Shows and Sales Results

New York State Fair Holstein Show 2015
DATE: August 31, 2015 at 8AM
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Luke Johnson, NY






The Holstein Show at the New York State Fair takes place August 31, 2015 8:00AM with Luke Johnson, NY serving as official judge. Cowsmo coverage of this show is being sponsored by Roll-N-View Holsteins.


Grand Champion of the Open Show

Grand Champion:/TC Sanchez Kristina (Sanchez), Allsion & Cooper Galton, NY
Res. Champion/ Hez Atwood Haidee-ET (Atwood), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
Honorable Mention/ LiddleHolme Resur Lu (Resurrect), Anthony Liddle, NY


Grand Champion of the Jr Show

Grand Champion:/ Co-Vale Zenith Darla (Zenith), Andrew Reynolds, NY
Res. Champion/ Odyssey Silver Manolin (Sid), Andrew Reynolds


Senior Champion of the Open Show

Sr. Champion:/TC Sanchez Kristina (Sanchez), Allsion & Cooper Galton, NY
Rs. Champion/ LiddleHolme Resur Lu (Resurrect), Anthony Liddle
Honorable Mention/ Locust-Ridge Plaid (View), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY


Senior Champion of the Jr Show

Sr. Champion:/ Co-Vale Zenith Darla (Zenith), Andrew Reynolds, NY
Rs. Champion/ Annalea Goldwyn Alinda, (Goldwyn), Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser


Junior Champion

Junior Champion/ Ms Jacobs Gold Coin-ET (Goldwyn), Jared Dueppengiesser
Reserve champion/ Maple Downs-DP Contra Riley (Contrast), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
Honorable Mention / Lylehaven Delta Shasta(Delta), Anthony Liddle, NY
Best Bred and Owned /Curr-Vale Apple of My Eye (Airlift), Mathew Currie, NY


Junior Champion of the Junior show

Junior Champion/ Ms Jacobs Gold Coin-ET (Goldwyn), Jared Dueppengiesser
Reserve champion/ Lylehaven Delta Shasta(Delta), Anthony Liddle, NY
Honorable Mention /(BO)Curr-Vale Apple of My Eye (Airlift), Mathew Currie, NY


Spring Calf (16)
  1. Ms Sid Arsenal (Sid), Jamie & Petra Black, NY
    2. Reese-Run-JPZ RR Kassie-ET (Reginald), Lauri Beggs, NY
    3. Liddleholme Thunder (Sid), Anthony Liddle,NY
    4. Karapath Aftershock Legacy (Aftershock), Christopher Karasek, NY
    5. MS OSC Will Sid 8338 Rotten (Sid), Larry Hill & Gracie Zuber, NY

Winter Calf (19)

1. Windy-Knoll-View Pencil-ET (Windbrook), Stephanie Bergen & Jack Ross, NY
2. Ridgedale-O Doorman Raz (Doorman), Edale Farm & Douglas Wolfe, NY
3. Stachert Aftershock Shock (Aftershock), Allison & Cooper Galton, NY
4. VVF Fever Alaska (Fever), Colin Dunning, NY
5. Miss Woc-RW Fever Ava 916 (Fever), Jamie & Petra Black, NY


Fall Heifer calf (19)
  1. Hobby-Acres Rosann-ET (Brokaw), Ridgedale, NY
    2. Paramount-MB CRVT Ashtabula (Corvette), Jared Dupppenginiseser, NY
    3. Reyncrest Hez Gold Chain-ET (Heztry), Andrew Reynolds, NY
    4. Beaver –Flats Mcctuchen Angel(Mccutchen), Amanda Flansburg
    5. Maple-Nook Sallie A-ET (Amazing), Lauri Beggs, NY

Summer Yearling (16)

1. Golden-Oaks Greenday Mist (Greenday),  Andrew Reynolds, NY
2. Oakfield Atwood Lattie-ET (Atwood), Jared Dueppengiesser
3. Winterholm Alex Lynette-ET (Alexander), Ben & Linda Byna, NY
4. Siemers Defiant Lauren-ET (Defiant),  Allison & Cooper Galton, NY
5. Maple-Nook Fever Tish (Fever), Lauri Beggs, NY


Spring Yearling (14)

1.Lylehaven Delta Shasta(Delta), Anthony Liddle, NY
2. Aija Goldwyn Giovanni (Goldwyn), Jamie & Petra Black, NY
3. OCD GoldChip Ellie-ET (GoldChip), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
4. E-Skinner Airlift 4510 (Airlift),  Schwab Dairy Farm, NY
5. Maple-Nook Rizzy –ET (Armani), Lauri Beggs, NY


Winter Yearling (15)

