Shows and Sales Results

New York State Fair Jersey Show 2015
DATE: September 6, 2015
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Alta Mae Core, KY






Complete Image Galleries are now online for you to view, share and purchase photos from the New York State Fair Jersey Show, where Judge Alta Mae Core, KY  chose Underground Cura Cancun as her Senior & Grand Champion. Thanks to the New York Jersey Cattle Club for sponsoring Cowmso’s Coverage of this show!

 

 


Grand Champion

Grand: Underground Cura Cancun(Action), Douglas Evans, NY
Reserve: Seacord Farm Action Alison(Action),  Richard Seacord, NY / BO


Sr. Champion

Champion: Underground Cura Cancun(Action), Douglas Evans, NY
Reserve: Dreamroad TBone Clumsy(TBone), Rebecca Ferry, NY
Honorable Mention: Seacord Farm Comerica Class(Comerica), Ethan Dupris, NY


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion: Seacord Farm Action Alison(Action),  Richard Seacord, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion:Lazy Ks Minister Gem(Minister), Stanley Korona, NY


Total Performance Cow

Underground Cura Cancun(Action), Douglas Evans, NY


Junior Champion

Junior Champion: Breezy Knoll Minister (Minister), Amanda Flansburg & Joe Nash
Reserve Junior Champion: Lantland Tequila Fizz(Tequila), Walter Lant, NY
Honorable Mention: Therihof Remembering D-Day(Jade), Megan Bailey


Spring Calves (10)

1- Lantland Tequila Fizz(Tequila), Walter Lant, NY
2- Country Ayre Novelty News 4242(Novelty),  Lily Woodis, NY
3- Bow Tie Meri TE Neva (Tequila), Peggy A. Bennett, NY
4- Dutch Hollow Premier Lysett(Premier), Emily Evans, NY
5- Ky-Hi Galvanize Malia (Galvanize), Kylie Lehr


Winter Calves (14)

1- Rolling Spring  Tequila Lime(Tequila),  Amanda Flansburg  & Joe Nash
2- Country Ayre Metalica Bonnie (Metalica), Lily Woodis, NY
3- Korona Extra BigboyGemini (Bigboy), Stanley Korona, NY
4- Cowbell Gentry Raven (Gentry), Christine Sheesley-Rozler, NY
5- Cowbell Shoes Nutter Butter (shoes), Christine Sheesley-Rozler, NY


Fall Calf (18)

1- Breezy Knoll Minister (Minister), Amanda Flansburg & Joe Nash
2- Brenbe Comerica Purpose (Comerica), Megan Bailey
3- Cowbell Tequila Paradise (Tequila), Christine Sheesley-Rozler, NY
4- Parkview Fire Maleficent (Fire), Ariel Birchenough, NY
5- Craig Moor Gentrys Vertie (Gentry), Eric Craig, NY


Summer Yearling (26)

1-Therihof Remembering D-Day(Jade), Megan Bailey
2- Cowbell Guapo Rascal (Guapo), Christine Sheesley-Rozler, NY
3- SSF Boeheim Catniss (Boeheim), Susan Luchsinger, NY
4- Vale-High Tquila Brooklynn (Tequila), Brett Roberts
5- DKG Tequila Betsy (Tequila), Robert/LynnDee/Rhett Nagel


Spring Yearling (10)

1- Dreamers Fire Day Drinking(fire), Kassandra Abrams, NY
2- Highlife Tequila Bianca(Tequila), John & Jeff VanPatten, NY
3- Heaven Scent Gunman Sass(Gunman),  Jerald M.Stewart, NY
4- Jenz Hired Gun Custard(Gun), Jenna Gerber, NY
5- Seacord Farm Veocity Victoria(Velocity), Alexis Secord, NY


Winter Yearling (4)

1-Puzzles Premium (premier), Timothy Lawton, NY
2-Jenz Blackstone Kahlua (Blackstone), Jenna Gerber,  NY
3- SSF Gunman Belinda (Gunman), Leslie Flannery, NY
4- Glammer Hired Gun Daisy Mae (Gun), Michaela Eichorst, NY


