Shows and Sales Results

Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2016
DATE: September 16th, 2016 at 9am
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY





Photo Galleries

SmugMug Galleries are available to view and purchase images :

Big E Holstein Show 2016 – Senior Cows
Big E Holstein Show 2016 – Intermediate Cows
Big E Holstein Show 2016 – Heifers


Live Feed Link

Live feed link here
Show program here


Show Sponsors

The Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2016 will be held in West Springfield, MA during The Big E, on September 16th. Cowsmo coverage of the show with a LIVE FEED, results & photos is provided thanks to Quality Seeds.

Visit the Quality Seeds Website and Facebook Page

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the Big E

View the Big E website for more show information

 

Quality Seeds, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show, and the Northeast Fall National Holstein Show


Quality Seeds, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show, and the Northeast Fall National Holstein Show


Junior Champion of Junior Show

Junior Champion
Garay Awesome Beauty (Awesome), 3rd Spring Calf, Alana McKinven, QC
Reserve Junior Champion
MS Doorman Gill-ET (Doorman),3rd Winter Calf , Jadyn & Kennedy Kimball, ME
HM Junior Champion
Rocklan-ZBW Penelope (Lotus), 8th Winter Calf, Mason Ziemba, NY


Junior Champion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Smithden Hilton Izzy (Hilton), 1st Winter Yearling, Eaton Holsteins, Clarkvalley, Leachfield, NY
Reserve Junior Champion
Larochelle Lotus Laurelle-ET (Lotus), 1st Spring Yearling, Twin Spruce Farm, MN
HM Junior Champion
MS Sid Leap Frog  (Sid), 1st Summer Yearling, Rick & Shannon Allyn, Dan Hovden, Jason Steinlage, Frank & Diane Borba, CT


Best Bred & Owned of Heifer Show

Best Bred & Owned of Heifers
Jacobs Mascalese Balzi (Mascalese), 3rd Summer Yearling, Ferme Jacobs, QC


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Intermediate Champion
Ms Babydoll Im Gorgeous-ET (Goldsun), Amanda Wengryn, NJ  (4th Jr 3 open)
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ms Apples Aileen-ET (Gold Chip), Hailee & Brock Liddle, NY (7th Sr # open)

HM Intermediate Champion
Hez Goldsun Hollis-ET (Goldsun), Kyle Barton, NY (8th Sr 3 open)


Intermediate Champion of the OPen Show

Intermediate Champion

Jacobs Gold Liann (Gold Chip), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs, QC

Reserve IntermediateChampion

Walnutlawn McCutchen Summer (McCutchen), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Dymentholm Genetics, ON

HM Intermediate Champion

Jacobs Reginald Kate (Reginald), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Jacobs, QC


JUnior Show Senior & Grand Champions

Senior, Grand & Best Bred & Owned Champion

Liddleholme Mariah (Contender), Brock Liddle, NY (5th 5 Year Old Open)

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion

Wendylawn Sid Sidney (Sid), Lindsey Clark, NH (3rd 5 Yr Old Open Show)

HM Senior Champion

Wisbee Sid Pirmin (Sid), Amber MacNeil, ME (9th 4 yr Old Open Show)


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Weeksdale Judges Harmony (Judge), 1st 5yr Old, Glamourview, Borba, Weeks, NY
Reserve Senior Champion
Jacobs Fever Cael (Fever), 1st 4yr Old, Ferme Jacobs, QC
HM Senior Champion
TC Sanchez Kristina (Sanchez), 1st 6yr Old & Older, Roll-N-View, NY


Grand Champion of Open Show

Grand Champion
Weeksdale Judges Harmony (Judge), 1st 5yr Old, Glamourview, Borba, Weeks, NY
Reserve Grand Champion
Jacobs Gold Liann (Gold Chip), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs, QC
HM Grand Champion
Jacobs Fever Cael (Fever), 1st 4yr Old, Ferme Jacobs, QC


