Shows and Sales Results

All-New Zealand All Breeds Show 2018
DATE: January 31st - February 2nd, 2018
LOCATION: Manfeild Park, Feilding, New Zealand





Show Information

The All-New Zealand All Breeds Show 2018 will take place January 31st – February 2nd as part of the NZ Dairy Event in Feilding, NZ.

View the NZ Dairy Event website
Visit the NZ Dairy Event Facebook Page

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the NZ Dairy Event!


Junior Champion

Champion
Waipiri Solomon Fran ET (Solomon), Fullerton, Kite, Munden

Reserve
Waipiri Solomon Lakota ET (Solomon), Fullerton, Kite, Munden

 


Intermediate Champion

Champion
Arran Tequila Solar (Tequila), The Donalds

Reserve Champion
Kauri Glen Atwood Duch 1 (Atwood), Kauri Glen & The Gilbert Family

Hon. Mention
Pukekaraka Bdete Zippy (Burdette), Robinson Family


Intermediate Best Udder

Best Udder
Pukekaraka Bdete Zippy (Burdette), Robinson Family


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Ferdon BStone Rose (Blackstone), Ferdon Genetics, Otorohanga

Reserve Champion
Arran Nexus Hetty (Dreamer) The Donalds & M&J Vaughan

 


Senior Best Udder

Best Udder
Ferdon BStone Rose (Blackstone), Ferdon Genetics,


Supreme All Breeds Champion

Supreme Champion
Ferdon BStone Rose (Blackstone), Ferdon Genetics, Otorohanga


Wilbur Trophy Team of 4

1. Jerseys


Junior Heifer Calf born 1st August 2017- 31st December 2017

1. Charbelle MWB Freckles (Brewmaster), Annabelle & Stephan Scherer, Hamilton
2. Westell aftershock Seatle (Aftershock), Jay Seebeck, Pirongia
3. Tararua Senate Poppy (Senate), Braydon Schroder, Pahiatua
4. Larkspur Vinny Dee (Vinny) Monique Radford, Palmerston North
5. Ngatea Chloes Lao (Aussiegold), Katie Mears, Ngatea


Senior Heifer Calf born 1st June 2017- 31st July 2017

1. Waipiri Solomon Lakota (Solomon), Fullerton, Kite, Munden
2. Fynreath Colton Camila (Colton) Joanna Fowlie
3. Y-Not Solo Feskia (Solomon), Zach Jenkins
4. Charbelle Trixie Pie S2F (Salt) Charlie Scherer
5. Ferdon Colton Viyella (Colton), Ferdon Genetics


Autumn Heifer Calf

1. Radly Flame Mabe (Flame), Jessica Powell
2. Waipiri Doorman Betty (Doorman), Fullerton, Kite & Munden
3. Rably Solomon Daisy S1F (Solomon), Hannah Powell


All Breeds Junior Yearling Heifer

1.Waipiri Solomon Fran ET (Solomon), Fullerton, Kite, Munden
2. Arran Tri Cloe Hetty (Triclo), The Donalds, M&J Vaughan
3. Allandale Tbone Quest (Tbone), Ethan Thorpe
4. Deloraine Solomon Viola (Solomon), Vicki Weins
5. Arran Vicking Preceed (Vicking), Lakeview Partnership


All Breeds Senior Yearling Heifer born 1st June 2016 – 31at July 2016

1. Fynreath Genom Rita (Genominator), Joanne Fowlie
2. Te Hau Doormn Charisma ET (Doorman), Tom Bennett
3. Broadlea AV Tiffany (Vitali), The Donalds, M&J Vaughan, S&M Graham
4. Springoaks Beemer Paradise (Beemer), Fullerton, Kite & Munden
5. Ferdon Bstone Venna ET (Blackstone), Ferdon Genetics


Next Generation Futurity Calf (24)

1. Fynreath Colton Camila, (Colton), Joanne Fowlie, Waikato
2. Brookview Chili Pet Sid (Sid), Angel Somerville,
3. Thurvalley Ri Rosita (Richard), Isabelle Phipps
4. Okawa Stanleycup Karlie (Stanleycup), Annie Gill
5. Arran Burrs Pac (Burdette), Toia Ferguson


Next Generation Futurity Yearling (9)

1. Allandale Tbone Quest (Tbone), Ethan Thorpe, Otorohanga
2. Westell Pingerly Fleur (Pingerly), Ella Pirie, Ngatea
3. Ferdon Ranger Lucy (Ranger), Crystal Scown,
4. Ferdon BF Trinket (Bstone), Lauren Osborne
5. Fynreath Joel Canyfloss (Joel),  Zoe Botha, Ngatea


All Breeds 2 year old in Milk as of 1st June 2015

1. (BU) Kauri Atwood Duch 1 ET (Atwood), Kauri Glen Ltd & The Gilbert family
2. Kauri Glen Comerica Peggie (Comerica), Kauri Glen Ltd
3. Okawa Kingboy Topaz (Kingboy), Hukaview Holsteins
4. Allandale Van Bam Bam (Vanahlem), Ella Wallace
5. Tararua Impression Roxy (Impression), Braydon Schroder


All Breeds 3 year old in Milk as of June 2015

1. Arran Tequila Solar (Tequila) The Donalds
2. (BU) Pukekaraka Bdete Zippy (Burdette), Robinson Family
3. Okawa Atwood Reta (Atwood), Barclay Family, Okawa Ltd
4. KuKu Tbone Princess (Tbone), P&K Horn
5. Ferdon Sid Jay Jay (Sid), Ferdon Genetics


4 Year Old Cow in Milk

1. (BU) Arran Nexus Hetty (Dreamer) The Donalds & M&J Vaughan
2. Ferdon B Stone Lippy (Blackstone) Ferdon Genetics
3. Allandale Celeb Illusion (Celebrity) P&K Horn
4. Waipiri Gold Cheyenne ET (Goldwyn) M&P Horn
5. Pukekaraka Dream Diamond (Dreamer) The Robinson Family


5 & 6 Year Old Cow in Milk

1. Ferdon T-Bone Lorna (T-Bone), Ferdon Genetics
2. Carse-O-Fern (Fever), Barclay Family, Okawa
3. Kauri-Glen Lauth Fresca (Lauthority), Kauri Glen Ltd, Matamata
4. (BU) Co-Coch Fremont Roxy (Fremont), Hukaview Holsteins, Eketahuna
5. Waipiri Destry Tonio (Destry), D & P Fullerton, Taupiri


& Year Old cow and Over

1. (BU) Ferdon BStone Rose (Blackstone), Ferdon Genetics, Otorphonga
2. Arran Icefyre Winn (Icefyre), The Donalds, Featherstone
3. Blacoive TD Ella (Ridge TD), Oliver Farming Tokoroa
4. Kuku Sams Adele (Apache), P & K Horn, Feilding
5. Wentworth Tinkerbelle (Poker), C Walmsley, Waiuku