New York Spring Brown Swiss Show 2018

April 8th, 2018 at 1:30pm @ Syracuse, NY

Bruce Mode, ON


The Complete Image Gallery from The New York Spring Dairy Carousel Show 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos. Thank you to Elite Dairy for their sponsorship of Cowsmo’s coverage.

New York Spring Brown Swiss Show 2018

The New York Spring– Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The first Entry Due Date is coming up on March 10th, with information available here. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors! The New York Spring –Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The first Entry Due Date is coming up on March 10th, with information available here. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!
Revisit  Cowsmo Coverage & Results from the 2016 New York Spring Dairy Carousel The New York Spring– Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The first Entry Due Date is coming up on March 10th, with information available here. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors! The New York Spring –Dairy Carousel 2017 is set for April 7th-10th in Syracuse, NY. The first Entry Due Date is coming up on March 10th, with information available here. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!
Revisit  Cowsmo Coverage & Results from the
2016 New York Spring Dairy Carousel

New York Spring Brown Swiss Show 2017

Complete Image Gallery


The Complete Image Gallery from The New York Spring Dairy Carousel Show 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Brown Swiss Heifer show here
Brown Swiss Cow show here

Show Sponsors


The New York Spring Brown Swiss Show 2018 takes place April 8th at 1:30pm in Syracuse, NY, with Bruce Mode, ON, serving as judge. Thank you to Elite Dairy for their sponsorship of Cowsmo’s coverage.

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the New York Spring Dairy Carousel

 

Junior Champion Junior Show


Junior Champion Junior Show
WSC NKC Spice-Tw (Creek), 2nd Summer Yearling, Hayden Weaver, PA

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Iroquois Acres Kings Gold (Kingsman), 3rd Summer Yearling,  Iroquois Acres & Ashlynn Foster, VT

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Northkill Creek Ghost (Bosephus), 4th Fall Yearling, Hannah Balthaser, PA

Junior Champion Open Show


Junior Champion Open Show
Wind Mill Carter Snow Angel  (Carter), 1st Winter Yearling, Kueffner, Packard, Hellenbrand, MD

Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
Fairdale Hill Braiden Shey-ET (Braiden), 1st Fall Yearling, Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD

HM Junior Champion Open Show
Arethusa Northern Lights (Kingpin), 1st Spring Yearling, Arethusa Farm, CT

Intermediate Champion Junior Show


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
On-A-Whim Richard Porsche (Richard), 2nd Senior Year Old, Katie Larmon, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Truelea Braiden Flyfar (Braiden), Efran Dejesus & Taryn True, NY

Intermediate Champion Open Show


Intermediate Champion Open Show
Rad-Ical Showring Ready-IVF (Garbro GIb), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Lindsey Rucks, FL

Reserve Intermediate Champion Open Show
A Joy Thunder Nova (Thunder), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Abbie Evans, PA

HM Intermediate Champion Open Show
Rad-Ical Goliath Good Luck (Goliath), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Warner, Packard & Trapp, MD

Senior Champion Junior Show


Senior Champion Junior Show
Top Acres Peppy Songbird-ET (Chilli Pepper),5th 4 Year Old, Noah Sparling, PA

Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Giesy Haven Temt Teddi (Temtation), 10th 4 Year Old, Dillan Giesy, NY

Grand Champion Junior Show


Grand Champion Junior Show
On-A-Whim Richard Porsche (Richard), 2nd Senior Year Old, Katie Larmon, NY

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Top Acres Peppy Songbird-ET (Chilli Pepper),5th 4 Year Old, Noah Sparling, PA

Senior Champion Open Show


Senior Champion Open Show
Cutting Edge Fawn (Nemo), 1st 4 Year Old, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Reserve Senior Champion Open Show
Peach Kist Total Tango-ET (Total), 2nd 4 Year Old, Lindsey Rucks, FL

HM Senior Champion Open Show
Beu Dell Bonanza Sadie (Bonanza), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Grand Champion Open Show


Grand Champion Open Show
Rad-Ical Showring Ready-IVF (Garbro GIb), Int. Champion & 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Lindsey Rucks, FL

Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
Cutting Edge Fawn (Nemo), Sr. Champion & 1st 4 Year Old, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

HM Grand Champion Open Show
Peach Kist Total Tango-ET (Total), 2nd 4 Year Old, Lindsey Rucks, FL

Winter Heifer Calf (2)


