Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring International Holstein Show 2017
DATE: April 10th, 2017 at 8am
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Mike Deaver, WI





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the New York Spring International Holstein Show.

Senior Holstein Cows Gallery
Intermediate Holstein Cows Gallery
Spring Holstein Heifers Gallery
Junior Holstein Cow Gallery
Junior Holstein Heifer Gallery


Show Sponsors

The New York Spring International Holstein Show 2017 will take place April 10th at 8am as part of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel in Syracuse, NY. Judge Mike Deaver, WI will be serving as the official. Cowsmo Coverage of the show is being sponsored by Roll-N-View Farm.

Watch the Live Feed

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel

Sponsors of the Holstein Show Coverage
Roll-N-View Farm

 

Roll-N-View Farms, Sponsors of the New York Spring Red & White Show and the New York Spring Holstein Show


Roll-N-View Farms, Sponsors of the New York Spring Red & White Show and the New York Spring Holstein Show


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Heart & Soul Diamondback Racer (Diamondback), 3rd Summer Yearling, Matthew Boop, PA

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Plum-Line Attic Atlee (Attic), 4th Fall Yearling, Brooke & John Carey, PA

Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Heart & Soul JK Brady Georgia (Brady), 5th Fall Yearling,  Douglas Boop, PA


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Petitclerc McCutchen Sky (McCutchen), 1st Fall Yearling, Norman Nabholz, IA

Reserve Junior Champion
Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik (Atwood), Noah Bilz, WI

HM Junior Champion
Pappys Doorman Rousey-ET (Doorman), 2nd Fall Yearling, Hill, Borba & Connelly, MD


Junior Show Intermediate Champion

Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 3rd Sr 3YR Old, Brooke Carey, PA

Junior Show Reserve Intermediate Champion
Windex Fremont Dandy (Fremont), 6th Sr 3YR Old, Bryce Windecker

Junior Show HM Intermediate Champion
Ransom Rail Armani Keeve-ET (Armani), 7th Jr 2YR Old, Jared Dueppengieser, NY


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Ms Absolute Bliss-ET (Absolute), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Ransom-Rail, Landis & George, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Keystone Atwood Ashley (Atwood), 2nd Sr 3YR Old, Keystone Farm & Tim Seipt, PA

HM Intermediate Champion
Mapleley Goldwyn Julia (Goldwyn), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Alfred Latulipe


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Double-D Mr Burns Jess (Mr Burns), 3rd 150,000LB Cow, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill, VT

Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion
Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 3rd Sr 3YR Old, Brooke Carey, PA

Junior Show Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion
Four-Hills RB Jess-Red (Redburst), 9th 4 YR Old, Britney Hill, VT

Junior Show HM Senior Champion
Crackholm Goldwyn Chary-ET (Goldwyn), 7th Aged Cow, Jared Dueppengieser, NY


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Gold Barbara LLC, MD

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
OCD Bradnick Candy-ET (Bradnick), 1st 4 YR Old, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY

HM Grand Champion
Ms Absolute Bliss-ET (Absolute), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Ransom-Rail, Landis & George, NY

HM Senior Champion
T-Triple-T Platinum-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd Aged Cow, Triple-T, Eaton & Murphy, OH


Winter Calves (16)

1. Budjon-Vail-JP Shonda-ETS (Sid), Allyndale, CT
2. Winright Gold Chip Eliza (Gold Chip), Charlie Gleisner
3. Sweet Peas GChip Alibi-ET (Gold Chip), Denise Pease, PA
4. Dappleholm Sid Bentley (Sid), Mike & Jessica Phoenix, ON
5. Dappleholm Sid Josie (Sid), Mike & Jessica Phoenix, ON
6. Dappleholm Declan Sophie (Declan), Mike & Jessica Phoenix, ON
7. J&K-Vue Golden Glisten-ET (Golddust), Daniel Kitchen, NY
8. Sweet Peas Def Krystal (Defiant), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
9. Karepath Crush Kandy (Crush), Christopher Karasek
10. Willow Terrace Inez (Explode), Kenneth Beneke, NY


Fall Calves (27)

1. Liddleholme Raptor (Golddust), Heath Pennick & Randy Latinga, IN
2. Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina (Doorman), Ebert Enterprises, WI
3. Reyncrest Byway Ladonna-ET (Byway), Andrew Reynolds, NY
4. Roggua Jacoby Evacoby (Jacoby), Alana McKinven, QC
5. Maple-Downs Andriana (Avalanche), Crestbrooke & Marshview, WI
6. Ms Tamarac Tavern (Gold Chip), Hill, Connelly, Merwarth & Umbel, MD
7. Winright Goldwyn Escargot (Goldwyn), Eaton Holsteins & Devon Benfer, NY
8. Reyncrest Doorman Denali-ET (Doorman), Andrew Reynolds, NY
9. Savage Leigh Little Lona-ET (Sid), Chase Savage, MD
10.  Signature S Kennedy (Sid), Signature, Glenholme & Todd Edwards, ON


