Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Jersey Show 2015
DATE: April 12th, 2015 12:30pm
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Jeff Stephens, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 123





Show Sponsored by:

Thank you to our sponsors:

Jersey Show:
Arethusa Farm
Billings Farm & Museum
Cowbell Acres
Four-Hills Farm
Maple Nook
Opportunity Holsteins & Jerseys
Silver Spring Farm
South Mountain Jerseys

See live video here

Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm


Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm

Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm


Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm

Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm


Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm

Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm


Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm

Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm


Jersey Show Sponsor Arethusa Farm

Jersey Show Sponsor Cowbell Acres


Jersey Show Sponsor Cowbell Acres

Jersey Show Sponsor Cowbell Acres


Jersey Show Sponsor Cowbell Acres

Jersey Show Sponsor Four Hills Farm


Jersey Show Sponsor Four Hills Farm

Jersey Show Sponsor Maple Nook Holsteins


Jersey Show Sponsor Maple Nook Holsteins

Jersey Show Sponsor Opportunity Holsteins & Jerseys


Jersey Show Sponsor Opportunity Holsteins & Jerseys

Jersey Show Sponsor Opportunity Holsteins & Jerseys


Jersey Show Sponsor Opportunity Holsteins & Jerseys

Jersey Show Sponsor Silver Spring Farm


Jersey Show Sponsor Silver Spring Farm

Jersey Show Sponsor South Mountain Jerseys


Jersey Show Sponsor South Mountain Jerseys

Jersey Show Sponsor South Mountain Jerseys


Jersey Show Sponsor South Mountain Jerseys

Jersey Show Sponsor South Mountain Jerseys


Jersey Show Sponsor South Mountain Jerseys


Junior Champion - Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Four Hills Baby Girl (Impression), Summer yearling, E & M Hill, VT
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Billings Grove Brianna (Gemini), Fall Yearling, Samantha Cohen, NH
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Stoney Point HG Euphoria (Hired Gun), Winter Yearling, Landree Fraley, PA


Junior Champions - Open Show

Junior Champion – Open Show
Arethusa Impression Solstice (Impression), Winter Yearling, Arethusa Farm, CT
Reserve Junior ChampionOpen Show
Charlyn Tequila Ember (Tequila), Fall Calf, Franchise, Borba and Allyndale, OH
HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Four Hills Baby Girl (Impression), Summer Yearling, E & M Hill, VT


Intermediate Champion – Junior Show

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Schutle Bros Tequila Shot (Tequila), Senior 2 year Old, Landree Fraley, PA
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Day-Dream Governor Roxy (Governor), Senior 3 year old, Cole Nickerson, PA
HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Steeshanie Iatola Tinkerbell (Iatola), Senior 2 year Old, Madison Iager, MD


Intermediate Champions - Open Show

Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Carly-O Tequila Alley (Tequila), Senior 3 Year Old, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Elliots Tequila Seniorita (Tequila), 2nd Senior 3 Year Old, Budjon, Peter Vail & F&D Borba, WI
HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Schutle Bros Tequila Shot (Tequila), Senior 2 year Old, Landree Fraley, PA


Senior Champion – Junior Show

Senior Champion – Junior Show
Milk & Honey Minster Shirley (Minster), 4 Year old, Andrew Younker, PA
Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show
RJF Shining Gemstone (Shine), 4 year old, M&B Hill, VT
HM Senior Champion – Junior Show
Hillacres Moonshine (Hired Gun), Aged Cow, Thomas Arrowsmith, PA


Grand Champion – Junior Show

Grand Champion – Junior Show
Milk & Honey Minster Shirley (Minster), 4 year old, Andrew Younker, PA
Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Schutle Bros Tequila Shot (Tequila), Senior 2 year Old, Landree Fraley, PA
HM Grand Champion – Junior Show
Day-Dream Governor Roxy (Governor), Senior 3 year old, Cole Nickerson, PA


