill  La Mor Sara, Davenport & Shearer, CT
5. Pintail Point Shannie, Heather Richardson, MA

Dam & Daughter (4)


1. Hazels Golwyn Hatty-ET, Clark Woodmansee, CT
2. Juniper Farms, ME
3. Shcillinwood Marshmallow ET , David Schillawski, CT
4. Connor J Delta Diamond, Connor Johnson, NY

Best 3 Females (2)


1. Clark Woodmansee, CT 2. David Schillawski, CT

Diary Herd (4)


1. Ferme Ralston Senc, QC
2. Clark Woodmansee, CT
3. Borderview Genetics, VT
4. David Schillawski, CT

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Premier Breeder
Clark Woodmansee, CT

Premier Exhibitor
Ferme Ralston Senc., QC