Summer Yearlings (16)

1. Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik (Atwood), Noah Bilz, WI
2. Dappleholm Goldwyn Journey (Goldwyn), Mike & Jessica Phoenix, ON
3. Heart & Soul Diamondback Racer (Diamondback), Matthew Boop, PA
4. Heart&Soul Gold In The Ring (Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, PA
5. Liddleholme Camila Lundy (Brokaw), Cassie Grace Menendez, NY
6. Ms Belles Corvette Blast (Corvette), Daniel Kitchen, NY
7. Plum-Line Acme Arianna (Acme), Brooke Carey, PA
8. ZBW M Lightbeem (Beemer), Mason Ziemba, NY
9. Sweet Peas Gold Chip April (Gold Chip), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
10. J&K Vue Golddust Gazelle-ET (Golddust), Madison Weaver, NY


Spring Yearlings (20)

1. Glennholme Doorman Reggae (Doorman), Glennholme, Signature & Todd Edwards, ON
2. Reyncrest Corvette Gracie (Corvette), Andrew Reynolds, NY
3. Maple Downs-CC Blake Ella (Blake), Marilyn Hanley
4. Interflame Flame SAB Dori (Sabathia), Cassie Grace Menendez, NY
5. Garay Awesome Beauty (Awesome), Alana McKinven, Frank & Diane Borba & Gerald Halbach, QC
6. Combhaven Soloman Elina (Soloman), Abe Light, NY
7. Reyncrest Crvte Lauralee-ET (Corvette), Andrew Reynolds, NY
8. Vertdor Doorman Morning (Doorman), CLF LLC, NJ
9. Woodcrest Solmn Ceduse-ET (Soloman), Woodcrest Dairy LLC, NY
10. Roll-N-View Door Carman-ET (Doorman), Garrett Peters


Winter Yearlings (17)

1. Brookview Party Pooper-ET (Doorman), Garrett Havens, OH
2. Browntown Mario Marlo (Mario), Lookout, Gerald Halbach & Gerald Ray Todd, Jr, QC
3. Lookout Doorman Rochelle (Doorman), Lookout, Gerald Halbach & Gerald Ray Todd, Jr, QC
4. All-Glo Gold C Kappucino-ET (Gold Chip), Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
5. Rocklan-ZBW Penelope (Lotus), Mason Ziemba, NY
6. Plum Line Aftershock Aquake (Aftershock), Patrick Carey, PA
7. Ms Doorman Gill-ET (Doorman), Jaydn & Kennedy Kimball, ME
8. Signature B Spectra (Brokaw), Emma Farlinger, Signature & Rob Hefferenan, ON
9. Ms Doorman Gillian-ET (Doorman), Jaycie Staring, NY
10. Buroco Aftershock Alana (Aftershock), Kelly Jo Johnson, NY


Fall Yearlings (15)

1. Petitclerc McCutchen Sky (McCutchen), Norman Nabholz, IA
2.  Pappys Doorman Rousey-ET (Doorman), Hill, Borba & Connelly, MD
3. Kingsway Doorman Andrea-ET (Doorman), Jorgensen & Light, NY
4. Plum-Line Attic Atlee (Attic), Brooke & John Carey, PA
5. Heart & Soul JK Brady Georgia (Brady), Douglas Boop, PA
6. Entourage LC Prosper-ET (Sid), Triple-T & Entourage, OH
7. Roll-N-View Def Celine-ET (Defiant), Cooper Galton, NY
8. Walk-Le G W Atwood Becca (Atwood), Hawbaker & Burdette, PA
9. Comestar Horora Dempsey-ET (Dempsey), Penick, Lettinga, Baker & Zondelak, IN
10. Ms Sanchez Raelene (Sanchez), Liliana, Emily & Arvine Coon


Junior Best 3 Females

1. Reyncrest, NY
2. Dappleholm, ON
3. Heart & Soul, PA
4. Plum-Line, PA
5. Sweet Peas, PA


Junior 2 Year Olds (8)

1. Ms Ubercrest Lakevue Lexirae (Atwood), Travis Couch & Tom Uber, PA
2. Butlerview Door Fortune-ET (Doorman), Michael Yoder & Judith King, PA
3. Garay Brokaw Distasio (Brokaw), Ferme Garay, QC
4. GFF-Hill Shar Sid Devon (Sid), Larry Hill
5. Phoenixholm Doorman Sheryl (Doorman), Carl Phoenix, ON
6. Plum-Line Alexander Ava (Alexander), Courtney Carey, PA
7. Ransom Rail Armani Keeve-ET (Armani), Jared Dueppengieser, NY
8. Camphols Davinci Lullaby (Davinci), Ferme Campbell, QC


Senior 2 Year Olds (13)

