Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Red & White Show 2018
DATE: April 8th, 2018 at 8am
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Jack Lomeo, Jr., NY





Complete Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from the New York Spring Dairy Carousel Show 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photo’s.

Red Holstein heifer show here
Red Holstein Cow show here


Show Sponsors

The New York Spring Red & White Show 2018 takes place April 8th at 8am in Syracuse, NY, with Jack Lomeo, Jr., NY, judging. Cowsmo will be providing coverage:

Ovaltop Holsteins
The Golden Opportunity Sale
Tiger Lily Holsteins

 

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel

 


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion Junior Show
Four-Hills Av Sis164392-Red (Avalanche), 1st Fall Yearling, Mason Ziemba & Megan Hill, NY

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Westphal-Elg Av Memphis-Red, 3rd Winter Yearling, Allison Galton, NY

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Hill-A-Way Jordy Apache-Red (Jordy), 4th Fall Calf, Evan Hillegass, PA


Junior Champion Open Show

Junior Champion Open Show
Tigerlea Lev Celeste-Red (Leverage), 1st Spring Yearling, Chris & Jen Hill & Tim & Sharyn Abbott, MD

Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
Rocklan-ZBW M Paris-Red (Malone), 1st Winter Yearling, Kevin & Barb Ziemba & C, D & E Rigas, NY

HM Junior Champion Open Show
Elmlo Absolute Jackpot-Red (Absolute), 1st Fall Calf, Kasin, Legacy & Summerlie, CA


Intermediate Champion Junior Show

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Tiger-Lily Rager Clover-Red (Rager), 3rd Junior 2 Year Old, Karly Marshman, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
MM-T Pockets Ziva-Red-ET (Awesome), 4th Junior 2 Year Old, Kolby Sample, NY


Intermediate Champion Open Show

Intermediate Champion Open Show
Ms Apple Adrianna-Red-ET (O’Kalif), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, K. Doebereiner & L. Bowen, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion Open Show
Roll-N-View T More Toys-Red (Rudolph),  1st Senior 3 Year Old, Eaton, Murphy & Benfer, NY

HM Intermediate Champion Open Show
Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Avalance), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Lookout, Sweetview & Brett Richter


Senior Champion Junior Champion

Senior Champion Junior Show
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 5 Year Old, Chase Savage, MD

Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Oakland View H Champ-Red-ET (Heztry), 3rd 5 Year Old, Katelyn Nolt, TX

HM Senior Champion Junior Show
Forest-Ridge Madge-Red-ET (Absolute), 2nd 4 Year Old, Matthew Boop, PA


Grand Champion Junior Show

Grand Champion Junior Show
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 5 Year Old, Chase Savage, MD

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Oakland View H Champ-Red-ET (Heztry), 3rd 5 Year Old, Katelyn Nolt, TX

HM Grand Champion Junior Show
Forest-Ridge Madge-Red-ET (Absolute), 2nd 4 Year Old, Matthew Boop, PA


Senior Champion Open Show

Senior Champion Open Show
High Croft Absolute Lily-Red (Absolute), 1st 4 Year Old, Maple Downs Farms II & TJ Hosking, NY

Reserve Senior Champion Open Show
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 5 Year Old, Chase Savage, MD

HM Senior Champion Open Show
Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY


Grand Champion Open Show

Grand Champion Open Show
High Croft Absolute Lily-Red (Absolute), 1st 4 Year Old, Maple Downs Farms II & TJ Hosking, NY

Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 5 Year Old, Chase Savage, MD

HM Grand Champion Open Show
Ms Apple Adrianna-Red-ET (O’Kalif), 1st Senior 2 Year Old & Int. Champion, K. Doebereiner & L. Bowen, OH


Winter Calf (7)

1. Maiz-N-Blu Add Lucy-Red (Addiction-P), Entourage, Maple Downs, Heath, MD
2. Show-Mar Kamara 1437-Red (Hypnotic), Dylan Brantner, PA
3. Frith-Jof Jordy Vision-Red (Jordy), Carlsen Farm, PA
4. Maple-Downs Anissa-Red-ET (Hypnotic), Nathanial King, NY
5. Maple-Downs Aniston-Red-ET (Hypnotic), Hannah King, NY


Fall Heifer Calf (19)
  1. Elmlo Absolute Jackpot-Red (Absolute), Kash-In, Legacy & Summerlie, CA
    2. Lyn-Vale D Chantilly-Red-ET (Diamondback), Steve Olt, KY
    3. Heritage Sassy Lipstick-Red (Diamondback), R-John, Borba, Almeida & Mcisaac, CA
    4. Hill-A-Way Jordy Apache-Red (Jordy), Evan Hillegass, PA
    5. Sunnylodge Avalanche Lynn (Avalanche), Justine Kelsey, NY

Summer Yearling Heifer (10)

1. Tigerlea Lev Celeste-Red (Leverage), Chris & Jen Hill & Tim & Sharyn Abbott, MD
2. Rosedale Avala Lollipop-Red (Avalanche), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. McWilliam S Land Sadie-Red (Lansdown), Sam McWilliam, PA
4. St-Jacob Lady Stark-Red (Addiction), Glad Ray Farm & Chad Umbel, MD
5. Heart&Soul Ulangel-Red-ET (Awesome), Matthew Boop, PA


