Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Holstein Show 2015
DATE: April 13, 2015 8am
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Eric Topp, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 177





Show Sponsored by:

Thank you to our sponsors:
Holstein Show
Roll-N-View Farm

Online video feed here

 

Holstein and Red&White Show Sponsor Roll-N-View Farm


Holstein and Red&White Show Sponsor Roll-N-View Farm

Holstein and Red&White Show Sponsor Roll-N-View Farm


Holstein and Red&White Show Sponsor Roll-N-View Farm


Junior Champions - Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Reyncrest Lets Do This (Windbrook), Fall yearling, Andrew Reynolds, NY
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Arethusa Sid Tess (Sid), Fall yearling, Kayla Umbel, MD
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
MS Jacobs Gold Coin (Goldwyn), Winter Yearling, J Duepengiesser, NY


Junior Champions - Open Show

Junior Champion – Open Show
Sco-lo-coons Sid Aria (Sid), K Doeberiener, L Bowen, M Heath, OH
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Reyncrest Lets Do This (Windbrook), Fall yearling, Andrew Reynolds, NY
HM Junior Champion – Open Show
M-Riverview Goldsun Kelly (Goldsun), Winter yearling, Eaton, Garrow, Liddle, Phoenix, NY


Intermediate Champions - Junior Show

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Budjon-JK Elyssa (Sid), Senior 3 year old, Parker Hardy, MI
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Wilgro Carrie Taneysha (Dempsey), Cooper Galton, NY
HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
PennWood Brokaw Tiana (Brokaw), E Stoltzfuz, PA


Intermediate Champions - Open Show

Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Budjon-JK Elyssa (Sid), Senior 3 year old, Parker Hardy, MI
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Maplekeys Sid Odyssey (Sid), Junior 3 year old, E Kueffner, MD
HM Intermediate Champion –Open Show
Co-Vale Atwood Jane (Atwood), Junior 2 year old, Pleasant Nook & J&P Black, NY


Senior Champions - Junior Show

Senior Champion – Junior Show
Crackholm Goldwyn Chary (Goldwyn), 4 year old, J Dueppengiesser, NY
Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show
Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful (Goldwyn), 5 year old, Cooper Galton, NY
HM Senior Champion- Junior Show
Mill-Wheel Adv Carolina-ET (Advent), 6th Aged Cow, Andrew Reynold, NY
Howardview WG Gold Casey (Goldwyn), Aged Cow, Juniper Elite Holsteins, ME


Grand Champion - Junior Show

Grand Champion – Junior Show
Budjon-JK Elyssa (Sid), Senior 3 year old, Parker Hardy, MI
Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Crackholm Goldwyn Chary (Goldwyn), 4 year old, J Dueppengiesser, NY


Senior Champions - Open Show

Senior Champion –Open Show
RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Ageds Cow, Gen-Com Holsteins, QC
Reserve Senior Champion – OpenShow
Windy-Knoll-View Parfait (Atwood), 4 year old, J&N Burdette, M,M,M, Iager, PA
HM Senior Champion- Open Show
Glenwin Goldwyn Calypso (Goldwyn), Glenvue, Unholzer & Pleasant Nook, ON


Grand Champions - Open Show

Grand Champion – Open Show
RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Aged Cow, Gen-Com Holsteins, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Windy-Knoll-View Parfait (Atwood), 4 year old, J&N Burdette, M,M,M, Iager, PA
HM Grand Champion- Open Show
Budjon-JK Elyssa (Sid), Senior 3 year old, Parker Hardy, MI


Winter Calf (6)

1. Kuk-Lan Armani Crimson (Armani), Eaton Holsteins, P Conroy & Triple T Holsteins, NY
2. Savage-Leigh Absl Leone (Absolute), Chase Savage, MD
3. Tree- Hayven Stnlycp Miracle (Stanley Cup), T&L Ziemba, K&B Ziemba and Ziems Farm, NY
4. Juniper Denaes Dina (Brady), Juniper Farms, ME
5. Plum-Line Attic Karmen (Attice, Brooke Carey, PA
6. Monanfran Bpidtbopdyboo (Archive), Lilly Mills, NY