1. Mapleley Goldwyn Julia (Goldwyn), Alfred Latulipe
2. (BU) Ms Apple Anzlee-ET (Atwood), Ernest Kueffner, MD
3. T-Triple-T Perfect Storm-ET (Reginald), Triple-T & Entourage, OH
4. Reyncrest Hez Gold Chain-ET (Heztry), Andrew Reynolds, NY
5. OCD Bradnick Calliope-ET (Bradnick), Estate of Harvey Stoltzfus, PA
6. Ms Goldwyn Shazam-ET (Goldwyn), Reyncrest & Lundy, NY
7. MD-Maple-Dell Gold Inola-ET (Goldwyn), Tim & Sharyn Abbott, VT
8. Desperle Adele Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Lookout Holsteins & Gerald Halbach, QC
9. Arethusa GC Mackenna-ET (Gold Chip), Arethusa Farm, CT
10. Signature Goldchip Katalina (Goldchip), Signature, Glennholme & Todd Edwards, ON


Junior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. T-Triple-T Play It Again-ET (Fever), Triple-T Holsteins, OH
2. Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Gold Chip), John Roberts & Ladyholme Holsteins, NY
3. Quiet-Brook-D Meridn Follow (Meridan), John & Denise Dickinson, NY
4. Barrvalley Brady Twinkie (Brady), Emma Farlinger & Signature Holsteins, ON
5. Quiet-Brook-D McCutch Emma (McCutchen), John & Denise Dickinson, NY


Senior 3 Year Olds (8)

1. Ms Absolute Bliss-ET (Absolute), Ransom-Rail, Landis & George, NY
2. Keystone Atwood Ashley (Atwood), Keystone Farm & Tim Seipt, PA
3. Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), Brooke Carey, PA
4. Bernadale Chelios Dingdong (Chelios), Alana McKinven, Matthew Pacheco, QC
5. Sunrose Liberty (Gold Chip), Bryce Gingerich, IN
6. Windex Fremont Dandy (Fremont), Bryce Windecker
7. Lantland Windbrook Hysteria (Windbrook), Jacob Menzi, NY
8. Willdina Fever Amy (Fever), Caitlin Jeanne Bennett


4 Year Olds (11)

1. (BU) OCD Bradnick Candy-ET (Bradnick), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Tillapyke Winbrook Abbie-ET (Windbrook), Maple Downs & Duane Tillapaugh, NY
3. Walnutlawn McCutchen Summer-ET (McCutchen), Dyment, Heath & Dion, ON
4. Claquato-RH Eve-ET (Gold Chip), Triple-T, Heath & Egolf, OH
5. Craigcrest Rubies Rachelle-ET (Goldwyn), Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, NY
6. Sunrose Demi (Goldsun), Bryce & Brant Gingerich, IN
7. Foxmount J Goldwyn Dena-ET (Goldwyn), Jenna Fox
8. Hez Goldsun Hollis-ET (Goldsun), Kyle Barton, NY
9. Four-Hills RB Jess-Red (Redburst), Britney Hill, VT
10. MS ZBW Dempsey Louanna (Dempsey), Mason Ziemba, NY


5 Year Olds (10)

1. Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles (Sanchez), CLF LLC, NJ
2. Windcroft Gold Chip Indigo (Gold Chip), Eaton Holsteins, J&P Black, Cory Dickson, NY
3. Ernest-Anthony Sid Treva-ET (Sid), Ranway Farms & Michael Putman, NY
4. Maple Downs Extreme Faith (AltaExtreme), Emily Tillapaugh, NY
5. Cookiecutter R Mogul Handy-ET (Mogul), Cookiecutter Holsteins, NY
6. Ms Brandys Gold Bailey (Glodwyn), Ziemba, Oster & Worden, NY
7. Milksource Brxtn Acclaim-ET (Braxton), Conard, Witter & Carey, NY
8. Elm-Bra-Cin Sid Sparkle (Sid), Elmvue Farm, NY
9. Kings Ransom Rpic Classact-ET (Epic), Adam King, NY
10. Sample-KJ Cory Patience Lyn (Cory), Kolby Sample


Aged Cows (10)

1. Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET (Goldwyn), Gold Barbara LLC, MD
2. T-Triple-T Platinum-ET (Goldwyn), Triple-T, Eaton & Murphy, OH
3. Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful (Goldwyn), Cooper Galton & Chase Savage, MD
4. TC Sanchez Kristina (Sanches), Eaton Holsteins & Cooper Galton, NY
5. T-Triple-T Durham Poppi (Durham), Triple-T & Entourage, OH
6. Long-Haven Gold Roulette-ET (Goldwyn), Ridgedale Farm & Douglas Wolfe, NY
7. Crackholm Goldwyn Chary-ET (Goldwyn), Jared Dueppengieser, NY
8. MS Elmvue Atwood Linley-ET (Atwood), Elmvue Farm & Clark Woodmansee, NY
9. Ronbeth Alexander Pearl (Alexander), Brian & Katie Oster, NY
10. Lantland Aspen Hemley (Aspen), Kirt Menzi, JR, NY