Spring Yearling Heifer (12)

1. Liddleholme Antice-Red-ET (Barbwire), R&S Allyn, Kurt Wolf, Matt Hawbaker & Dusty Schirm, OH
2. Rocklan-ZBW Premdona-Red (Diamondback), Kevin & Barb Ziemba, NY
3. Glaustar Jacot Majesty-Red (Jacot), Glaustar & Lookout, QC
4. Milk&Honey Maribel-Red (Awesome), Glad Ray Farm & Chad Umbel, MD


Winter Yearling Heifer (11)

1. Rocklan-ZBW M Paris-Red (Malone), Kevin & Barb Ziemba & C, D & E Rigas, NY
2. Jobo DB Maisie-Red-ET (Diamonback), Alisa Mercuro, MD
3. Westphal-Elg Av Memphis-Red, Allison Galton, NY
4. Solid-Gold ABS Lincoln-Red (Absolute), Michale & Cindy Weimer, PA
5. Twincounty Rosetta-Red-ET (Awesome), Dakota Fraley, PA


Fall Yearling Heifer (12)

1. Four-Hills Av Sis164392-Red (Avalanche), Mason Ziemba & Megan Hill, NY
2. MS-AOL Dback Raelynn-Red-ET (Diamondback), Anthony Liddle & Kara White, NY
3. Entourage-LC Felicia-Red-ET (Hypnotic), Gibson, Homolya, Schmitt, KY
4.  Wil-O-Mar Barbwire Hope-Red (Barbwire), Andrew Kimball, MD
5. Tiger-Lily Apple-Pie-Red-ET (Awesome), Lily Marshman, Allan & Johana Merrill, NY


Junior 2 Year Old (5)

1. Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Avalance), Lookout, Sweetview & Brett Richter
2. Uber-Haven Dfint Chrome-Red (Defiant), Mike & Vanessa Uber, PA
3. Tiger-Lily Rager Clover-Red (Rager), Karly Marshman, NY
4. MM-T Pockets Ziva-Red-ET (Awesome), Kolby Sample, NY
5. Monanfran Heygoodlookin-Red (Archive), Bailee Kelsey & Lilly & Logan Mills, NY


Senior 2 Year Old (6)

1. Ms Apple Adrianna-Red-ET (O’Kalif), Doug Wolfe, NY
2. Briar-Berry Hotamale-REdET (Contender), Ken Main, NY
3. Ridgedale Reign-Red (Awesome), Eric Lang, IA
4. Valley-Del Picasso Sara-Red (Picasso), Phyllis Roberts, NY
5. Monanfran Doubleondarox-Red (Apollo), Lilly Mills, Z. Jasmin & K. Phelps, NY


Junior 3 Year Old (2)

1. Ovaltop Defiant Rosebud-Red (Defiant), Doug Wolfe, NY
2. Oakfield Add Sammy-Red-ET (Addiction), Kaiden Cornell, NY


Senior 3 Year Old (5)

1. Roll-N-View T More Toys-Red (Rudolph), Eaton, Murphy & Benfer, NY
2. Milk&Honey Cntd Crimson-Red (Crimson), Cedar Lane Farm, NJ
3. Holly-Brooks Nautica-Red (Absolute), Jerry Harris, PA
4. Curr-Vale ABS Amazed-Red-ET (Absolute), Hope to Amaze You Syndicate, PA
5. Ovaltop BW Roselan-Red-ET (Barbwire), Mike Wolfe, NY


4 Year Old (6)

1. High Croft Absolute Lily-Red (Absolute), Maple Downs Farms II & TJ Hosking, NY
2. Forest-Ridge Madge-Red-ET (Absolute), Matthew Boop, PA
3. Tiger-Lily Absol Lara-Red (Absolute), Lily Marshman, NY
4. Groeslon Rdln Sparkle-Red (Redliner), Hailey Paddock, NY
5. Ovaltop Bwire Rascal-Red-ET (Barbwire), Mike Wolfe, NY


5 Year Old (7)

1. Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), Chase Savage, MD
2. Kevetta Rdbrst Lucious-Red (Redburst), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. Oakland View H Champ-Red-ET (Heztry), Katelyn Nolt, TX
4. Pheasant Echos Tamara-Red (Redburst), Cedar Lane Farms, NJ
5. Oakfield RB Shantay-Red-ET (Redburst), Isaac Folts, NY


Aged Cow (3)

1. Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Briar-Berry Cntnd Tabby-Red (Contender), Todd Whittier, MA
3. Kulp-Dale Maria-Red-ET (Reality), Cedar Lane Farm, NJ


125,000lb. Cow (2)

1. Ovaltop Advnt Fallon-Red-ET (Advent), Mike Wolfe, NY
2. Valley-Dell Advent Star-Red (Advent), Phyllis Roberts, NY


Produce of Dam (1)

1. Ovaltop Advnt Fallon-Red-ET (Advent), Mike Wolfe, NY
2. Valley-Dell Advent Star-Red (Advent), Phyllis Roberts, NY


1 2