New York Spring Jersey Show 2018

April 8th, 2018 @ 8am @ Syracuse, NY

Andrew Vander Meulen


The Complete Image Gallery from the New York Spring Jersey Show 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos. Thank you to Arethusa Farm for sponsoring Cowsmo’s coverage including LIVE VIDEO!

New York Spring Jersey Show 2018

The New York Spring– Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The first Entry Due Date is coming up on March 10th, with information available here. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors! The New York Spring –Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The first Entry Due Date is coming up on March 10th, with information available here. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!
Revisit  Cowsmo Coverage & Results from the 2016 New York Spring Dairy Carousel The New York Spring– Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The first Entry Due Date is coming up on March 10th, with information available here. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors! The New York Spring –Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The first Entry Due Date is coming up on March 10th, with information available here. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!
Revisit  Cowsmo Coverage & Results from the
2016 New York Spring Dairy Carousel

New York Spring Jersey Show 2017

Complete Image Gallery


The Complete Image Gallery from the New York Spring Dairy Carousel Show 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Jersey heifer show here
Jersey cow show here

Show Sponsors


The New York Spring Jersey Show 2018 will take place April 8th at 8am with Andrew Vander Meulen, ON, serving as official judge.

Thank you to Arethusa Farm for sponsoring Cowsmo’s coverage including click here to view LIVE VIDEO on youtube, when you go to the video on youtube you can click on the wheel to see it different resolutions depending on your internet connection!

Junior Champion Junior Show


Junior Champion Junior Show
Big Guns Andreas Vanish-ET (Andreas),1st Summer Yearling, Sabrina Clark & Madison Fischer, PA
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Sugar & Spice MG Confession-ET (Confetti),3rd Winter Yearling, Mason Ziemba, NY
HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Julie-Ann Tequila Asia (Tequila), 6th Winter Yearling, Analise Stover, PA


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Masons Remake Victoria, 1st Aged Cow, Mason Ziemba, NY
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Hemenway Hill Valenti Tweet (Valentine), 2nd Aged Cow, Johnson Family, NH

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Hillacres Applejack Marianas, 1st Senior 3yr Old, Caroline Arrowsmith, PA

HM Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Big Guns Andreas Vanish (Andreas), 1st Summer Yearling, Sabrina Clark & Madison Fisher, PA

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Big Guns Andreas Vanish-ET (Andreas),1st Summer Yearling, Sabrina Clark & Madison Fischer, PA
Reserve Junior Champion
Big Guns Andreas Virtue-ET (Andreas), 1st Spring Yearling Borba, Iager, Pott, Schirm, MD
HM Junior Champion
DKG Motion Shelby (Motion), 1st Fall Yearling, Greiwe, Hageman, OH

Intermedite Champion Junior Show


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Hillacres Applejack Marianas (Applejack), 5th Sr 3yr Old, Caroline Arrowsmith, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Paullyn Colton Dayton (Colton), 8th Sr 2yr Old, Tyler Cerciello, PA

HM Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Four-Hills Velocity Glorianna (Velocity), 10th Sr 2yr Old, Hill, VT

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Rolling River Press Release (Tequila), 1st Sr 3yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, Adam Fraley, Core, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Topline Tequila Champagne (Tequila), 1st Sr 2yr Old, Carly Shaw, MD

HM Intermediate Champion
Paullyn Vance Painelle (Vance), 1st Sr 3yr Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA

Senior Champion Junior Show


Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Schulte Bros Tequila Shot-ET (Tequila), 1st 5 yr Old, Budjon Farms, Peter Vail, David Jordan, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET (Tequila), 1st 4yr Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA

HM Senior Champion
Stoney Point Verb Blush (Verb), D. Jordan, M. Heath, Stoney Point & D&N Schirm, OH

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Schulte Bros Tequila Shot-ET (Tequila), 1st 5 yr Old, Budjon Farms, Peter Vail, David Jordan, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET (Tequila), 1st 4yr Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA

HM Grand Champion
Rolling River Press Release (Tequila), 1st Sr 3yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, Adam Fraley, Core, PA

Fall Heifer Calf (21)


1. Big Guns Andreas Victory-ET (Andreas), Madison Fisher, PA
2. Entourage LC Colton Notoriety (Colton), Entourage-LLR, MD
3. Miss Cheyenne S Claudia-ET (Andreas), Eaton & Clark, NY
4. Intense Velocity Preious-ET (Velocity), Pat Conroy & Colganados Genetics LLC, IN
5. La-Foster Velocity Casey (Velocity), Lookout & Haley Foster, QC
6. Wolfesne CK HG How U Doing (Hired Gun), Keenan Thygesen, VT
7. Dream-Valley Hired Trickster (Hired Gun), Michael Bosley, PA
8. Lookout Baby bele (Joel), Lookout, Brooke Mckinven, Frank and Diane Borba, QC
9. Beslea Tequila Ghost (Tequila), Beslea Farms, ON
10. Charlyn Tequila Spilt (Tequila), Kinsdale Jerseys, ON