Fall Calf (22)

1. Sco-lo-coons Sid Aria (Sid), K Doeberiener, L Bowen, M Heath, OH
2. Golden-Oaks Sid Charlise (Sid), Austen Schmidt & Travis Krohlow, WI
3. Md Deidres StanleyC Dior (Stanley Cup), M Iager, C Umbel & C&J Hill, MD
4. Paramount-MB Crvt Ashtabula (Corvette), J& J Dueppengiesser, NY
5. Plum-Lee Absolute Karma (Absolute), Patrick Carey, PA
6. J&K-Vue Lavanguard Gerri (Lavanguard), L aura Lesher, PA
7. Ms Stunning Atwood Pearl (Atwood), Austin Yoder & Matthais Swartz, GA
8. Md Recharge Leafhopper (Recharge), D&H Meier & Jamie Black, NY
9. Coon-Del Recharge Orchid (Recharge), Seth & Hunter Finley, NY
10. Ehrhardt McCutch Belinda (McCutchen), Landree Fraley, PA


Summer Yearling (22)

1. Ms Eatonholme Dusk Before Dawn (Dusk), Devon Benfer, NY
2. Plum-Line Explode Leela (Explode), C&J Hill and B&H Hlavaty, PA
3. Gerbarten Eaton Burst Divine (Redburst), Eaton Holsteins, S Morrill and CoVale, NY
4. Savage-Leigh Absolute Light (Absolute), Allison Galton, NY
5. Sweet-Peas Fever Alexa (Fever), Denise Pease, PA
6. Oakfield Atwood Latte (Atwood), J Dueppengiesser, NY
7. Rivercross Atwood Reese (Atwood), Cassie Menendez, NY
8. Brook Corner Reginald Elite (Reginald), Reid Hoover, PA
9. Fairmont Windbrook Lilly (Windbrook), Wade Sturgeon, PA
10. Joleanna Brett Tropicalrain (Brett), Joleanna Holsteins, NY


Spring Yearling (18)

1. Ms Budjon JK Miss Ellie (Acme), B&C Murphy and Eaton Holsteins, NY
2. Lacfraser G W Atwood Silver (Atwood), F&D Borba, G Marasci, Eaton and Lundy, CA
3. Joleanna Moses MaCaw (Moses), Joleanna Holsteins, NY
4. Cranholme Atwood Pizazz (Atwood), Andrew Reynolds, NY
5. Mendelssohn Add Roxy (Add), Landree Fraley, PA
6. Lylehaven Delta Shasta (delta), Hailee Liddle, NY
7. Jacobs Reginald Izzana (Reginald), Brock & Hailee Liddle, NY
8. MS Sweetpeas Atwood Hotshot (Atwood), SweetPease & Dymentholm, PA
9. Ernest-Anthony GW Timid (Goldwyn), E Kueffner, MD
10. Joleanna Hefty Beatrice (Hefty), B&X Johnson, NY


Winter Yearling (14)

1. M-Riverview Goldsun Kelly (Goldsun), Eaton, Garrow, Liddle, Phoenix, NY
2. Cerpolait Atwood Anoel (Atwood), Eaton, Conroy, Posada, Garcia, Borba, NY
3. Maple Downs DP Contra Riley (Contrast) Maple Downs & D Packard, NY
4. Budjon-Vail AB Angelique (Absolute), Peter Vail and Budjon, WI
5. MS Jacobs Gold Coin (Goldwyn), J Duepengiesser, NY
6. Benton Braxton Allgood (Braxton), Todd Galton, NY
7. Starmark HP Rumor Has it ( Defiant), Pease, Strowd & Bradshaw, NY
8. Ms Ariannas Door Abbie (Doorman), F&C & F&D Borba and Durrer Dairy, WI
9. Zehrview Absolute Dimples (Absolute), Rosalee Zehr, IL
10. Heart & Soul Armani Lolly (Armani), Matthew Boop, NY