Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Jersey Show 2017
DATE: April 9th, 2017 at 12:30pm
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Mike Berry, OR





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the New York Spring Jersey Show 2017.

Jersey Cow Gallery
Jersey Heifer Gallery


Show Sponsors

The New York Spring Jersey Show 2017 will begin at 12:30pm on April 9th in Syracuse, NY as part of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel. Judge Mike Berry, OR will be sorting the classes. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Arethusa, Cowbell Acres, Opportunity Genetics, Silver Spring Farm, South Mountain Jerseys & Twin County Farm.

Watch the LIVE FEED

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel

Sponsors of the Jersey Show Coverage
Arethusa Farm Website and Facebook Page
Cowbell Acres
Opportunity Genetics
Silver Spring Farm
South Mountain Jerseys Website
and Facebook Page
Twin County Farms

 

Arethusa Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show


Arethusa Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show

Cowbell Acres, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show


Cowbell Acres, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show

Opportunity Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show


Opportunity Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show

Silver Springs Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show


Silver Springs Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show

South Mountain Jerseys, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show


South Mountain Jerseys, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show

Twin County Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show


Twin County Farm, Sponsors of the New York Spring Jersey Show


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), 1st Spring Yearling, Madison Iager, MD

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
ZBW Masons Premier Velcro (Premier), 3rd Winter Yearling, Mason Ziemba, NY

Junior Show HM Reserve Junior Champion
Homeridge HG Button (Hired Gun), 5th Winter Yearling, Landree Fraley, PA


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Kash-Up Andreas Envy (Andreas), 1st Fall Yearling, Rivendale, PA

Reserve Junior Champion
LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), 1st Spring Yearling, Madison Iager, MD

HM Junior Champion
DKG Judges Verdict Showcase (Judges Verdict), 1st Winter Yearling, Glamourview, MD


Junior Show Intermediate Champion

Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Lookout Blackstone Trickortreat (Blackstone), 3rd Sr 3YR Old, Olivia Lesher

Junior Show Reserve Intermediate Champion
Reich-Dale Premier Strayden-ET (Premier), 6th Sr 2YR Old, Shaylin Reichard, PA

Junior Show HM Intermediate Champion
Reich-Dale Stud Shanna (Stud), 3rd Jr 2YR Old, Hayden Reichard, PA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Lyon AJack Bay (Applejack), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Glamourview, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jasmari Verb Lil Verona (Action Verb), 2nd Sr 2YR Old, Michael Heath & Jon Prokop, NY

HM Intermediate Champion
Homeridge Tequila Viv 2 (Tequila), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba & Gerald Halbach, QC


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
ZBW Masons Remake Victoria (Remake), 3rd 5 YR Old, Mason Ziemba, NY

Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion
Lookout Blackstone Trickortreat (Blackstone), 3rd Sr 3YR Old, Olivia Lesher

Junior Show HM Grand Champion
Reich-Dale Premier Strayden-ET (Premier), 6th Sr 2YR Old, Shaylin Reichard, PA

Junior Show Reserve Senior Champion
Reich-Dale Jamal Sista (Jamal), 6th Aged Cow, Shaylin Reichard, PA

Junior Show HM Senior Champion
Holtmart Valentino Angel (Valentino), 6th Aged Cow, Emma Gendron, NY


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Marynole Excite Rosey (Excitation), 1st Aged Cow, Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Stoney Point Verb Blush (Action Verb), 1st 4 YR Old, John & Julie Mayer, MD

HM Grand Champion
Lyon AJack Bay (Applejack), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Glamourview, MD

HM Senior Champion
Page Crest Excitation Karlie (Excitation), 2nd Aged Cow, Arethusa Farm, CT


Winter Calves (10)

1. Beslea Vivitar Goblin (Vivitar), Keightly & Core, Thompson, Schirm & Borba, KY
2. SSF Gentry Charisma (Gentry), Susan Luchsinger, NY
3. SV Applejack Restless-ET (Applejack), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
4. Sugar & Spice MG Confession-ET (Magic Genie), Mason Ziemba, NY
5. Cloud 9 Miss December (Impression), Olivia Lesher
6. Campbells-TB Verb Rhyanna-ET (Action Verb), Landree Fraley, PA
7. Arethusa Impression Krimson-ET (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
8. Jenz Hired Gun Honey (Hired Gun), Jenna Gerber
9. Gypsy Hill Sultan Cash (Sultan), Gypsy Hill Farm
10. Oblong Valley Gerty (Impuls), Barry Nadon, III


Fall Calves (22)

