Shows and Sales Results

New York State Fair Brown Swiss Show
DATE: September 2, 2012
JUDGE: Adam Liddle, NY
HEAD SHOWN: 150






Spring Calf (15):

  1. Towpath Teaton Sky (Teaton), Gordon DeMay, NY
W Cutting Edge T Darla-ET (Teaton), Walter Vail & Kyle Barton, NY
Drivale Brookings Rosette (Brookings), True Farms, NY


Winter Calf (16):

  1. Cutting Edge Tea Adeen (Teaton), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  2. Hills Valley Agenda Water (Agenda), Ryan Olson & Hills Valley Farm, WI & NY
  3. ForFront BNZ Winter-ET (Bonanza), Wayne Schutt  II, NY


Fall Calf (18):

  1. Cutting Edge Stratus Hi (Stratus), Lauren Osborn, NY
  2. Old Mill JP Gracefull-ET (Jet Pilot), Wayne Schutt & Donald Partridge, NY
  3. ForFrontn BNZ Tip Top (Bonanza), Wayne Schutt, NY

Summer Yearling (18):

  1. Cutting Edge Tea Betsy (Teaton), Michael Barton, NY
  2. By-Design Agenda Layla (Agenda), Brianne & Rodney Wilson, NY
  3. Hills Valley Total Twister (Total), Ryan Olson & Hills Valley, WI & NY

Spring Yearling (7):

  1. Fairdale Elite Debra, (Total), Michael Barton, NY
  2. Cutting Edge S Tease-ET (Supreme), Richard Hill, NY
  3. Trulea Parker Caught You (Parker), Tucker True, NY


Winter Yearling (7):

  1. Cutting Edge P Sherry (Purita), Kyle Barton, NY
  2. By-Design Supreme Luxury (Supreme), Brianne & Rodney Wilson, NY
  3. A Joy Supreme China-ET (Supreme), Abbie Kuhlman, NY

 

Fall Yearling (5):

  1. Hills Valley Total Frazzle (Total), Richard Hill, NY
  2. Wright-Way Tonic (Agenda), John Wright, NY
  3. One True Hill Parker Spice (Parker), One True Hill, NY

 

Junior Champion – Junior and Open Show:
Cutting Edge P Sherry, 1st Winter Yearling, Kyle Barton, NY

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior and Open Show:
Fairdale Elite Debra, 1st Spring Yearling, Michael Barton, NY

Honorable Mention – Open Show:
Cutting Edge Stratus Hi, 1st Fall Calf, Lauren Osborn, NY

Junior 2 Year Old (10):

  1. BU. Renegade Titanium Sonya (Titanium), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  2. Hills Valley Snickers Popcic (Snickers), Eric Curtis, NY
  3. Cutting Edge HU Wonder Royalty (Wonderment), Hills Valley Farm LLC, NY

Senior  2 Year Old (13):

  1. Jodee Wonderment Nuclea (Wonderment), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  2. & BU. PLA Teddy Halo (Teddy), Walter Lant, NY
  3. Cutting Edge Wonderment Star (Wonderment), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Junior 3 Year Old (6):

  1. & BU. Hills Valley Agenda Zoro (Agenda), Richard Hill, NY
  2. Cutting Edge PS Ann (Power Surge), Andrew Evans & Laurie Winkelman, NY & WI
  3. Cutting Edge PS Sadie (Power Surge), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Senior 3 Year Old  (12):

  1. Rose Lane Sherrys Shasta (Wonderment), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  2. Cutting Edge B Gretchen (Bonanza), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  3. & BU. Hills Valley Dynasty Raven (Dynasty), Richard Hill, NY

4 Year Old (8):

  1. Cutting Edge L Taffy (Legacy), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  2. & BU. Eloc Wagor Kandid (Wagor), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  3. Hills Valley Zeus Sunray (Zeus), Darin Hill, NY


5 Year Old (5):

  1. Crows Nest Colby Prada (Colby), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  2. Forest Lawn PJS SHine-ET (Premium), True Farms Inc., NY
  3. Towpath Jolt Sunny (Jolt), Gordon DeMay, NY


Aged Cow (7):

  1. & BU. Blue Heaven Snoball-TW (Jetway), Justin Whitney, NY
  2. Brothers Three Whisp (Legacy), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  3. Round Hill Drem Lil Fern (Premium), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY


Component  Merit Cow
 (3):

  1. & BU. Round Hill Legacy Fly Hi (Legacy), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
  2. Hills Valley Legacy SnackP (Legacy), Darin Hill, NY
  3. Hills Valley Preston Hersey (Preston), Glen V Moss Jr., NY

Senior and Grand Champion – Junior Show:
Iris Brook Power Sundance, 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Trevor Martin, NY

Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show:
Cutting Edge A6 Selma-ET, 1st Junior 3 year Old, Michael Barton, NY

Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show:
Cutting Edge P Sherry, 1st winter yearling, Kyle Barton, NY

Senior & Grand Champion:
Cutting Edge L Taffy, 1st 4-year-old, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion:
Round Hill Legacy Fly Hi, 1st Component Merit Cow, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Honorable Mention Senior & Grand Champion:
Eloc Wagor Kandid, 2nd 4-year-old, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Premier Exhibitor:
Elite Dairy, Ken Main and Peter Vail

Premier Breeder: tie
Hills Valley and Elite Dairy