Summer Yearling Heifer (24)


1. Big Guns Andreas Vanish-ET (Andreas), Sabrina Clark & Madison Fischer, PA
2. Arethusa Showdown N Cabello (Showdown), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Sugar & Spice MG Vasaline-ET (Velveteen, Jamie Crawford & Chris Schuler, PA
4. Arethusa Showdown N Camila (Showdown), Arethusa Farm, CT
5. South Mountain Showdown N Jemini (Showdown), Ernie Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
6. SC Showdown N Virtual (Showdown), Matt Senecal & Brad Cullen, CT
7. South Moutain Premier Sophee (Premier), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
8. Sugar & Spice MG Valorum-ET (Velveteen), Blair Weeks & Entourage LLR, MD
9. Hillacres Colton Gemini (Colton), Caroline Arrowsmith, PA
10. Four-Hills Colton Georgia (Colton), Megan Hill, VT

Spring Yearling Heifer (22)


1. Big Guns Andreas Virtue-ET (Andreas), Borba, Iager, Pott, Schirm, MD
2. South Mountain Colton Ravish (Colton), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
3. Four Hills Colton Barbie (Colton), Megan Hill, VT
4. Sugar & Spice Colton Friso-ET (Colton), Pat Conroy & Colgandos, IN
5. Cowbell Acres Mehis-ET (Andreas), Rozler Chase R of Cowbell Acres, NY
6. Junos SD Jitterburg (Showdown), Ethan Coutu & Morey Miller, CT
7. Sugar & Spice Showdown N Casey-ET (Showdown), Riggs &Stiles Inc, MD
8. Campbell TB Verb Ronda (Verb), Lookout & Tom & Charity Mazzaro, QC
9. Arethusa Showdown N Viridian (Showdown), Arethusa Farm, CT
10. Arethusa Premier Victoria (Premier), Rivendale farms of Pittsburg LLC, PA

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (14)


1. Arethusa Impression N Krimson (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. MM-T Roman Anastasia-ET (Roman), Doebereiner, Bowen, Heath, Cole, MD
3. Sugar & Spice MG Confession-ET (Confetti), Mason Ziemba, NY
4. LLR Colton Talking Trash (Colton), Madison Iager, MD
5. SV Applejack Restless (Applejack), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Pckard, MD
6. Intense Joe Prude-ET (Joel), Joe & Amanda Nash, NY
7. Tumblewe Ed Verdict Claire (Verdict), Madison Weaver, PA
8. Crossbrook Ok Colton Nativity-ET (Colton), Brooke Calkins, PA
9. Milo Colton Sadie (Colton), Thomas Breakell, CT
10. Cowbell Impression N Cario-ET (Impression), Rozler, Chase of Cowbell Acres, NY

Fall Yearling Heifer (12))


1. DKG Motion Shelby (Motion), Greiwe, Hageman, OH
2. Elliots Vitality Cisco-ET (Vitality), Ernie Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
3. Elliots AJ Chicago-ET (Cinema), E. Kueffner, Terri Packard, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, MD
4. Heaths Colton Jacinta (Colton), Kueffner, Packard, Mcconnel &Entourage LLR, MD
5. Dream-Valley Fizz and Pop (Fizz), Michael Bosley, PA
6. Julie-Ann Tequila Asia (Tequila), Analisa Stover, PA
7. Winterplace Reward Princess (Reward), Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba, QC
8. Charlyn Tequila Misfit (Tequila), Mason Ziemba, NY
9. Miss Minister Glennetta-ET (Minister), Warburton Blaine, NY
10. Hillacres Fizz Sherious (Fizz), Thomas Arrowsmith, PA

Junior 2yr Old (6)


1. South Mountain Colton Josie-ET (Colton), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, PA
2. Windrift Premier Sarahs Scent-ET (Premier), Tooley, Jason & Lucy Stockwell, NY
3. Hillacres Venom Adele (Venom), Nicole Arrowsmith, PA
4. Glenview Colton Faith-ET (Colton), Madison Manges, PA
5. Tanbark Tequila Rhapsody (Tequila), Mike Uber, PA
6. Premier-View Verbatim Kiss (Verbatim), Olivia Champluvier, PA

Senior 2yr Old (10)