Spring Calf (21)
  1. Vertdor Doorman Morning (Doorman), Cedar Lane, NJ
  2. Raynor D’Or Lotus Corial-Red (Lotus), Rick 7 Shannon Allyn, Ferme Jendro, JM Valley, Pat Conroy
  3. Garay Awesome Beauty (Awesome), Alana McKinven, QC
  4. Berkshire Valley D Anabelle (Doorman), Ella Main, NY
  5. MS Andreas Doorman Adele ( Dooran), Rick & Shannon Allyn, Jason Lloyd, Michael Heath, CT
  6. Fairmont Solomon Adriana-ET (Solomon), Fairmont Farm, VT
  7. Heiview Corvette Izzy (Corvette), Sean Shults, NY
  8. MS DB Rockstar (Diamondback), Kennedy Kimball, ME
  9. Whittier-CF Lavendar-Red (Awesome), Todd Whittier, Cybil Fisher, MA
  10. Tol-Je-So Dempsey Pantent (Dempsey), Kately Williams, CT

Winter Calf (29)
  1. Greenlea AD Annie-Red-ET (Addiction), Michael Heath, Mark Iager, Entourage LLC, NY
  2. Budjon-Vail Drmn Ashley-ET (Doorman), Caitlyn Abbott, VT
  3. MS Doorman Gill-ET ( Doorman), Jadyn & Kennedy Kimball, ME
  4. Ranchdale Addie Chili Pepper (Addiction), Lookout, Gerald Todd, QC
  5. Savage-Leigh Lysi-ET (Solomon), Juniper Farm, ME
  6. Cobequid Atwood Rain ( Atwood), Dymentholm Genetics, ON
  7. MS Putman-Farm Ryal Jani-ET (Archrival), Cindy & Willian Putnam, Shannon & Rick Allyn, CT
  8. Rocklan-ZBW Penelope ( Lotus), Mason Ziemba, NY
  9. Jacobs Archrival Lancome ( Archrival), Ferme Jacobs, QC
  10. Fairmont Brokaw Addison-ET (Brokaw), Justin Allyn, CT

Fall Calf (13)
  1. Winright Goldwyn Eldorado-ET (Goldwyn), Rick & Shannon Allyn, Dan Hovden, Jeff Cantele, CT
  2. Tri-Koebel A Wildcard (Attic), Eaton Holteins, NY
  3. Du Cosmos Equateur Doorman (Doorman), Lookout Farm, Tara McKinven, Steve Glaude, QC
  4. Lookout Sid VooDoo (sid) Ariel Garland & Lee Wood, VT
  5. Whittier-Farms Rainy Lisha ( Barnie), Todd Whittier, MA
  6. Goldenflo Millennium Nuclear (Millennium), Jadyn & Kennedy Kimball, Noah Reid, ME
  7. MSAOL Barbwire Rebel (Barbwire), Jadyn Kimbell, ME
  8. Watch-Hill Armani Sassy (Armani) Miriam Dugas, CT
  9. Whittier-FarmAbslt Like Me (Absolute), Todd Whittier, MA
  10. Thistle-Knob Winnah Fanny (Festus), Lottie Page

Summer Yearling (14)
  1. MS Sid Leap Frog (Sid), Rick & Shannon Allyn, Dan Hovden, Jason Steinlage, Frank & Diane Borba, CT
  2. Philmardo One Way (Byway), Eaton Holsteins, Rohe, Osinga, NY
  3. Jacobs Mascalese Balzi (Mascalese), Ferme Jacobs, QC
  4. Lookout Olympian Allstar (Olympian) Tara McKinven, Lookout, Steve Glaude, QC
  5. Brigeen Doorman Roalie-ET (Doorman), Brigeen Farm, ME
  6. Cedar-Ridge Gold Girlfriend (Gold Chip), Todd Whittier, Casey Wolf, MA
  7. Winright Goldwyn Scarlett (Goldwyn), Juniper Elite Holsteins, ME
  8. Ms Andis Ed Anniversary (Edward), Lindsey Clark, NH
  9. Ms Triple-T Dany Delight-ET (Damion), Lindsey Clark, NH
  10. Kay-Ben High Octane Drake (Octane), Allison Merriman, ME

Spring Yearling (11)
  1. Larochelle Lotus Laurelle-ET (Lotus), Twin Spruce Farm, MN
  2. Stranshome Attic Kissable-ET (Attic), Rick & Shannon Allyn, Dan Hovden, Jason Steinlage, CT
  3. MM-T Pockets Haley-ET (Brazzle), Megan Caruso, ME
  4. Carpsview Armani Velvet-ET (Armani), Bethany & Seth Carpenter, VT
  5. Willow-Terrace Felicia_Red (Maxwell), Carol Beneke, NY
  6. Fairmont Absolute Abbi (Absolute), Maggie Kirby, VT
  7. R-E-W Talahasee Lassie (Gold Chip), Michael Wolf, CT
  8. DM-Don-Sher McCutchen Amber (McCutchen), Don McNeil, NY
  9. Patscow Clark Ultra (Clark),Pat Kennedy, CT
  10. Baker Brook Shottle Rascal (Shottle), Jaymee Rankin, ME

