oi New York State Fair Brown Swiss Show 2016 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

New York State Fair Brown Swiss Show 2016
DATE: September 3rd, 2016 at 1PM
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Chris Lahmers, OH





Show Sponsors

The New York State Fair Brown Swiss Show 2016 has concluded here in Syracuse, NY. Judge Chris Lahmers, OH recently named his Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show, Voelkers Durango Sasha (Durango), 1st Senior 3 Year Old. Congratulations to Ken Main & Peter Vail.  Cowsmo Coverage is sponsored by Elite Dairy.

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the New York State Fair!

Elite Dairy, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Brown Swiss Show


Elite Dairy, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Brown Swiss Show


Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show

Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
Voelkers Durango Sasha (Durango), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, K. Main & P. Vail

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Cutting Edge B Sonny (Bonanza), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, K. Main & P. Vail


Senior & Grand Champion - Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Jo-Dee Rosco Notice Her (Rosco), 1st 4 Year Old, Mackenzie Rienhardt

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Cutting Edge P Sherry (Puritan), 1st 5 Year Old, Michael Barton


Junior Champion - Open Show

Junior Champion – Open Show
Cutting Edge C Katie-ET (Carter TM), 1st Winter Calf, K. Main & P. Vail

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Cutting Edge G Bali (G 500), 1st Spring Yearling, K. Main & P. Vail


Junior Champion - Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Cutting Edge C Demi ET (Carter), 1st Spring Calf, Kyle Barton

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
BYG Tanbark Wizzy (Tanbark), 2nd Spring Yearling, Matthew Brior


Spring Calf (13)
  1. Cutting Edge C Demi ET (Carter) Kyle Barton
  2. Cutting Edge C Beauty ET (Center) K. Main
  3. Giesy Manor Richard Dish (Richard) Diamond Rule Livestock LLC
  4. Brook-Lodge W Fireball ET (Wonderment) Stacia True
  5. Buttons Richard Storm (Richard) Emily Button
  6. Dublin-Hills Solaine (Winmore) Donald Partridge
  7. Round Hill GPS Fawn Flirt (GPS) Scott Partidge

Winter Calf (14)
  1. Cutting Edge C KadleET (Carter TM) K. Main & P. Vail
  2. Hell Hollow Tequila Dasher (Tequila) Patrick Miller
  3. Hylight LBH Sandman Portia (Sandman) L&B Hill and Hylight Farms LLC
  4. Giesy Manor Richard Beauty (Richard) Diamond Rule Livestock LLC
  5. Trulea Gib Spiffy (Gib) Trenton True
  6. One True Chill Sunny (Chilli Pepper) Tucker True
  7. Cutting Edge S Suzetta (Seaman) K. Main & P. Vail

Fall Calf (9)
  1. Cutting Edge CP Tess ET (Chilli Pepper) K. Main & P. Vail
  2. Grand Veue Seaman Zsa Zsa (Seaman) Lucas Baker
  3. A Joy Wonder Cliché ET (Wonderment) Abbie Kuhlman
  4. CIE Moserdale Trixie Cartr 945 (Carter) Moserdale Dairy LLC
  5. Lake Lane PG Viva (Party Gold) Donald Partridge
  6. Clover Stone Starburst (Tanbark) Erin Armitage
  7. Hackamatack the Bad ET (Goliath) Hackamatack Farm

Summer Yearling (4)
  1. A Joy Thunder Nova (Thunder) Abbie Kuhlman
  2. Cutting Edge S Suri (Streamline) M. Barton
  3. Giesy Manor Bush Faith (Bush) Diamond Rule Livestock LLC
  4. Moorvue Protype Clovis (Protype) One True Hill

Spring Yearling (7)
  1. Cutting Edge G Bali (G 500) K. Main & P. Vail
  2. BYG Tanbark Wizzy (Tanbark) Matthew Brior
  3. Cutting Edge JP Lil Deb (Jet Pilot) M Barton
  4. Thorndale W Pilot BluEyes (Winning Pilot) Scott Partridge
  5. Autumn Moon Toaster Strudel (Durham) Alyssa Grocott
  6. One True Hill Braiden Slinky (Braiden) Dairy Depot
  7. Ox Cart CD Tootsie Roll (Music CD) Lydia Cox

Winter Yearling (3)
  1. A Joy T Nirvana (Tresssel) Abbie Kuhlman
  2. Thunderidge CP Pandora (Chilli Pepper) Dairy Depot
  3. Crosswinds Davenport Blondie (Davenport) Katie Bower

Junior Best 3 Females
  1. Elite Dairy
  2. Abbie Kuhlman
  3. Diamond Rule Livestock

Fall Yearling In Milk (1)
  1. Giesy Manor Seaman Eclipse (Seaman) Diamond Rule Livestock LLC

Junior 2 Year Old (5)
  1. BU – Cutting Edge B Sonny (Bonanza) K. Main & P. Vail
  2. Sun-Made August Noodle ET (August) K. Main & P. Vail
  3. A Joy Braid Crown Royal OSC (Braiden) Abbie Kuhlman
  4. A Joy W Cheetah (Whiplash) Abbie Kuhlman
  5. Cutting Edge CP Spirit (Chillie Pepper) K. Main & P. Vail

Senior 2 Year Old (5)
  1. Cutting Edge T Trudy ET (Total) K. Main & P. Vail
  2. Cutting Edge Thunder Faye (Thunder) Lauri Beggs
  3. Top Acres Qs Peppy Whirl ET (Chillie Pepper) L. Swan
  4. Giesy Haven Temt Teddi (Temtation) Dillan Giesy
  5. Buttons Braiden Skittle (Braiden) Emily Button

Junior 3 Year Old (4)
  1. Cutting Edge B Stella (Braiden) K. Main & P. Vail
  2. Autumn Moon Pancake(Pepper) alyssa Grocott
  3. Milec Glenncore Carmel ET (Glenncore) Diamond Rule Livestock LLC
  4. Whitland Bonza Snowdown ET (Bonanza) Justin Whitney

Senior 3 Year Old (4)
  1. BU – Voelkers Durango Sasha (Durango) K. Main & P. Vail
  2. Groves-Sun Total Tartan ET (Total) K. Main & P. Vail
  3. Stoney Run Zeus Penny (Zeus) Chelsea Jones
  4. Vine Valley Tressel Phoebe (Tressel) Leon Button

4 Year Old (7)
  1. Jo-Dee Roscoe Notice Her (Rosco) Mackenzie Rienhardt
  2. Fulp Agenda Snickers (Agenda) K. Main & P. Vail
  3. Whitland Trump Snowup ET (Trump) Justin Whitney
  4. Whitland Trump Petet ET (Trump) Justin Whitney
  5. Rob N Vale Zironia (Mahoney) Oscar Robinson
  6. Cie Buttons Daytona Alanna (Daytona) Leon Button
  7. Hills Valley Sparky Verona (Sparky) Emily Lyman

5 Year Old (1)
  1. Cutting Edge P Sherry (Puritan) Michael Barton

Aged Cow (3)
  1. Double W Iona (Dramatic) Mike Rienhardt
  2. Milk & Honey PS Kayla (Power Surge) Justin Whitney
  3. Buttons Parker Adeen (Parker) Leon Button

Best Three Females
  1. Elite
  2. Whitney
  3. Kuhlman
  4. Button

Exhibitors Herd
  1. Elite
  2. Kuhlman
  3. Diamond Rule Livestock
  4. Button

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Congratulations to Elite Dairy, the 2016 NY State Fair Brown Swiss Premier Breeder & Exhibitor.






error: Content is protected !!