Shows and Sales Results

New York State Fair Milking Shorthorn Show 2016
DATE: August 28th, 2016
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Peter Coyne, WI





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Elm Dell Jada (Snoopy) 1st Winter Calf, Noah MacDonald, NY

Reserve Junior Champion
Kuszmar Muddy Rose-86 (Mudslinger) 1st Summer Yearling, John Kuszlyk, NY


Senior Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-Ex (Mudslinger) 1st 100,000lb Cow, John Kuszlyk, NY

Reserve Senior  & Reserve Grand Champion, Total Performance Cow
Kuszmar Mercury (Mudslinger) 1st Aged Cow, John Kuszlyk, NY

(photo credit, Mike Walker)


(photo credit, Mike Walker)


Spring Calf

1. Cobyrock MJW Conrad Lex (Conrad) Tryon Johnson, NY
2. Jerbie Romeo Hawthorn (Romeo) Gerald Merrill, NY
3. RD Farm Rebellion Bobbie (Rebellion) Richard Dudden, NY
4. RD Farm Rebellion Sassafr (Rebellion) Richard Dudden, NY


Winter Calf

1. Elm Dell Jada (Snoopy) Noah MacDonald, NY
2. Riddle D-Lad Sesarean ET (Lad) Elizabeth Peila, NY
3. Cjaiz Dlad Rain EXP (Lad) Isaac Wratten, NY
4. Kuszmar Muddy Kay-405 (Mudslinger) John Kuszlyk, NY


Fall Calf

1. Green Acres Linedrive Sopr (Line Drive) Zoie M Skinner, NY
2. Lake Effect Sam Jessica 1 (Sampson) Richard Dudden, NY
3. Kuszmar S.R. Primrose Sig (Raider) John Kuszlyk, NY
4. Green Acres Linedrive Innin (Line Drive) Kenneth Trumble, NY


Summer Yearling

1. Kuszmar Muddy Rose-86 (Mudslinger) John Kuszlyk, NY
2. Swag Disneys Merida (Disney) Madisyn Wright, NY
3. Rd Farm Lugar Emmy (Lugar) Richard Dudden, NY
4. Triple T Clover (Premium) Kenneth Trumble, NY


Spring Yearling

1. RD Farm Lugar Primrose (Lugar) Richard Dudden, NY


Winter Yearling

1. Jerbie Royalty Hokie (Royalty) Gerald Merrill, NY
2. Jerbie Logic Candy Cane (Logic) Gerald Merrill, NY
3. Whites Ruby (Romeo) Sonya Helms, NY
4. RD Farm Yoman Rosario (Yoman) Richard Dudden, NY


Fall yearling

1. Wildholm Sparkling Red Wi (Sparkler) Madisyn Wright, NY
2. Hard Core Moonshine Silk (Moonshine) Richard Dudden, NY


Junior Best 3 Females

1. Gerald Merrill
2. John Kuszlyk


Junior 2 Yr Old

1. Cobyrock Presto Lacey (Presto) John Tryon, NY
2. Green Acres Adventure Fu (Logic) Mick Bodey, NY
3. R-Generation Presto LuJiby (Presto) James Frentz, NY
4. Kuszmar Mega Lely-62 (Megadeth) John Kuszlyk, NY


Senior 2 Year Old

1. Wildholm Sunflower Gold E (Liriano) Madisyn Wright, NY
2. C-Jaiz RR Dottie EXP (Ruben) Abigail Wratten, NY


Junior 3 Year Old

1. Green Acres Dazzle Es (Glen) Caroline Preisinger, NY
2. Kuszmar Nomein The Momi (Raider) John Kuszlyk, NY
3. Kuszmar Step-N-Out (Mudslinger) John Kuszlyk, NY
4. Hillholm Disney Zanouba (Disney) Kenneth Trumble, NY


Senior 3 Year Old

1. Innisfail HK Emily (Huckleberry) Richard Dudden, NY


4 Year Old

1. Hickory Hills My Love Ace (Ace) Sonya Helms, NY
2. Hc-hp Disney Ride EXP ET (Disney) Richard Dudden, NY


Aged Cow

1. Kuszmar Mercury (Mudslinger) John Kuszlyk, NY
2. Rosecrest Poppys Violin EX (Vindicator) Richard Dudden, NY
3. RD Farm Megadeth Rosie (Megadeth) Richard Dudden, NY


100,000 lbs

1. Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-Ex (Mudslinger) John Kuszlyk, NY


Best 3 Females

1. John Kuszlyk, NY
2. Richard Dudden, NY
3. Gerald Merrill, NY


Exhibitors Herd

1. John Kuszlyk, NY
2. Richard Dudden, NY


Premier Breeder

Premier Breeder
John Kuszlyk, NY

 


Premier Exhibitor

Premier Exhibitor
John Kuszlyk, NY