Winter yearling (8)
  1. Smithden Hilton Izzy (Hilton), Eaton Holsteins, Clarkvalley, Leachfield, NY
  2. Du Petet Bois Selsy (Golden Dreams), Rick & Shannon Allyn, JM Valley, Vogue Cattle Co., CT
  3. Conant-Acres Atwd Tango-ET (Awtood), Kaisey Conant, ME
  4. Liddeholme Tootsie (Hvezda), Ariel Garlend, Lee Wood, Elizabeth Couillard, VT
  5. Gladtime-KVD Rdlnr Darla (Redliner) Troy Sankey, Maggie LaPrise, RI
  6. Chestnut Hyll True Beauty (Atwood), Kurt Nieminen, CT
  7. Schilldale Destry tinsel-Red (Destry), Schilldale Farm, CT
  8. Cottrells Avalon Connie (AltaAvalon), Abby Foster, RI

Fall Yearling (4)
  1. Harvest-Acre Alert the Media (Goldwyn), Eaton, Murphy, Culbertson, NY
  2. Cabin Ridge Eldorado ET (Chelios), Lester Hosking, NY
  3.  Watch-Hill Redliner Evita-ET (Redliner), Watch Hill Holsteins, CT
  4. Peilas-SVF Chelios Tanya (Chelios), Brian Peila, MA

Best 3 Females (2)
  1. Watch Hill, CT
  2. University of Connecticut, CT

Dry Cow 5 Year Old & Older (1)
  1. Watch-Hill stardust Eleanor (Stardust), Watch-Hill, CT

Milking Yearling (9)
  1. Golden-Oaks Sid Sexy (Sid), MD-Hillbrook, F & D Borba, t. Merworth, NY
  2. (BU) Arethusa GC Mackenna-ET (Gold Chip), Arethusa Farm, CT
  3. Trefle Adore Doorman (Doorman), Lookout, Gearld Halbach, ON
  4. Allstar Goldye Lotus (Lotus), Ferme Ralston, QC
  5. Don-Sim Redburst Roxy-Red (Redburst), Seth Carpenter, VT
  6. Cedar-Ridge Damn Sexy (Damion), Rick & Dori Wolf, CT
  7. Woodmansees Braz Hearty-ET (Brazzle), Clark Woodmansee, CT
  8. Lylehaven CVT Lisa-ET (Corvette), Lindsey Clark, NH
  9. Schilldale Advntg Rebecca (Advantag), Hannah Schillawski, CT

Pineland Futurity (7)
  1. Allyndale Shocking Lilac (Aftershcok), Justine Allyn. CT
  2. Arethusa goldchip Abrea (Gold Chip), Arethusa Farm, CT
  3. G-M-C Stershock Ready Set Go (Aftershock), Brooke Clark, NH
  4. OCD Atwood Morgan-ET (Atwood), Lindsey Clark, NH
  5. Cedar-Rail Damn Fancy (Damion), Casey Wolf, CT
  6. Watch-Hill Brady Sonia (Brady), Watch Hill, CT
  7. Schilldale Acme Roxy (Acme), Hannah Schillawski, CT

Junior 2 Year Old (18)
  1. (BU) Allyndale Shocking Lilac (Aftershock), Justine Allyn, CT
  2. Ralston Spoutnik Dina (Spoutnik), Ferme Ralton, QC
  3. Tolamika Gold Chip Lavendar (Gold Chip), Eaton Holteins, Dymentholm, NY
  4. Bucks-Pride Pumpkin Pie (Atwood), Juniper Farm, ME
  5. Jacobs Windbrook Dania (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs, QC
  6. Arethusa Goldchip Abrea (Gold Chip), Arethusa Farm, CT
  7. Oakfield GC Darby (Gold Chip), Clark Woodmansee, CT
  8. Jacobs McCutchen Brioche (McCutchen), Ferme Jacobs, QC
  9. Millborne-MG Clark Twister (Clark), Paul Saunders, CT
  10. Arethusa Brokaw Vestah-ET (Brokaw), Arethusa Farm, CT