Senior Champions - Open Show

Senior Champion – Open Show
Marynole Excite Rosey (Excitation), 5 year Old, E Kueffner & R Packard, MD
Reserve Senior Champion – Open Show
Arethusa Response Vivid (Response), Aged Cow, Arethusa Farm, CT
HM Senior Champion – Open Show
Pleasant Nook Sultan Jetta (Sultan), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON


Grand Champion – Open Show

Grand Champion – Open Show
Carly-O Tequila Alley (Tequila), Senior 3 Year Old, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Marynole Excite Rosey (Excitation), 5 year Old, E Kueffner & R Packard, MD
HM Grand Champion – Open Show
Arethusa Response Vivid (Response), Aged Cow, Arethusa Farm, CT


Winter Calf (2)

1. Billings Impression Silk (Impression), Billings Farm and Museum, VT
2. Lawtons Metalica Merry (Metalica), Ryan Lawton, NY


Fall Calf (15)

1. Charlyn Tequila Ember (Tequila), Franchise, Borba and Allyndale, OH
2. Cowbell Impression Monami (Impression), Christine Rozler, NY
3. SSF Jackman Sunny (Jackman), Eaton Holsteins, P Lundy & A Liddle, NY
4. Hillacres Tonka Extravagant (Tonka), Michael Bosley, PA
5. Linda Lou Counciller Layla (Counciller), E Kueffner, T Packard & Matt Iager, MD
6. Parkview Fire Maleficent (Fire), Tim Staring, NY
7. Maplecroft HG Magnoila (Hired Gun),Ethan Coutu, CT
8. Twin City Premier Superstar (Premier), Landree Fraley, PA
9. Four Hills Impression Beauty (Impression), Megan Hill, VT
10. Vale-High Bring it On (Excitation), Bailey Wright, NY


Summer Yearling (10)

1. Four Hills Baby Girl (Impression) E & M Hill, VT
2. Billings Impression Barbie (Impression), Billings Farm and Museum, NY
3. Karlies Giller Kesha (Giller), Arethusa Farm, CT
4. SSF Gentry Evelyn (Gentry), Susan Luchsinger, NY
5. M-Signature Tequila Vogue (Tequila), Duane Cole & M,B,C,M Mazzaro, OH
6. Underground Emilys Charm (Indiana), Landree Farley, PA
7. Sugar Brook Reagan Nitro (Reagan), Vance Spencer, PA
8. Underground Dimples Daquairi (Premier), Andrew Houseknecht, PA
9. Hillacres Monroe Awesome (Monroe), Nicole Arrowsmith, PA
10. Coredale Premier Dancer (Premier), Amanda Thompson


Spring Yearling (13)

1. South Mountain Santanas Spirit (Comerica), E Kueffner & T Parkard, MD
2. Dreamers Fire Day Drinking (Fire), Kassandra Abrams, NY
3. Budjon-Vail Tequila Gabanna (Tequila), Peter Vail and Budjon Farms, WI
4. Billings Getaway Cybil (Getaway), Billings Farm and Museum, NY
5. Toplinw BSS Flirt (Suede Shoes), Caylei Arnold, CT
6. Cowbell Tequilla Charra (Tequilla), Graham & Chase Rozler, NY
7. Hillacres Monroe Labamba (Monroe), Caroline Arrowsmith, PA
8. Underground Jan Mammie Lilly (Reviresco), Nicole Arrowsmith, PA


Winter Yearling (15)

1. Arethusa Impression Solstice (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Karlies Response Kaetin (Response), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Arethusa Impression Sunshine (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
4. M-Signature Tequila Essential (Tequila), B,C,M,M Mazzaro & Duane Cole, OH
5. Budjon Tequila Glamour (Tequila), Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
6. Arethusa Impression Solaris (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
7. Arethusa HG Suara (Hired Gun), Glamourview & Franchise, OH
8. Stoney Point HG Euphoria (Hired Gun), Landree Fraley, PA
9. Tierneys Impression Sugarland (Impression), Tierney Farm & Patrick Bosley, NY
10. Jemi Venerable Victoria (Venerable), Carly Shsw, MD