1. Vine Valley Thunder Faye (Thunder), Leon Button, NY
2. Stone Hill Carter Brynn (Carter), Brooke Soffer, NY

Fall Heifer Calf (9)


1. Rad-Ical G Fly to Alabama (Goliath), Lindsey Rucks, FL
2. All-Glo Carter Popsicle (Carter), Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
3. GMC Tray Ruth (Tray), Megan Hill, VT
4. Cutting Edge D Trava-ETV (Durango), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
5. Cutting Edge D Remy-ETV (Durango), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Summer Yearling Heifer (21)


1. Brown Heaven Carter Tutti (Carter), Matthew Pacheco, CA
2. WSC NKC Spice-Tw (Creek), Hayden Weaver, PA
3. Iroquois Acres Kings Gold (Kingsman), Iroquois Acres & Ashlynn Foster, VT
4. Cutting Edge D Trish-ETV (Devil), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
5. nDochaven Bosephus Addie (Bosephus), Jeff McKissick, PA

Spring Yearling Heifer (9)


1. Arethusa Northern Lights (Kingpin), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Lafoster Chili Peppersky Lar (Chilli Pepper), Olivia Foster, NC
3. Cutting Edge Delia-ETV (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY
4. Hills Valley Total Kabooya (Total), Toni Ann Jacque, MA
5. Wendelbel Le Tequila Mudslide (Tequila), Lucas Baker, NY

Winter Yearling (9)


1. Wind Mill Carter Snow Angel  (Carter), Kueffner, Packard, Hellenbrand, MD
2. Cutting Edge D Nibbles (Durango), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. Top Acres C Wizzie Go-ET (Carter), Brooke Foote, NY
4. Kuhlkows T Snowflurry (Thunder), Michala Kuhlman, PA
5. Rad-Ical B Showbiz-ETV OCS (Biver), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Fall Yearling Heifer (6)


1. Fairdale Hill Braiden Shey-ET (Braiden), Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
2. Round Hill Talent Wilona-ET (Tallant), Emily Heffner & Nathan Goldenberg, MD
3. Rad-Ical Carrier Peep Show (Carrier), Lindsey, Rucks, FL
4. Northkill Creek Ghost (Bosephus), Hannah Balthaser, PA
5. Cutting Edge C Ruffles (Chilli Pepper), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Junior 2 Year Old (2)


1. Rad-Ical CP Gotta Go-ET (Chilli Pepper), Spinnaker Swiss, MA
2. Buttons Richard Storm (Richard), Leon Button, NY

Senior 2 Year Old (9)


1. Rad-Ical Goliath Good Luck (Goliath), Warner, Packard & Trapp, MD
2. On-A-Whim Richard Porsche (Richard), Katie Larmon, NY
3. Eloc Biver Kuno (Biver), Dean Cole, NS
4. Blessing Garbo B Windy-ET (Braiden), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
5. Lakelane PG Viva (Party Gold), Donald Partridge, NY

Junior 3 Year Old (7)


1. A Joy Thunder Nova (Thunder), Abbie Evans, PA
2. Birch Mill Jackson Faye (Jackson), Kaitlyn Kinsella, CT
3. Thorndal E W Pilot Blueyes (Pilot), Scott Partridge, NY
4. Cutting Edge K Darby Twin (Kingsman), Kyle Barton, NY
5. Empire T Victor Lyla (Victor), Lindsey Rucks, FL

Senior 3 Year Old (4)


1. Rad-Ical Showring Ready-IVF (Garbro GIb), Lindsey Rucks, FL
2. Heiz Acres Carter Jibouti (Carter), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. Cutting Edge CP Margo-ET (Chilli Pepper), Allan Brisson, VT
4. Trulea Shark 9702-ET (Shark), Tucker True, NY

4 Year Old (12)


1. Cutting Edge Fawn (Nemo), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Peach Kist Total Tango-ET (Total), Lindsey Rucks, FL
3. Arethusa Braiden Shante-ET (Braiden), Sara Pulver, NY
4. Arethusa Whiskey Nordica-ET (Whiskey), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
5. Top Acres Peppy Songbird-ET (Chilli Pepper), Noah Sparling, PA

5 Year Old (2)


1. Cutting Edge Stella, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. CIE Maple Sugar Austin Tamera (Austin), Brooke Soffer, NY

Aged Cow (2)


1. Beu Dell Bonanza Sadie (Bonanza), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Buttons Vigor Paule (Vigor), Leon Button, NY

Best 3 Females (1)


  1. Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY