Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Red & White Show 2017
DATE: April 9th, 2017 at 8am
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Carl Phoenix, ON





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the New York Spring Red & White Show.

Red Holstein Cow Gallery
Red Holstein Heifer Gallery


Show Sponsors

The New York Spring Red & White Show 2017 will take place April 9th at 8am as part of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel in Syracuse, NY. Judge Carl Phoenix, ON will be serving as the official. Cowsmo Coverage of the show is being sponsored by Roll-N-View Farm and Field of Dreams Genetics!

Watch the Live Feed

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel

Sponsors of the Red & White Show Coverage
Roll-N-View Farm
Field of Dreams Genetics

 

Roll-N-View Farms, Sponsors of the New York Spring Red & White Show and the New York Spring Holstein Show


Roll-N-View Farms, Sponsors of the New York Spring Red & White Show and the New York Spring Holstein Show

Field of Dreams Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Junior Holstein Spring Show & New York Spring Red & White Show


Field of Dreams Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Junior Holstein Spring Show & New York Spring Red & White Show


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Glad-Ray K BW Aleen-Red (Barbwire), 1st Fall Calf, Kayla Umbel, MD

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Fevers Diamond Frenzy-Red (Diamondback), 3rd Summer Yearling, Dakota Fraley, PA

Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Monanfran Heygoodlookin-Red (Archive), 5th Spring Yearling, Bailee Kelsey & Lilly & Logan Mills, NY


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET (Addiction P), 1st Winter Yearling, Michael Heath & Will & Mark Iager, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
DJ-Purepride Infra-Red-ET (Defiant), 1st Fall Yearling, C&J Hill, C Umbel, F&D Borba, MD

HM Junior Champion
Camphols Absolute Charity (Absolute), 2nd Winter Yearling, Lookout Holsteins & Frank & Diane Borba, QC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Ms-AOL CNTNDR Revive-Red (Contender), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Abby Pierce, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Roll-N-View T More Toys-Red (Rudolph), 1st Sr 2 YR Old, A Eaton, B Murphy & D Benfer, NY

HM Intermediate Champion
Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Re-ET (Heztry), 2nd Sr 2 YR Old, Cooper Galton, NY


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Four Hills RB Jessa-Red (Redburst), 1st 4YR Old, Britney Hill, VT

Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Re-ET (Heztry), 2nd Sr 2YR Old, Cooper Galton, NY

Junior Show HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Ms Addiction Sophie-Red (Addiction-P), 1st Jr 2YR Old, Cooper Galton, NY


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Long-Brook RL Sweety Pi-Red (Redliner), 1st Aged Cow, Marshman Farms & Hembury Farms, NY

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Valleyriver Jup Rudy-Red (Jupiter), 1st 125,000LB Cow, Landree Fraley, PA

HM Grand Champion
Ms-AOL CNTNDR Revive-Red (Contender), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Abby Pierce, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks

HM Senior Champion
Four Hills RB Jessa-Red (Redburst), 1st 4YR Old, Britney Hill, VT


Winter Calves (4)

Winter Calves (4)
1.Rocklan-ZBW Mal Polo-Red (Malone), Kevin & Barb Ziemba, NY
2. Ms Tiger Lily Sugar-Red (Incredibull), Lily Marshman, NY
3. Mayval Diamondbak Tart-Red (Diamondback), Aaron Lineberry, MA
4. Cedar-Ridge Whiskey Ad-Red (Addiction P), Benjamin & Linda Byma


Fall Calves

1. Glad-Ray K BW Aleen-Red (Barbwire), Kayla Umbel, MD
2. Shoresbro OK P-Butter-Red (Addiction P), Alexis Ream, PA
3.  ZBW-Ziems Lipstick-Red (Leverage), Triple-T Holsteins, OH
4. Ovaltop Rlty Faith-Red (Reality), Duncan Bailey
5. Tiger Lily Apple Pie-Red-ET (Awesome), Lilly Marshman & Allan & Johana Merrill, NY
6. Fleury Sunnylod Apple Gina (Avalanche), Golden Oaks, IL
7. Ar-Line Awesome Wendy-Red (Awesome), Chris & Jen Hill, Tim & Sharyn Abbbott, MD
8. Liddleholm Fireball_Red (Avalanche), Brock Liddle, NY
9. Ovaltop Ladd P Ranait-Red (Ladd P), Michael Wolfe, NY
10. Roll-N-View Sydney-Lou-Red (Malone), Cooper Galton, NY


