Shows and Sales Results

New York State Fair 2013 Red and White Holstein Show
DATE: August 25, 2013
JUDGE: Adam Liddle





Junior Champions of the Open Show

Junior Champion (Open Show)
Ovltop Rlty Ronnie-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Fall Calf , Eaton and Cates, NY
Reserve Junior Champion (Open Show)
 Ovatlop Picolo Rojo-Red (LaPresentation Picolo-Red), 2nd Fall Calf , Micahael Wolfe, NY

 


JUnior Champion of the Junior Show

Junior Champion (Junior Show)
Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), Fall Yearling, Andrew Reynolds, NY
Reserve Junior Champion (Junior Show)
Roll-N-View Jet Tessa-Red (Jet), Winter Yearling, Allison Galton, NY


Grand Champion of the Open Show

Senior and Grand Champion (Open Show)
Liddleholme Roxbury-Red-ET (Ressurect), Senior Three Year Old, Jennifer King, NY
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion (Open Show)
 Ridgedale T Raichu-Red (Talent), Aged Cow, Cyrus Conard, NY


Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Senior and Grand Champion (Junior Show)
Liddleholme Roxbury-Red-ET (Ressurect), Senior Three Year Old, Jennifer King, NY
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion (Junior Show)
 Ridgedale T Raichu-Red (Talent), Aged Cow, Cyrus Conard, NY


Spring Calf

1. Midas-Touch Raspberi-Red (Destry), Jennifer King, NY
2. Roll-N-View SE Satin-Red (Effect P-Red), Cooper Galton, NY
3. Schulter Sydney Lee-Red (Barnie), Cooper Galton, NY


Winter Calf

1. Clad-Ray-L BW Sabrina-Red (Barbwire), Harry Lusk, NY
2. Fly-Higher RB Rachel-Red (Redburst), Whitney Kugl, NY
3. Oakfield-Bro Feather-Red-ET (Reality), E Haner , NY


Fall Calf

1. Ovltop Rlty Ronnie-Red-ET (Reality), Eaton and Cates, NY
2. Ovatlop Picolo Rojo-Red (Picolo-Red), Micahael Wolfe, NY
3. Ziems G-Chris Leah-Red-ET (Chris), E Rigas, NY


Summer Yearling

1. Monofran Des Rok On-Red (Destry), J Mills and M Kelsey, NY
2. Willlow-Marsh C S Sissy-Red (Secure), Charles Curtiss, NY
3. Headline Duece Fun-Red (Duece), Cassie Head, NY


Spring Yearling

1. Ms TL Frill-Red (Picolo), Karly Marshman, NY
2. Ovltp Picolo Ronda-Red-ET (Picolo), Michael Wolfe, NY
3. Monofran Picolo Oh Baby-Red (Picolo), Justine Kelsey, NY


Winter Yearling

1. Monanfran Dolcevita-Red-ET (Secure-Red), J &M Kelsey, NY
2. Roll-N-View Jet Tessa-Red (Jet), Allison Galton, NY
3. TL Charge Ripple-Red (Charger), Lily Marshman, NY


Fall Yearling

1. Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), Andrew Reynolds, NY
2. Bosser Chris Janice-Red (Chris), Woodcrest, NY


Fall Yearling in Milk

1. W Platte-P-Red Ebay-Red (Platte-P), Curtis Wilk, NY


Junior Two Year Old

1. Flower Brook Gyna-ET (Contender), Cooper Galton, NY
2. CS Redvue Detox Pepper-Red (Detox), Doug Wolfe, NY
3. Ziems Reality LOL-Red (Reality), Ziems Farms, NY


Senior Two Year Old

1. Ms TL S Fana-Red (Secure-Red), J Gagnon & J Marsh, NY
2. Ira-Moos Advent Gidgit-Red (Advent), Cody Sears, NY
3. Tiger-Lily Absl Ronni-Red (Absolute), Merrill & Marsh , NY


Junior Three Year Old

1. Midas-Touch Chry Pie-Red (Reality), Jennifer King, NY
2. Penn-Rain Advent Kaelyn (Advent), Katelyn Penni, NY
3. Roput Redliner Rikki-Red (Redliner), Jim Putman, NY


Senior Three Year Old

1. Liddleholme Roxbury-Red-ET (Ressurect), Jennifer King, NY
2. Mikeholm Debonr Ribbon-Red (Debonair), Emily Mikel, NY
3. TL Rlty Ribbon-Red (Reality), Lily Marshman , NY


Four Year Old

1. Oakfield-Bro Fresno-Red (Debonair), John Marhsman, NY


Five Year Old

1. Whittier-Farms Lois-Red-ET (Talent), Oakfield Corners, NY
2. Roput Talent Genie-Red (Talent), Jim Putman, NY
3. Donalter Advent Kenda-Red (Advent), Chelsea Jones , NY


Aged Cow

1. Ridgedale T Raichu-Red (Talent), Cyrus Conard, NY
2. Clem-El Advent Layla-Red (Advent), Sydney Bennett , NY