1. Arethusa Colton Vapor-ET (Colton), Arethusa Farm & Peter Vail, CT
2. Arethusa Colton Vice-ET (Colton), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Elliotts AJ Chicago-ET (Applejack), Terri Packard & Mike Hellenbrand, MD
4. Elliotts AJ Celia (Applejack), Ernest Kueffner, MD
5. Drentex GM Bo Sweet 16 (Gunman), Emma Farlinger & Boreaig
6. LLR Colton Tipsy-ET (Colton), Madison  Iager, MD
7. SSF Tequila Ellie (Tequila), Liam Luchsinger, NY
8. Miss Minister Glennetta (Minister), Blaine Warburton
9. Homeridge P Ella (Premier), Campbell Jerseys & Beslea Jerseys,  & Jessica Sangster, ON
10. Charlyn Tequila Misfit (Tequila), Mason Ziemba, NY


Summer Yearlings (28)

1. SV Colton Highway (Colton), Spring Valley Jerseys, MD
2. Campbell TB River June Carter (Reviresco), Ferme Cambell & Trailblazer Jerseys, QC
3. Trailblazer Impressive Glo (Impression), Maker Farms, Inc, ON
4. Dream Valley Billing Thousands (Billings), Michael Bosley, PA
5. SV Colton Hannah-ET (Colton), Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba & Purple Fever, QC
6. Riverway Tequila Ballerina (Tequila), Crestbrooke, WI
7. South Mountain Premier Sprite (Premier), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
8. Mer-James CS Fergylicious (Premier), Chris Schulter & Jamie Crawford, PA
9. Highland-H Tequila Shain (Tequila), Rancho Teresita, CA
10. Tierneys Impression Laura (Impression), Tierney Farm, NY


Spring Yearlings (27)

Spring Yearlings (27)
1. LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), Madison Iager, MD
2. Unique HP Humility (Excitation), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
3. Electras Elsa (Incentive), Triple-T, Entourage & Cybil Fisher, OH
4. Lookout Shady Lady 2 (Excitation), Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
5. South Mountain Colton Josie (Colton), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
6. Dream Valley One In A Trillion (Million), Michael Bosley, PA
7. Lookout Born To Excite (Excitation), Tara McKinven & Trailblazer, QC
8. Campbell-TB Excitation Felicidad (Excitation), Rivendale Farms, PA
9. South Mountain Showdown Reba (Showdown), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
10. Topline Tequila Majestic (Tequila), Carly Shaw, MD


Winter Yearlings (18)

Winter Yearlings (18)
1. DKG Judges Verdict Showcase (Judges Verdict), Glamourview, MD
2. SV Heaths HGun Corolla-ET (Hired Gun), Rivendale Farms, PA
3. Coredale Vaden Taffy (Vaden), Amanda Thompson, PA
4. Charlyn Keeper Satisfied (Keeper), Rivendale Farms, PA
5. Homeridge HG Button (Hired Gun), Landree Fraley, PA
6. Crossbrook Minister Vixen (Minister), Tony Kohls, MN
7. Payneside DBR It Ping (Indiana), Kingsdale Jersey Farm
8. Highland-H H Gun Storm (Hired Gun), Shelby Radar, PA
9. Underground Emmys Elaine (Spunky), Mason Ziemba, NY
10. PA-Stone-Mill Shot of Tequila (Tequila), Rivendale Farms, PA


Fall Yearlings (13)

1. Kash-Up Andreas Envy (Andreas), Rivendale, PA
2. Drentex Paiges Petra (Getaway), Schirm, Gourley & Crazy Chaos, IL
3. ZBW Masons Premier Velcro (Premier), Mason Ziemba, NY
4. Lookout Tequila Bambi (Tequila), Trailblazer-Campbell Jerseys, QC
5. Dixies Showdown Delight-ET (Showdown), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
6. River Valley Showdown Marmie (Showdown), Glamourview, MD
7. Maker Applejack Get Over It (Applejack), Peter Vail, NY
8. Topline Tequila Champagne (Tequila), Carly Shaw, MD
9. Cowbell Impression Maui-ET (Impression), Budney & Tarryk
10. River Valley Hired Gun Spice 1521-ET (Hired Gun), Rivendale Farm, PA


Junior Best 3 Females

1. Lookout, QC
2. LLR, MD
3. Kueffner & Packard, MD


Junior 2 Year Olds (9)