Summer Yearlings (13)

1. Tiger Lily Apple Eye-Red (Leverage), Look Holsteins & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
2. Wall-ST Malone Electra-Red (Malone), Jeffrey Winton & Allan & Johana Merrill, NY
3. Fevers Diamond Frenzy-Red (Diamondback), Dakota Fraley, PA
4. Reyncrest Ltng Radella-Red (Lightning-Red), Mackenzie Reynolds, NY
5. Spungold-G As Serena-Red (Awesome), Dale & Deannna Bendig & Esther Gieron, PA
6. Chanmar Integral Macy-Red (Integral), Steve Glaude & Lookout Holsteins, QC
7. Rosedale Devastating-Red-ET (Heztry), R. Witter, Ridgedale & Plumline, NY
8. Ms Roll-N-View L Joy-Red-ET (Lotus), B&M Winnie & C&A Galton, NY
9. Liddleholme Dback Ada-Red-ET (Diamondback), Stanton Farm LLC & Jarid Jablonski, NY
10. Maple-Nook RB Lorna-Red-ET (Redburst), Maple-Nook Holsteins, NY


Spring Yearlings (16)

1. Rob-Sara Awe Lovelee-Red-ET (Awesome), Budjon & Vail, WI
2. Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Avalanche), Lookout & Sweetview Holsteins, QC
3. Tigerlea Light Rapunzel-Red (Lightning-Red), Lily Marshman, NY
4. Oakfield MA Seashell-Red-ET (Malone), Kevin & Janna Miller
5. Monanfran Heygoodlookin-Red (Archive), Bailee Kelsey & Lilly & Logan Mills, NY
6. Lylehaven M Cinnamon-Red-ET (McGucci), Allan & Johana Merrill, NY
7. Lookout Lotus Lady Like (Lotus), Lookout, Peter Tuttel, Carols Herrera & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
8. Fantasy-Found Luxury-Red (Awesome), Daniel Hosking, NY
9. Cherry-Lor Awe Rippy-Red (Awesome), Cael Hembury, PA
10. Whittier-CF Lavender-Red (Awesome), Todd Whittier & Cybil Fisher, MA


Winter Yearlings (13)

1. Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET (Addiction P), Michael Heath & Will & Mark Iager, MD
2. Camphols Absolute Charity (Absolute), Lookout Holsteins & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
3. MM-T Pockets Zen-Red-ET (Defiant), Atley Miller
4. Greenlea Ad Avery-Red-ET (Addiction P), C&J Hill, M Hawkbaker & T&S Abbott, MD
5. Smith Hollow O Showgirl-Red (O Kalif), Taylor Wolfe
6. Mattys Adonis Victoria-Red (Adonis), Mtt Watson, PA
7. Londondale Apjack Sally-Red (Apple Jack), Alese London, PA
8. GW-Dwibet Some Date-Red (Awesome), Dwi-Bet Farms, Gordon Wood & Julie Gerber, NY
9. By-Acre Raging River-Red (Hitman), Ben, Linda, Richard & Henbry Byma, NY
10. ZBW-Ziems AW Loretta-Red (Awesome), Ziems Farms & Mason Ziemba, NY


Fall Yearlings (5)

1. DJ-Purepride Infra-Red-ET (Defiant), C&J Hill, C Umbel, F&D Borba, MD
2. ZBW-Ziems Listentome-Red (Armani), Mason Ziemba & Brad McEachron, NY
3. Lyn-Vale Contender May-Red (Contender), Dakota Fraley, PA
4. Monanfran Doubleondarox-Red (Apollo), Kyra Phelps, Lily Mils & Zachary Jasmine, NY
5. Morrill Redburst Alexis-Red (Redburst), Ryan & Robert Morrill, NH


Junior 2 Year Olds (3)

1. (BU) Ms Addiction Sophie-Red (Addiction-P), Cooper Galton, NY
2. Tigerlea Mal Rindly-Red (Malone), Lily Marshman, NY
3. Monanfran Apollo Lunar-Red (Apollo), Lilly Mills, NY


Senior 2 Year Olds (11)