Fall Yearling (11)

1. Klinedell Verbatim Ronda (Verbatim), A Yoder & M Swartz, GA
2. M-Signature Tina Maries Riesling (Response), Mazzaro & Cole, OH
3. Arethusa Impression Joelle-ET (Impression), Arethusa Farm
4. Billings Grove Brianna (Gemini), Samantha Cohen, NH
5. MB Lucky Lady Fireball (Volocity), Billings Farm & Museum, NY
6. Ellitts Chavez Roxie (Chavez), E Kueffner, VT
7. Dream-Valley AH Sensation (Hero), Michael Bosley, PA
8. SSF Getaway To Eden (Getaway), Liam Luchsinger, NY
9. Saybrook HG Bailey (Hired Gun), Katelyn Taylor, PA
10. Bellemac-JR Socrates Lydia (Socrates), Lauri Beggs, NY


Junior 2 Year Old (2)

1. Bridon T Time (Tequila), Bridon Farms, ON
2. Ronada Evolution Blizzad (Evolution), Tori Carter, PA


Senior 2 Year Old (11)

1. Schutle Bros Tequila Shot (Tequila), Landree Fraley, PA
2. Steeshanie Iatola Tinkerbell (Iatola), Madison Iager, MD
3. Billings Tequila Maya (Tequila), Eaton Holsteins & Pat Conroy, NY
4. Seacord Farm Action Alison (Action), R Secord, NY
5. Hillacres Tequila Sharpay (Tequila), Thomas Arrowsmith, PA
6. Spatz Verbatim Siri (Verbatim), Spatz Cattle Company & Jacob Spatz, PA
7. Billings Indiana Rochelle (Indiana), Billings Farm and Museum, NY
8. Toolite HG Bailey (Hired Gun), L, T & J Stockwell, NY
9. SSF Verbatim Becky (Verbatim), C Luchsinger, NY
10. GR Sample Farm Dominican Lori (Dominican), Kolby Sample, NY


Junior 3 Year Old (2)

1. Klinedell Peachy Mini Joy (Minster), Eaton Holsteins & SSF Farm, NY
2. Spatz Governor Sandal (Governor), Spatz Cattle Company, PA


Senior 3 Year Old (13)

1. Carly-O Tequila Alley (Tequila), Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
2. Elliots Tequila Seniorita (Tequila), Budjon, Peter Vail & F&D Borba, WI
3. Arethusa Vida Tequila (Tequila), Arethusa Farm, CT
4. Day-Dream Governor Roxy, Governor, PA
5. Dreamroad Governor Cadillac (Governor), Ethan Coutu, CT
6. Bridon Action Vita (Action), Bridon Farms, ON
7. Inderground Jessica J-Mamie (Action), Kennedy Crothers, NY
8. Lazy K Minister Gem (Minister), Stanley Korona, NY
9. Elliotts Comerica Satin (Comerica), Billings Farm, NY
10. Kudos Blackstone Vera (Blackstone), D Orth and K Underwood, VT


4 Year Old (9)

1. Elliots Tequila Romance (Tequila), E Kueffner, MD
2. Milk & Honey Minster Shirley (Minster), Andres Younker, PA
3. Pleasant Nook Action Friskey, (Action), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
4. RJF Shining Gemstone (Shine), M&B Hill, VT
5. Mordale Action Kittie (Action), G Mortson & C Luchsinger, NY
6. Spatz Sulton Wish (Sulton), Spatz Cattle Company, PA
7. Billings Minster Marni (Minster), Billings Farm and Museum, NY
8. Glammer Morty Daisy Rae (Morty), Michaela Eichorst, NY
9. Lawtons Action Vistoria (Action), Ryan Lawton, NY