oi New York Spring Guernsey Show 2017 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Guernsey Show 2017
DATE: April 8th, 2017 at Noon
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Mike Berry, OR





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the New York Spring Guernsey Show 2017.

Guernsey Cow Gallery
Guernsey Heifer Gallery


Show Sponsors

The New York Spring Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The event will feature shows of all seven breeds, as well as a NY Junior Holstein Show, and several sales! Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel

Sponsors of the Guernsey Show Coverage
Peter Vail Registered Dairy Cattle

 

Peter Vail Registered Dairy Cattle, Sponsors of the New York Spring Guernsey Show


Peter Vail Registered Dairy Cattle, Sponsors of the New York Spring Guernsey Show


Junior Champion-Open Show

Junior Champion – Open Show
Knapps Kringle Tappy-ET (Kringle), 1st Winter Yearling, Landree Fraley, IA

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Toolite Mints Vivian (Mint), 1st Fall Calf, Richard Tooley, NY

HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Pinedust Colton Forest (Colton), 1st Summer Yearling, Daniel St. Pierre, ME

Reserve Junior Champion - Open Show


Reserve Junior Champion - Open Show

HM Junior Champion - Open Show


HM Junior Champion - Open Show

Junior Champion - Open Show


Junior Champion - Open Show


Jr Champion of Jr Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Knapps Kringle Tappy-ET (Kringle), 1st Winter Yearling, Landree Fraley, IA

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Topline Rex Penny (Rex), 2nd Fall Calf, Emily Fisher, NH

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Wabanaki Madden Skyla Star (Madden), 2nd Winter Yearling, William Forman, ME

Reserve Junior Champion - Junior Show


Reserve Junior Champion - Junior Show

Junior Champion - Junior Show


Junior Champion - Junior Show

HM Junior Champion - Junior Show


HM Junior Champion - Junior Show


Sr and Grand-Open Show

Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
Knapps Hillpoint MB Fame Tia (Fame), 1st 5 Year Old, Morey Miller & Hillpoint Partners, IA

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
GR-Craig Moor Camero Starlet (Camero), 2nd 5 Year Old, Craig Moor Farm, NY

HM Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
Topline Pies Debut (Pies), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Sydnee Fisher, NH

HM Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show


HM Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show

Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show


Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show


Reserve Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show


Sr and Grand Champion-Jr Show

Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Craig Moor Camero Starlet (Camero), 2nd 5 Year Old, Craig Moor Farm, NY

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Topline Pies Debut (Pies), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Sydnee Fisher, NH

HM Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Femara Grumpy Ayla-ET (Grumpy), 2nd Junior 2 Year Old, Zachary Johnson, NY


Winter Calves (3)

1. Knapps Pies Tambilynn ETV (Pies), John Miller, IA
2. Roaring Brk Levi Clementine (Levi), Mark Carter & Vance Spencer, MA
3. Millborne copper Bell (Copper), Morey Miller, CT


Fall Calves (13)

1. Toolite Mints Vivian (Mint), Richard Tooley, NY
2. Topline Rex Penny (Rex), Emily Fisher, NH
3. Knapps Ernie Talk About Me (Ernie), John Miller, IA
4. Knapps T-Lite Dig Fame Jocelyn-ET (Fame), Eloise Giddings, Richard & Jason Tooley, IA
5. Knapps Regis Tamlo ETV (Regis), John Miller, IA
6. Hi Rankin Cookie Beulah (Cookie), Sean Thurston, VT


Spring Yearling (5)

1. HP-SH AC Pie Krone-ETV (American Pie), City Slickers, Adam Snider & Homestead Creek, PA
2. Welcome Tiller Allie-ET (Tiller), Mary Elizabeth Foote, NY
3. Rusch Knapps Garrett Starlet (Garrett), Sean Thurston, MN
4. Sniders HP GG Mentor Ayesha-ETV (Mentor), Hillpoint Snider Homestead & Dan Basse, PA
5. Tayl Wind Toro Ariella-ET (Toro), Glenn & Sheryl Taylor, NY


Winter Yearling (6)

1. Knapps Kringle Tappy-ET (Kringle), Landree Fraley, IA
2. Wabanaki Madden Skyla Star (Madden) William Forman, ME
3. Wee Acres Farmstead Monster-ETV (Cactus), Keenan Thygesen, VT
4. Guernsey Grove HP Almost Diva-ET (Caspian), Emily Fisher, WI
5. Femara Yo Pie-ETV (American Pie), Joseph Piskorowski, NY
6. Nel Jean Booboo Yosemite (Navajo), Schuyler Smith, NY


Fall Yearling (5)

1. Sunnbend sent Avalynn (Senator), Jacalyn Bortner, PA
2. Luckyvale Toro Keepsake-ETV (Grumpy Kiss), Allyson Bunnell, NY
3. Femara Alana-ETV (Carter), Joseph Piskorowski, PA
4. Toolite Digligle DreamNDesire (Nick), Tyler Dicintio, VT
5. Wee Acres Adacka Carla (Adacka), Julia Vunk, VT


Jr Two Year Old (2)

1. Topline Pies Debut (Pies), Sydnee Fisher, NH
2. Femara Grumpy Ayla-ET (Grumpy), Zachary Johnson, NY


Sr Two Year Old (3)

1. Toolite Digligle Artichoke Acorn (Aaron), Eloise Giddings & Richard & Jason Tooley, VT
2. Topline Judgement Vadalia (Judgement), Emily Fisher, NH
3. Pinedust Dudes Eden (Dude), Daniel St. Pierre, ME


Jr Three Year Old (3)

1. Femmara Lightning Trixie (Lightning), Joseph Piskorowski, NY
2. Millborne Hillpoint Jac Fizz-ET (Jackpot), M. Miller, M. Hellenbrand, P. Vail, CT
3. Toolite Valeries M Valeska (Mentor), Richard Tooley, NY


Four Year Old (1)

1. Friendship JT Desilu (JT), Donna Whalen, NY


Five Year Old (2)

1. Knapps Hillpoint MB Fame Tia (Fame), Morey Miller & Hillpoint Partners, IA
2. GR-Craig Moor Camero Starlet (Camero), Craig Moor Farm, NY


Aged Cow (1)

1. Adams Creek Morey Olympia (Morey), Donna Whalen, NY


Produce of Dam (2)

1. Morey Miller
2. Joseph Piskorowski



Premier Exhibitor: Morey Miller & Hillpoint Partners, CT
Premier Breeder: Austin and Landon Knapp, IA






error: Content is protected !!