1. (BU) Roll-N-View T More Toys-Red (Rudolph), A Eaton, B Murphy & D Benfer, NY
2. Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Re-ET (Heztry), Cooper Galton, NY
3. Ms Barb Act Beauty-Red-ET (Action), Crazy Chaos & Dusty Schirm, IL
4. Suzies Ladd Searfina-Red-ET (Ladd P), Kirt Menzi,NY
5. Windy-Knoll-View Rejoyc-Red (Absolute), Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, NY
6. LME Armani Rascal-Red (Armani), Brock Liddle, NY
7. Ms By-Acre AR Starburst-Red (Armani), Ben, Linda, Richard & Henry Byma, NY
8. Four Hills Marla 5346-Red (Advent), Britney, Bradley & Jonathan & Megan Hill, VT
9. Long Brook ABS Spice-Red (Absolute), Lily Marshman & Cael Hembury, NY
10. Ovaltop BW Roselan-Red-ET (Barbwire), Michael Wolfe, NY


Junior 3 Year Olds (6)

1. (BU) Ms-AOL CNTNDR Revive-Red (Contender), Abby Pierce, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks
2. Pheasants Echo Tevy-Red (Armani), K&B Ziemba, B Oster & L Wanger, MD
3. Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple-Red (Ladd P), Cael Hembury, PA
4. Groeslon V Rdln Sparkle-Red (Redliner), Hailey Paddock, NY
5. Ovaltop Bwire Rascal-Red (Barbwire), Michael Wolfe, NY
6. Ladys-Man Hvezd Atothic-Red (Hvezda), Luke & Jessica Getty & Ariel Garland, NY


Senior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. (BU) Robin-Hood Pretty In-Red (Action), Triple-T, Heath & Berry, OH
2. Four Hills RB Jesso-Red-ET (Redburst), Britney, Bradley, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill,, VT
3. Ms Redburst Collette-ET (Redburst), Casey, Chloe & Chase Vandereyk
4. Tiger Lily Ar Reozen-Red-ET (Armani), Marshman Farms, NY
5. Hauenstein Acre BA Angel-Red (Big Apple), Tim Dahl, NY


4 Year Olds (9)

1. (BU) Four Hills RB Jessa-Red (Redburst), Britney Hill, VT
2. Kevetta Rdbrst Lucious-Red (Redburst), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. Raeburn Karlo Desire (Karlo), Lookout & Raeburn Holsteins, QC
4. Bossir Alchemy Starr-Red (Alchemy), Dale & Deanna Bendig & Gary & Sharon McDonald, PA
5. Ovaltop Picolo Rojo-Red (Picolo), Michael Wolfe, NY
6. Ovaltop Picolo Sherry-Red (Picolo), Douglas Wolfe, NY
7. Liddleholme All In-Red (Heztry), Hailee Liddle, NY
8. Solid-Gold De C Leni-Red-ET (Classic), Michael & Cynthia Weimer, PA
9. Hinz-Bos Milky Way P-Red-ET (Proxy PP), Madisyn Wright, NY


5 Year Olds (4)

1. (BU) White Switch Apple Stella-Red (Big Apple), Tim & Sharyn Abbott & Steve Wagner, PA
2. Kulp-Dale Real Maria-Red-ET (Reality), CLF LLC, NJ
3. Knee-High Contend Anna-Red (Contender), Elmvue Farm & Jaycee & Cody Bachelor, NY
4. CS-Redvue Secure Bee-Red (Secure), Douglas Wolfe, NY


Aged Cows (3)

1. (BU) Long-Brook RL Sweety Pi-Red (Redliner), Marshman Farms & Hembury Farms, NY
2. Briar Berry Cntnd Tabby-Red (Contender), Todd Whittier, MA
3. Ovaltop Advnt Fallon_Red-ET (Advent), Michael Wolfe, NY


125,000LB Cow (1)

1. Valleyriver Jup Rudy-Red (Jupiter), Landree Fraley, PA


Produce of Dam (6)

Produce of Dam (6)
1. Four Hills Farm, VT
2. Michael Wolf, NY
3. Jadyen Kimbell & Stacy Stockwell
4. Marshman & Merrill, NY
5. Lily Marshman, NY
6. Lily Marshman, NY


Best 3 Females (1)

1. Oval Top Holsteins, NY


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Oval Top Holsteins, NY






error: Content is protected !!