Fall Yearling (8)

1-SSF Getaway to Eden (Getaway), Liam Luchsinger, NY
2- SSF Boeheim Pace (Boeheim), Charles Luchsinger, NY
3- Kimbra Teqila Avanna (Tequila), Kimberlee Marris, NY
4-VM Still Tbones Nina (Tbone), Sean Thurston, NY


Junior Best Three Females

1-Silver Spring, NY
2-Cowbell Acres, NY
3- Brett Roberts, NY
4- Rebecca Ferry, NY


Fall Yearling in Milk (8)

1-Bellemac-Jr Socarates Lydia (Socrates), Lauri Beggs, NY
2- SSF Tequila Infinity (Getaway), Liam Luchsinger, NY
3- Belle Mac- JR Lynn (Respons_-E), Brian Seacord, NY
4- Parkview Regency Jody (Regency), Timothy Staring, NY
5-Cowbell Spunky Justdoit (spunky), Christine Sheesely-Rozler


Junior Two year old (5)

1-SSF Boeheim Candane (Boeheim), Susan Luschinger, NY
2- SSF Gentry Chantilly (Gentry), Jennifer Gordon, NY
3- Seacord Farm Gran Prix Callie (Grand-Prix), Brian Secore, NY
4- Cowbell Reagan Natalie (Reagan), Christine Sheesely-Rozler, NY
5 – Dream Gator Connoli (Gator), Rebecca Ferry, NY


Sr. Two year old (10)

1-Seacord Farm Action Alison(Action),  Richard Seacord, NY
2- SSF Boeheim Deanine(Boeheim), Jennifer Gordon, NY
3- MVF Mason Sam 2063 (Mason), Kelly Gerber, NY
4- Seacord Farm Hired Gun Elsie (Gun), Miranda Seacord, NY
5. Reds Fun Hired Gun Sally (Gun), Jesse, Hargrave, NY


Jr. 3 year old (9)

1-Cowbell Guapo OReilly(Guapo), Christine Sheesely-Rozler, NY
2- ZBW Masons Remake Victoria(Remake), Mason Ziemba, NY
3- SSF Raptor Cassidy(Raptor),  Jennifer Gordon, NY
4-Cowbell  Guapo Rodeo(Guapo),  Christine Sheesely-Rozler, NY
5- Parkview Verbatim Jedi (Response), Timothy Staring, NY


Sr. Three Year old (5)

1-Lazy Ks Minister Gem(Minister), Stanley Korona, NY
2- Seacord  Farm Everett Laura(Vindication), Brian Seacord, NY
3-Creeksedge Getaway Jazzys Jaquie(Getaway), Meganne Chapman, NY
4-Parkview Hired Gun Jelly(Hired Gun), Timothy Staring, NY
5–Parkview Hired Gun Victoria(Hired Gun), Timothy Staring, NY


Four Year old (9)

1-Dreamroad TBone Clumsy(TBone), Rebecca Ferry, NY
2-SSF Arnold Pepper Potts(Arnold), Charles Luchsinger, NY
3-Parkview Centurion Camille(Centurion), Jordan Thomas
4-Abrams Acres Tequila Nocha(Tequilta), Woodcrest Dairy, NY
5- Seacord Farm Latola Janelle(Paramount), Ethan Dupris, NY


5 year old (4)

1-Underground Cura Cancun(Action), Douglas Evans, NY
2. Seacord Farm Comerica Class(Comerica), Ethan Dupris, NY
3. SSF Jamal Belvista(Jamal), Charles Luchsinger, NY
4.Gypsy Hill Excitation Reba(Excitation), March Waltemyer, PA


Aged Cow(2)

1- SSF Governor Cara(Governor), Susan Luchsinger, NY
2- Dreamroad Lotola Carletta(Paramount), Rebecca Ferry, NY


Best 3 Females

1-Brian Seacore
2- Silver Spring
3- Rebecca Ferry
4- Cowbell Acres


Exhibitor’s Herd

1- Silver Spring
2- Brian Seacore
3- Cowbell Acres
4- Rebecca Ferry