1. (BU) Verb Natalies Alice (Verb), Grace Depew
2. Campbell TB Verb Rosalie (Action Verb), Ferme Campbell & Trailblazers, QC
3. Reich-Dale Stud Shanna (Stud), Hayden Reichard, PA
4. Lawrence Haven GM Flip Flop (Gunman), Audrey Lawrence, PA
5. Brenbe Vitality Misty (Vitality), Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba & Gerald Halbach, QC
6. Morningmist Premier Caress (Premier), Rivendale Farms, PA
7. Harmony Corners-CCC Premier Gibson (Premier), Alana McKinven, Amelia & Charlotte Borba & Kaiden & Zailey Conroy, QC
8. Beslea An Evening Not To Forget (Verbatim), Beslea Farms, ON
9. Mapleline Action Hero Buttercup-ET (Action Hero), John Kokoski, MA


Senior 2 Year Olds (10)

1. Lyon AJack Bay (Applejack), Glamourview,MD
2. Jasmari Verb Lil Verona (Action Verb), Michael Heath & Jon Prokop, NY
3. Crossbrook Comerica Donna (Comerica), Glamourview, MD
4. Stoney Point Grand Bea (Grand), Avonlea Genetics & Jake Hnford, ON
5. Rollingriver Press Release (Tequila), Fraley, Kitchen & Sekerak, PA
6. Reich-Dale Premier Strayden-ET (Premier), Shaylin Reichard, PA
7. SSF Andreas Ellie Mae (Andreas), Jennifer Luchsinger Gordon, NY
8. RJF Velocity Backtrack (Velocity), Bryan Champluvier
9. Mapleline Dazzler Pretty Pie (Dazzler), John Kokoski, MA
10. Chyle Land Valentino Crums (Valentino), Carley Fries, PA


Junior 3 Year Olds (1)

1. Jasmari Vitality Lil Foxy (Vitality), Marisa Reitnouer, PA


Senior 3 Year Olds (8)

1. Homeridge Tequila Viv 2 (Tequila), Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba & Gerald Halbach, QC
2.  (BU) Arethusa Impression Sunshine (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Lookout Blackstone Trickortreat (Blackstone), Olivia Lesher
4. Milk & Honey Velocity Sabin (Velocity), CLF LLC, NJ
5. Reich-Dale Sambo Secede-ET (Sambo), Shaylin Reichard, PA
6. Forever Hopeful  Teq966-ET (Tequila), Wesley Noble, PA
7. Reich-Dale Vadens Story (Vaden), Shaylin Reichard, PA
8. Glammer Hired Gun Daisy Mae (Hired Gun), Michaela Eichorst, NY


4 Year Olds (7)

1.  Stoney Point Verb Blush (Action Verb), John & Julie Mayer, MD
2. Homeridge Iatola Viv (Iatola), Lookout & Robbie & Hans Steingruber, QC
3. Drentex Justice Pat (Justice), Rivendale Farms, PA
4. SSF Reagan Finley (Reagan) Charles Luchsinger, NY
5. Campbell-TB Comerica Monroe (Comerica), Ferme Campbell & Trailblazer Jerseys, QC
6. Holtmart Valentino Angel (Valentino), Emma Gendron, NY
7. Howacres Action Kwiksilver-ET (Action), Lucas & Noah Sparling, VT


5 Year Olds (7)

1. JEMI TQ Josie (Tequila), Jeff & Michele Reasner, PA
2. Elliots Voltage Skylar (Voltage), Rivendale Farms, PA
3. ZBW Masons Remake Victoria (Remake), Mason Ziemba, NY
4. Lordan Tequila Bluebird (Tequila), Osech & Gordon, NY
5. Underground Tootsie T-Mamie (Comerica), Rivendale Farms, PA
6. Added Entry
7. Gypsy-Hill Tequila Snazzel (Tequila), Marc Waltemyer, NY


Aged Cows (8)

1. Marynole Excite Rosey (Excitation), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
2. (BU) Page Crest Excitation Karlie (Excitation), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Milk & Honey & Minister Shirley (Minister), Andrew Younger, CLF LLC, NJ
4. SSF Bellvue Blossom (Bellvue), Charles Luchsinger, NY
5. Gypsy Hill Excitation Reba (Excitation), Marc Walteymer, PA
6. Reich-Dale Jamal Sista (Jamal), Shaylin Reichard, PA
7. Sample Farm Impuls Harmony (Impuls), Kolby Sample, NY
8. Glammer Morty Daisy Rae (Morty), Michaela Eichorst, NY


Produce of Dam

1. Marisa Reitnouer, PA
2. CLF LLC, NJ
3. Kolby Sample


Dam & Daughter

1. Marisa Reitnouer, PA
2. Mason Ziemba, NY
3. Glammer Dairy, NY


Best 3 Females

1. Reich-Dale, PA


1 2




error: Content is protected !!