Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show 2017
DATE: April 9th, 2017 at 9am
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Mike Deaver, WI





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for the New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Milking Shorthorn Gallery


Show Sponsors

The New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show 2017 is underway here at the New York Spring Dairy Carousel in Syracuse, NY. Judge Mike Deaver, has named his Senior & Grand Champion, Hard Core Premium Fire Maid EXP (Premium), 1st Senior 3 Year Old. Congratulations to Peter Vail, Hillpoint Partners & Frank & Diane Borba.  Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Hard Core Farm, Spungold Farm & Cold Springs Milking Shorthorns.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel

Sponsors of the Milking Shorthorn Show Coverage
Hard Core Farm
Spungold Farm
Cold Springs Milking Shorthorns

 

Hard Core Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show


Hard Core Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show

Spungold Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show


Spungold Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show

Cold Springs Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show


Cold Springs Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show


Junior Champion - Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Cold Springs RU Perfect EXP (Ruben),1st Winter Yearling, Courtney Gould

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Lazy M Heavenly Jam-ET (Patriot), 1st Fall Yearling, Courtney Gould

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Lazy M Stanley Paloma (Stanley), 1st Winter Calf, Courtney Gould


Senior & Grand Champion - Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Solid-Gold Mega Priceless-ET (Megadeth), 1st 5 Year Old, Emily Mikel

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Heavenly Creampuff (Megadeth), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Johnathan Clark


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
Hard Core Premium Fire Maid EXP (Premium), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, P. Vail, Hillpoint Partners & Frank & Diane Borba

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
Solid-Gold Mega Priceless-ET (Megadeth), 1st 5 Year Old, Emily Mikel

HM Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
HC-HP Red Rob Fireball-EXP-ET (Red Robin), 2nd 5 Year Old, Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners


Winter Calves (1)

1. Lazy M Stanley Paloma (Stanley), Courtney Gould


Fall Calves (8)

1. Eloc Blaine checkmate (Blaine), Susan Lee & Michelle Upchurch
2. Lazy M Cyclone Lily-ET (Cyclone), Peter vail & Hillpoint Partners
3. Hard Core Premium Sunkiss-ET (Premium), Jacob Fisher
4. Jerbie Stanley Crumble (Stanley), Gerald & Debra Merrill
5. GMC CS Rozues Lexus EXP (Zues), Courtney Gould
6. Gin-Val Princeton Laurie (Princeton 60), Johnathan Clark


Summer Yearling (6)

1. S-B Premium Paradise (Premium), Aaron Sparling
2.  Hardcore Snoopy Firebrick EXP (Snoopy), Keith & Donette Fisher
3. Ridale DL Soiree EXP (Lad), Ryan Rida
4. Jerbie Adam Cranberry (Adam), Vanessa Merrill
5. Taylor Farm RR Zeus Supreme (Zues), Jacob Fisher
6. Lazy M Patriot Liberty (Patriot), Bartlett & Kostka


Spring Yearling (7)

1. Ridale Sumthin Special EXP (Lad), Ryan Rida
2. Jerbie Romeo Hawthorn (Romeo), Gerald & Debra Merrill
3. Hard Core Lad Survivor-ET (Lad), Keith & Donnette Fisher
4. Cobyrock MJW Conrad Lexi-ET (Conrad), John Tyron
5. Cold Springs Rozues Lyric (Zues), Courtney Gould
6. Crystal Acres Liriano Katchey (Liriano), Nathan Taran


Winter Yearling (3)

1. Cold Springs RU Perfect EXP (Ruben), Courtney Gould
2. Glen-V-DF Prince Razzal (Prince of PA), Adam Fraley & Edward Sekerak
3. Jerbie Poker Come Along P (Poker), Gerald & Debra Merrill


Fall Yearling (5)

1. Lazy M Heavenly Jam-ET (Patriot), Courtney Gould
2. Taylor Farm Rubens Spitfire (Ruben), Jacob Fisher
3. Jerbie Patriot Harper EXP (Patriot), Gerald & Debra Merrill
4. Cold Springs Jellie Bellie EXP (Ruben), Courtney Gould
5. Green Acres Linedrive Soprano (Linedrive), Zoie Skinner


Jr. Best 3 Females (3)
  1. Keith & Donnette Fisher
  2. Gerald & Debra Merrill
  3. Cold Springs Milking Shorthorns

Junior 2 Year Old (1)

1. Heavenly Creampuff (Megadeth), Johnathan Clark


Senior 2 Year Old (2)

1. Wildholm Sparkling Red Wine (Sparkler), Madisyn Wright
2. Molehill Acres Zola-ET (Othello), Courtney Gould


Junior 3 Year Old (2)

1. Eichlers MD Blanche-ET (Megadeth), Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners
2. Green Acres Istanbul Milky Way (Istanbul), Swag Syndicate


Senior 3 Year Old (2)

1.  Hard Core Premium Fire Maid EXP (Premium), P. Vail, Hillpoint Partners & Frank & Diane Borba
2. Floating Acres Nipper (Royalty), Kenneth Trumble, Jr.


4 Year Old (2)

1. Corestar Dragon Attack EXP (Grandsun of Di), Courtney Gould
2. Smith Farm Logic Rustic (Logic), Katlin Smith


5 Year Old (3)

1. Solid-Gold Mega Priceless-ET (Megadeth), Emily Mikel
2. HC-HP Red Rob Fireball-EXP-ET (Red Robin), Peter Vail & Hillpoint partners
3. Echo Farm Gigbyte Zippity Zoom (Gigbyte), Kenneth Trumble, Jr.


Aged Cow (2)

1. Cold Springs Logic Peri (Logic), Bartlett & Kostka
2. Mi-San Acres Mega Trickie (Megadeth), Susan Vaadi


Group Classes

Produce of Dam (1)
1. Keith & Donnette Fisher

Dam & Daughter (1)
1. Katlin Smith

Best 3 Females (2)
1. Keith & Donnette Fisher
2. Gerald & Debra Merrill

Congratulations to Keith & Donnette on being named Premier Breeder.

Congratulations to Coldsprings Farms on being named Premier Exhibitor.






error: Content is protected !!