1. Topline Tequila Champagne (Tequila), Carly Shaw, MD
2. SV Heaths Hired Gun Corolla-ET (Hired Gun), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
3. Arethusa Tequila Valioso (Tequila), Arethusa Farms, CT
4. Marker Applejack Get Over It (Applejack), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
5. Charlyn Keeper Satisfied (Keeper), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
6. Hillacres Getawa Nightstar (Getaway), Thomas & Amanda Arrowsmith, PA
7. Oblong Valley Teq Gulp (Tequil), Kenneth Beneke, NY
8. Paullyn Colton Dayton (Colton), Tyler Cerciello, PA
9. SSF Andreas Lind (Andreas), Jennifer Gordon, NY
10. Four-Hills Velocity Glorianna (Velocity), Hill, VT

Junior 3yr Old (9)


1. Arethusa HG Vanguish (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Elliots Regency Corrina (Regency), Heath & Entourage LLR
3. MB Lucky Lady Path To Fame (Redpath), Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba, QC
4. JX Edan Elegant Proposal (Topeka), Corrina Aldrich, NY
5. Morningside Surefire Holiday (Surefire), Lookout Rapid Bay Colgarados Genetics, IN
6. Cowbell Shoes Kandy Kiss (Shoes), Graham Rozler of Cowbells, NY
7. Beslea Excitation Gargoyle (Excitation), Beslea Farms, ON
8. South Mountain Voltage Kassie (Voltage), Josh Shedden & Chris Moore, PA
9. Glammer Godfree Ammo (Godfrey), Michaela Eichorst, NY

Senior 3yr Old (6)


1. Rolling River Press Release (Tequila), Frank & Diane Borba Adam Fraley, Core, PA
2. Paullyn Vance Rainelle (Vance), Rivendale Fars of Pittsburgh LLC,PA
3. Hillacres Applejack Marianas (Applejack), Caroline Arrowsmith, PA
4. SSF Incentive Cheerful (Incentive), Jennifer Gordon, NY
5. SSF Andreas Ellie Ma (Andreas), Jennifer Gordon, NY
6. RJF Velocity Backtrack (Velocity), Olivia Champluver, PA

Four Year Olds (10)


1. MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET (Tequila), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
2. Arethusa HG Svana (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. South Mountain Santanas Spirit-ET
4. MB Lucky Lad Fired Up ET (Velocity), Lookout, F& B Borba, Elite Haven, QC
5. Milk & Honey Velocity Sabin, (Velocity), CLF LLC, NJ
6. Homeridge Tequila Viv 2 (Tequila), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
7. Stoney Point Impression Blenda (Impression), Ashley Mayer, MD
8. SSF Boeheim Catniss (Boeheim), Susan Luchsinger,NY
9. SSF Boeheim Pace (Boeheim), Charles Luchsinger, NY
10. Jasmari Vitality Lil Foxy (Vitality), Marisa Reitnouer, NY

Five Year Olds (7)


1. Schulte Bros Tequila Shot-ET (Tequila), Budjon Farms, Peter Vail, David Jordan, WI
2. Stoney Point Verb Blush (Verb), D. Jordan, M. Heath, Stoney Point & D&N Schirm, OH
3. Stoney Point Belmont Fashion (Belmont), Cedar Lane Farm LLC, NJ
4. Dentex Justice Pat (Justice), Rivendale Frams of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
5. Klinedell Giller Rose-ET (Giller), Joshua Kline, PA
6. SSF Boeheim Deanine (Boeheim), Jennifer Gordon, NY
7. Ca Theo Dominican Kesha (Dominican), Andrew Theobald, PA

Aged Cows


1. Elliotts Blackstone Charlotte-ET (Blackstone), Rivendale farms of Pittsburgh, LLC, PA
2. Paullor Granger Jest (Granger), Uber Family & McKissik Family, PA
3. ZBW Masons Remake (Remake), Mason Ziemba, NY
4. Hemenway Hill Valenti Tweet (Valentino), Johnson Acres & Regan Johnson, NH

Production Farm


1. Arethusa Response Vivid (Response), Arethusa Farm, CT

Produce Of Dam (4)


1. Frank & Diane Borba, CA
2. South Mountain, MD
3. Marisa Reitnouer, NY
4. Corrina Aldrich, NY

Dam and Daughter (2)


1. Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Regan Johnson, NY

Best Three Females (3)


1. Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Frank and Diane Borba, CA
3. South Mountain, MD

Junior Premier Breed/Exhibitor


Premier Breeder Ernest Kueffner and Terri Packard, MD
Premier Exhibitor Ernest Kueffner and Terri Packard, MD

Senior Premier Breeder/Exhibitor


Premier Breeder Arethusa Farm, CT
Premier Exhibitor
Rivendale Farm of Pittsburgh LLC, PA