Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show 2015
DATE: April 12, 2015 9am
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Eric Topp, OH





Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Hard Core Premium Fire Maid-Exp (Fall Yearling) P. Vail, Hillpoint Partners, F&D Borba, PA
Reserve Junior Champion
Cates Titan Mick Lites (Fall Calf) Peter J Cate, NH

Junior Champion of Junior Show
Hillholm Liriano Daydream-Exp (Winter Yearling) Madisyn Wright, Dekalb, NY
Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show
Clayside CLL Brenna Exp (Winter Yearling) Courtney Gould, MA


Senior & Grand Champions

Senior & Grand Champion
HC-HP Red Rob Fireball EXP-ET, Vail &  Hillpoint Partners, NY

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Heavenly Betty EXP, Ryan Rida, VT

Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show
Millcreek Frolic Ambrosia, Treven Andrews, PA

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show
Springill Moonshine Fire, Jayden Andrews, PA

 

 


Winter Calves

Winter Heifer Calf
1. Jerbie Logic Candy Cane (Logic), Vanessa Merrill, NY
2. Jerbie Royalty Hokie (Royalty), Justin Merrill, NY
3. Jerbie Snoopy Hildegard (Snoopy), Jerbie Farms, NY


Fall Calves

Fall Heifer Calf
1. Cates Titan Mick Lites (Titan), Peter J Cate, Warren, NH
2. TT Morning Anna Nichole E-ET (Megadeath), Rida, Glenn,Andy & Bridget, MA
3. Millcreek Zeus Milkshake (Zeus), Treven Andrews, PA
4. Green Acres Quagmire Satin (Quagmire), Elizabeth Byers, IN
5. Jerbie Arnold Cupcake (Arnold), Jerbie Farms, NY


Summer Yearlings

Summer Yearling
1.Ridale Royal Sahara (Royal),Rida, Ryan J., VT
2. Green Acres Target Magenta-Exp (Target), Bailey Wright, NY
3. GMC Ruben Lady 1409 Exp (Ruben), Nathan Taran, NY
4. Cold Springs Royal Phoenix (Royal), Bartlett & Kostka, MA
5. Jerbie Logic Hopper (Logic), Justin Merrill, NY


Spring Yearlings

1. Eichlers MD Blanche ET (Megadeath), Mitchells, NY
2. Jerbie Snoopy Hemlock (Snoopy), Gerald & Debra Merrill, NY
3. Morning Dew Liriano Sadie-Exp (Lirano), Morning Dew Farm, MA
4. Millcreek Royalty Allure (Royalty), Treven Andrews, PA

 


Winter Yearlings

1. Hillholm Liriano Daydream-Exp (Lirano), Madisyn Wright, NY
2. Clayside CLL Brenna Exp (Luke), Courtney Gould, Salisbury, MA
3. Green Acres Royalty Winter (Royalty), Green Acres Milking Shorthorns
4. Jerbie Rruben High Point-Exp (Ruben), Chloe Renaud
5. Jerbie Treble Come Over Exp (Treble), Justin Merrill, NY


Fall Yearlings

1. Hard Core Premium Fire Maid-Exp (Premium), P. Vail, Hillpoint Partners, F&D Borba, PA
2. Wildholm Sunflower Gold-Exp (Liriano), Madisyn Wright, NY


Junior 2 Year Olds

1. J-Lo-Jo Zeus Jules (Zeus), Gregory, Loyal F., NY


Senior 2 Year Olds

1. Jerbie Genesis Hush Puppy (Genesis), Gerald & Debra Merrill, NY
2. Smith Farm Logic Rustic (logic), Joseph Smith, South Plymouth, NY

 


Junior 3 Year Olds

1. Jerbie Nitro Hickory (Nitro), Gerald & Debra Merrill, NY

 


Senior 3 Year Olds

1. HC-HP Red Rob Fireball Exp-ET (Red Robin), Vail & Hillpoint Partners, NY
2. Millcreek Arnold Lizzy (Arnold), Jayden Andrews, PA
3. GMC Zeus Joan-Exp (Zeus), Courtney Gould, MA
4. Innisfail OC Belle 161 (OConnor), Bartlett & Koska
5. Jerbie Nitro Cabot (Nitro), Vanessa Merrill, NY

 


4 Year Olds

1. Cold Springs RV Lady DI Exp (Ruben), Bartlett, Kostka, & Rida, MA
2. Green Acres Lothario Maple Exp (Lothario), Green Acres Milking Shorthorn, VT
3. Innisfail Jonathan Laney (Jonathan) , Bartlett & Kostka, MA
4. Cold Springs Logic Peri (Logic), Bartlett & Kostka, MA
5. Green Acres Istanbul Icon (Istanbul), Chelsea Smith, MA

 


5 Year Olds

1. Heavenly Betty Exp (Applejack), Rida, Ryan J., VT
2. Millcreek Frolic Ambrosia (Frolic), Treven Andrews, PA
3. Springhill Moonshine Fire (Moonshine), Jayden AndrewsPA
4. Green Acres Tribute Witness (Tribute), Green Acres Milking Shorthorns, VT






error: Content is protected !!