1. Ms Jacobs Gold Coin-ET (Goldwyn), Jared Dueppengiesser
2. Maple Downs-DP Contra Riley (Contrast), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. LiddleHolme Twink (Hvezda), Anthony Liddle, NY
4. Curr-Vale Apple of My Eye (Airlift), Mathew Currie, NY
5. Knonauadale Noble (Goldwyn), Jamie & Petra Black, NY


Fall Yearling (5)
  1. Reyncrest Lets Do This –ET (Windbrook), Andrew Reynolds, NY
    2. Ms Chardonays Carley-ET (Atwood), Kiersten Hancock, NY
    3. Lantland Windbrook Hysteria (Goldwyn), Jacob Menzi, NY
    4. Posthaven Phoenix Fire (Phoenix), Posthaven, NY
    5. Ovaltop Goldsun Cami (Goldsun), Douglas Wolfe, NY

Junior Best 3 Females

1. Andrew Reynolds, NY
2. Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. Lauri Beggs, NY
4. Michael Wolfe, NY


Fall yearling in Milk

1. Jacobs Goldwyn Karana-ET (Goldwyn), Jacob Dueppengiesser
2. OCD Atwood Tandy-ET (Atwood), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. ZBW Atwood like Me-ET (Atwood), Elizabeith Colgan, NY
4. Oakfield ATW Bittersweet (Atwood), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY


Futurity

1. Mikelhome Dempsey Brat (Dempsey), Emily R. Mikel, NY
2. Mikelhome Windbrook Rory-ET (Windbrook), Emily R. Mikel, NY


Jr. Two year old (11)
  1. Ms ZWB Dempsey Louana-ET (Dempsey), Barbara Ziemba, NY
    2. Unique Atwood Cecilia-ET (Atwood), Reid Lundy, NY
    3. Craigcrest Rubies Rachael (Goldwyn), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
    4. Kings-Ransom Gold Dot (Gold Chip), Johnathan King
    5. Mikelhome Windbrook Rory-ET, (Windbrook), Emily Mikel, NY

Sr. Two Year old (17)

1. Hez Atwood Haidee-ET (Atwood), Oakfield Corners Dairy, N
2. Luncrest Monreal Michi1516 (Monreal), Reid Lundy, NY
3. Golden – Oaks He Breakaway-ET (Hero), Reid Lundy, NY
4. Mikelhome Dempsey Brat (Dempsey), Emily R. Mikel, NY
5. Joleanna Goldsun Rainbow-ET (Goldsun), Kathryn & Diesel Hitt, NY


Jr. Three Year old (8)

1. Gen-I-Beq Snowman AKilinae (Snowman), Jennifer King. NY
2. Benrise Gold Jewellry (Goldwyn), Jacob &  Jared Dueppengiesser
3. Luncrest GDSN Wandr-1470 ET (Goldsun), Reid Lundy, NY
4. Pineland Chip Pacey, (Goldchip), Anderw Reynolds
5. Curr-Vale WindbrookTeal-ET (Windbrook), Mathew Currie, NY


Sr. Three Year Old (20)

1. Odyssey Silver Manolin (Sid), Andrew Reynolds
2. Wilgrow Carrie Taneisha (Dempsey), Allsion & Cooper Galton, NY
3. Ms Brandys Gold Bailey ET (Goldwyn), Barbara Ziemba
4. Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkes (Sanchez), William Taylor, NJ
5. Elm-Spring Atwood Idalia ET (Atwood), Tudor , Elm –Spring Farm


Intermediate Champion Jr. Show

Champion/ Odyssey Silver Manolin (Sid), Andrew Reynolds
Reserve Champion/ Wilgrow Carrie Taneisha (Dempsey), Allsion & Cooper Galton, NY
Honorable Champion/ Gen-I-Beq Snowman AKilinae (Snowman), Jennifer King. NY


Intermediate Champion Open Show

Champion/ Hez Atwood Haidee-ET (Atwood), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
Reserve Champion/ Ms ZWB Dempsey Louana-ET (Dempsey), Barbara Ziemba, NY
Honorable Mention Champion / Odyssey Silver Manolin (Sid), Andrew Reynolds


Four Year Old

1.Twin-River Mr. Shane 919 (Mr. Shane), Andrew Reynolds, NY
2. Crackholm Goldwyn Chany –ET (Goldwyn), Jared Dueppengiesser, NY
3. Ovaltop Gibson Naomi (Gibson), Michael Wolfe, NY
4. Danielle-Rose DMN Secret-ET, (Damion), William Taylor, NJ
5. Ronbeth Alexander Pearl (Alexander), Barbara Ziemba


Five Year Old (9)

1. TC Sanchez Kristina (Sanchez), Allsion & Cooper Galton, NY
2. Locust-Ridge Plaid (View), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. Reyncrest Gold Lexus –ET, (Goldwyn), Andrew Reynolds, NY
4. Savage-Leigh Atwood Chris (Atwood), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
5. Regancrest Chanel – ET (Goldwyn), Jennifer King, NY


1 2