Shows and Sales Results

All-New Zealand Youth Show 2017
DATE: January 25th, 2017 at 8:30am
LOCATION: Manfeild Park, Feilding, New Zealand
JUDGE: Dean Malcolm, Victoria, Australia
HEAD SHOWN: 131






Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the All-New Zealand Youth Show 2017.


Show Information & Schedule

The All-New Zealand Youth Show 2017 will take place January 25th as part of the NZ Dairy Event in Feilding, NZ with Dean Malcolm, Victoria, AUS serving as the official judge. Cowsmo  coverage is being sponsored by Toi Toi Genetics!

View the NZ Dairy Event website
Visit the NZ Dairy Event Facebook Page

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the NZ Dairy Event!

Show Schedule
Wednesday, January 25th
9:00am…All-New Zealand Youth Show, Dry Stock Section & Young Handlers Classes
11:30am…Lunch
12:15pm…All-New Zealand Youth Show, In-Milk Section

Toi Toi Genetics, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Toi Toi Genetics, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Arran Rondo Shilling (Rondo), Paul Murphy, Ireland

Reserve Junior Champion
Premier Jumper Blueprint (Jumper), Max Hayward, Cambridge

HM Junior Champion
Ferdon Verbatim Sandra (Response), Sarah Mason, Canada


In Milk Champion

Champion
Ultimate Windbrook Spirit (Windbrook), Rachel Cox, North Canterbury

Reserve Champion
Te Has Windbrook Cleo (Windbrook), Thomas Bennett, Morrinsville


Best Udder

Best Udder
Ferdon Jay Jay S2F (Sid), Romain Legave, Otorohanga


Supreme Champion of the Youth Show

Supreme Champion
Ultimate Windbrook Spirit (Windbrook), Rachel Cox, North Canterbury

Reserve Supreme Champion
Arran Rondo Shilling (Rondo), Paul Murphy, Ireland


Class 2 Junior Calf Born on or after 1st Aug 2016 (30)

1. Allandale Caps Quest, (Captain), Ethan Thorpe, Auckland
2. Brookview Free E Secret (Free Beer), Quinn Steiner, Tokoroa
3. Westell Angelo Fizz  (Angelo), Jay Seebeck, Te Awamutu
4. Tararua Fever Willow S3F (Fever), Braydon Schroder, Pahiatua
5. Te Hau Sahara Flame S3F (Sahara), Thomas Bennett, Morrinsville


Class 3 Intermediate Calf born between 11th- 31st July 2016 (22)

1. Premier Jumper Blueprint (Jumper), Max Hayward, Cambridge
2. Anaheim Alonzo Kasey (Alonso), Cooper Faulkner, Manawatu
3. Te Hau Doormn Charisma  (Doorman), Thomas Bennett, Morrinsville
4. Okawa Lynx Pagan (Lynx), Nicole Maher, Te Kauwhata
5. Anaheim Roug Apple (Rougan), Grace Carthew Waugh, Manawatu


Class 4 Senior Calf born between 1st June - 10th July 2016 (20))

1. Taonui Doorman Lavana  (Doorman), Rachel Cox, North Canterbury
2. Fusion Doorman Alicia (Doorman), Isabelle Phipps, Palmerston North
3. Ferdon Meridian Lady S2F (Meridian), Romain Legave, Otorohanga
4. Fynreath Joel Candyfloss (Joel), Zoe Botha, Ngatea
5. Radly Meridian Lavana (Meridian), Holly Powell, Rongotea


Class 5 Junior Yearling born after 1st August 2015 (18)

1. Arran Rondo Shilling (Rondo), Paul Murphy, Ireland
2. Tararua Seaver Serena (Seaver), Rachel Cox, North Canterbury
3. Roscliff BB Devine (Bugle Boy), Ellie May Riddell, Otorohanga
4. Fusion Sid Leila (Sid), Trent Bormann, Palmerston North
5. Sunshine Burdettes Dale (Burdette), Zack Wakefeild, Woodville


Class 6 Senior Yearling born between 1st June - 31st July 2015 (13)

1. Ferdon Verbatim Sandra (Response), Sarah Mason, Canada
2. Fynreath Metallic Sunbeam (Metalica), Hannah Nicholson, Waikato
3. Arran 15-3  (O’Kaliber), Isabelle Phipps , Palmerston North
4. Te Awhata Van Charlie (Vanahelm), Paige Taylor, Opunake
5. Parkville Uno Meme (Numero Uno), Annabelle Capes, Eketahuna


Class 11 2 & 3 Year Old in milk (17)

1. Te Has Windbrook Cleo (Windbrook), Thomas Bennett, Morrinsville
2. (BU) Ferdon Jay Jay S2F (Sid), Romain Legave, Otorohanga
3. Allandale Val Quest (Valentino), Kelsey Banner, Hawera
4. Flathills Okawa Tony Jane (Lattitiude), Harvey Verwaayen, Dannevirke
5. Pincots Let it Snow Larissa (Let it Snow), Jarod Berendt, Eketahuna


Class 12 Cow in Milk 4 year old or more(11)

1. Ultimate Windbrook Spirit (Windbrook), Rachel Cox, North Canterbury
2. Maire Goldwyn Fabiana (Goldwyn), Isaac Kelsen, Rongotea
3. (BU) Ashville Maker Maddie (Hay Maker) Braydon Schroder, Pahiatua
4. Ferdon Governors Flow (Governor), Peter Smit, Otorohanga
5. Brookview Shots Rasher (Shottle), Imogen Steiner, Tokoroa


Class 7 Junior Handlers aged between 5-11 years old (24)

1. Quinn Steiner, Tokoroa
2. Ella Pirie, Ngatea
3. Bella Booth, Longburn
4. Madison Lawson, Woodville
5. Isabelle Radford, Stratford


Class 8 Intermediate Handler aged between 12-16 years old (23)

1. Lara Honeyfield, Taranaki
2. Amanda Buckthought, Woodville
3. Tiana Davison, Taranaki
4. Zoe Botha, Ngatea
5. Jorja Weld, Palmerston North


Class 9 Senior Handler aged between 17-19 years old (17)

1. Hope Satherley, Te Aroha
2. Matthew McLean, Northern Ireland
3. Imogen Steiner, Tokoroa
4. Isabelle Phipps, Palmerston North
5. Hannah Nicholson, Waikato


Class 10 Mature Handler aged between 20-25 years old (16)

1. Sarah Mason, Canada
2. Dwayne Taylor, Woodville
3. Rachel Cox, North Canterbury
4. Charlotte Flay, Kaiapoi
5. Luke Instone, Pahiatua