Shows and Sales Results

North Okanagan Spring Show 2018
DATE: April 7, 2018
LOCATION: Armstrong, BC
JUDGE: Ridley Wikkerink
HEAD SHOWN: 79 Head





Holstein Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Westcoast Absol Rina (Absolute), Sunnyhome Farms, BC
Reserve Champion
Hamming Doorman Clarice (Doorman), Hamming Holsteins, BC
HM Champion
Marvle Gold Chip Robyn (Gold Chip), Shadynook Farms & Marvle Holsteins, BC


Jersey Grand Champion

Grand Champion Jersey
Sunny Hill Mantra Alexia (Mantra), Sunny Hill Holsteins & Jerseys, BC
Reserve Champion
Starrcrest OT Africka (On Time), Starcrest Farms, BC
HM Champion
Starrcrest Lampada REI Juell (Impression), Starcrest Farms, BC


Holstein Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Hamming Solomon Claira (Solomon), Hamming Holsteins, BC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Springbend More Gold Damage (More Gold), Springbend Farms, BC
HM Intermediate Champion
Goldenset Philly Doorman (Doorman), Dewitts Holsteins, BC


Jersey Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Sunny Hill Joel Appletini (Joel), Sunny Hill Holsteins & Jerseys, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Fantasy Moonshoe Joel (Joel), Glorybound Holsteins, BC
HM Junior Champion
Sunny Hill Viral Antidote (Viral), Sunny Hill Holsteins & Jerseys, BC


Holstein Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Lucky Meihaven AV Rosabel (Avalanche), Hamming Holsteins & Luck Hill Dairy, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Alley Doorman Maple (Doorman), Hamming Holsteins, Blossom Dairy & Carl Barlcay, BC
HM Junior Champion
Skycrest High O Silver (High Octane), Dewitts Holsteins, BC


HO Intermediate Calf (4)

1. Hamming Impression Chiara (Impression), Hamming Holsteins, BC
2. Rockledge Sassy Absolute (Absolute), Rockledge Farms, BC


JE Intermediate Calf (5)

1. Starrcrest Premier Jitterbugg (Premier), Starcrest Farms, BC
2. Starrcrest Excitation Papparazzi (Excitation), Starcrest Farms, BC


HO Senior Calf (10)

1. Glorybound Valentine Capital Z (Capital Z), Glorybound Holsteins, BC
2. Goldenset Miken Control (Control), Dewitts Holsteins, BC


JE Senior Calf (6)

1. Sunny Hill Viral Antidote (Viral), Sunny Hill Holsteins & Jerseys, BC
2. Starrcrest Premier Armadillo (Premier), Starcrest Farms, BC


HO Summer Yearling

1. Lucky Meihaven AV Rosabel (Avalanche), Hamming Holsteins & Lucky Hill Dairy, BC
2. Dryred Solomon Loonie (Solomon), Erin Drydyk, BC


JE Summer & Junior Yearling (3)

1. Fantasy Moonshoe Joel (Joel), Glorybound Holsteins, BC
2. Starrcrest Premier Avivva (Premier), Starcrest Farms, BC


HO Junior Yearling (7)

1. Skycrest High O Silver (High Octane), Dewitts Holsteins, BC
2. Hamming Solomon Cherry On Top (Solomon), Hamming Holsteins, BC


JE Winter & Senior Yearling (4)

1. Sunny Hill Joel Appletini (Joel), Sunny Hill Holsteins & Jerseys, BC
2. Starrcrest Tequila Jingelle (Tequila), Starcrest Farms, BC


HO Winter Yearling (4)

1. Hamming Solomon Danica (Solomon), Hamming Holsteins, BC
2. Hammingview Doorman Sunshine (Doorman), Hammingview Farms & Hamming Holsteins, BC


HO Senior Yearling (2)

1. Alley Doorman Maple (Doorman), Hamming Holsteins, Blossom Dairy & Carl Barlcay, BC
2. Wedgwood CG Dorinda 1468 (Capital Gain), Mike Podshadly, BC


JE Junior Group of Three (1)

1. Starcrest Farms, BC


HO Junior Group of Three (3)

1. Hamming Holsteins, BC
2. Rockledge Farms, BC


Jersey Cows (4)

1. Sunny Hill Mantra Alexia (Mantra), Sunny Hill Holsteins & Jerseys, BC
2. Starrcrest OT Africka (On Time), Starcrest Farms, BC
3. Starrcrest Lampada REI Juell (Impression), Starcrest Farms, BC
4. Triple S Pinto Branson (Branson), Glorybound Holsteins, BC


HO Junior 2 Year Old (2)

1. Rockledge Alice Tonka (Tonka), Rockledge Farms, BC
2. Sunnyhome Blake Mildred (Blake), Sunnyhome Farms, BC


Senior 2 Year Old (2)

1. Hamming Solomon Claira (Solomon), Hamming Holsteins, BC
2. Goldenset Snowy Vibe (Snowy), Dewitts Holsteins, BC


Junior 3 Year Old (4)

1. Rockledge Sharon Brady (Brady), Rockledge Farms, BC
2. Starcrest Durbin Delainey D (Durbin), Starcrest Farms, BC


Senior 3 Year Old (5)

1. Springbend More Gold Damage (More Gold), Springbend Farms, BC
2. Goldenset Philly Doorman (Doorman), Dewitts Holsteins, BC


4 Year Old (6)

1. Westcoast Absol Rina (Absolute), Sunnyhome Farms, BC
2. Hamming Doorman Clarice (Doorman), Hamming Holsteins, BC


5 Year Old (5)

1. Marvle Gold Chip Robyn (Gold Chip), Shadynook Farms & Marvle Holsteins, BC
2. Rockledge Sassy Braxton (Braxton), Rockledge Farms, BC


Mature Cow (2)

1. Sunnyhome Shottle Mint (Shottle), Sunnyhome Farms, BC
2. Rockledge Cindy Atlas (Atlas), Rockledge Farms, BC


Super Cow (6)

1. Goldenset Observer Haley (Observer), Dewitts Holsteins, BC


Progeny of Dam (2)

1. Sunnyhome Farms, BC (Dam: Sunnyhome Eastwood Melody)
2. Haddington Holsteins, BC (Dam: Haddington Apprentice Michelle)


Breeders Herd (4)

1. Dewitts Holsteins, BC
2. Hamming Holsteins, BC


Holstein Premier Breeder

Rockledge Farms, BC


Holstein Premier Exhibitor

Hamming Holsteins, BC


Jersey Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Starcrest Farms, BC