Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Ayrshire Show 2018
DATE: April 7th, 2018 @ Noon
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Bruce Mode, ON





Show Sponsors

The New York Spring Ayrshire Show 2018 is scheduled for April 7th at noon, with Jack Lomeo, NY, serving as judge. Cowsmo will be covering the event thanks to Performance Probiotics.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the NY Spring Dairy Expo

 


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion Junior Show
Twin County Miracles Lucky (Burdette), 1st Spring Yearling, Landree Fraley, PA

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Four-Hills Burd Sassy 64617(Burdette), 2nd Spring Yearling,  Johnathan Hill, VT


Junior Champion Open Show

Junior Champion Open Show
Stillmore Burdette Mowet (Burdette), 1st Fall Yearling, Peter Vail, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, WI

Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
Old N Lazy Dream McKenzie (Dreamer), 2nd Fall Yearling, Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD


Intermediate Champion Junior Show

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 5985 (Gibbs), 2nd Senior 2 Year Old, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sarah Hill, VT

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Family-AF-Ayr Lucky Martha (Lucky), 3rd Senior 2 Year Old, Megan Caruso, ME


Intermediate Champion Open Show

Intermediate Champion Open Show
Old N Lazy V Madison (Vicking), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Ridale Genetics & M&M Cattle Co., MA

Reserve Intermediate Champion Open Show
Ayr-Amaze Burdette  Adabel (Burdette), 1st Junior 3 Year Old,  Lyndsay Snyder, NY

HM Intermediate Champion Open Show
Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 5985 (Gibbs), 2nd Senior 2 Year Old, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sarah Hill, VT


Grand Champion Junior Show

Grand Champion Junior Show
Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559-ET (Ambush), 1st 100,000lb. Cow, Bradley & Britney Hill, VT

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Halls Burdette Ha-Ha-ET (Burdette), 1st 5 Year Old, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sarah Hill, VT

HM Grand Champion Junior Show
River-Valley Gavins Brooke (Gavin), 2nd 5 Year Old, Megan, Brad, Jon & Sarah Hill, VT


Senior Champion Open Show

Senior Champion Open Show
Ridale Burdette Shique-ET (Burdette), 1st 4 Year Old, Ridale Genetics, Ryan & Marjorie Rida, MA

Reserve Senior Champion Open Show
Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559-ET (Ambush), 1st 100,000lb. Cow, Bradley & Britney Hill, VT


Grand Champion Open Show

Grand Champion Open Show
Ridale Burdette Shique-ET (Burdette), 1st 4 Year Old, Ridale Genetics, Ryan & Marjorie Rida, MA

Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
Old N Lazy V Madison (Vicking), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Ridale Genetics & M&M Cattle Co., MA


Winter Heifer Calf (3)

1. Royal Meadow Lnvar Bahhumbug (Lochinvar), Hailey Pipher, NY
2. Shultz Lang Rubi Vee (Rubicom), Katie Shultz & Eric Lang, NY
3. Ayrddiction Dbl Holiday (Barrel), Margaret Brownell, NY


Fall Heifer Calf (11)

1. Palmyra Lochinvar Charm (Lochinvar), Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
2. Meadowbrooke DBL Brl Chevelle (Barrel), Samantha Goodfield, MA
3. Old Bankston JC Blink-ET (Class Act), Carl Foland, NY
4. Englan Sleepless Dreamer (Dreamer), Bailey Wright, NY
5. Ridale Opportunity Secret (Opportunity), Ridale Genetics, Ryan & Marjorie Rida, MA


Summer Yearling Heifer (11)

1. Sweet-Pepper Gentleman Hettie (Gentleman), Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI
2. Kozy-Kountry B Juicy-ET (Burdette), Sabrina Clark, PA
3. Mandacres TSB Luloui Lightning (Burdette), Amanda Licata, NY4. Sunny-Acres Ca Kabernet (Class Act), Peter Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, NY
5. Champlinarlig PBR Diva (Reagan), Champlinarlig Syndicate, NY


Spring Yearling Heifer (12)

1. Twin County Miracles Lucky (Burdette), Landree Fraley, PA
2.  Four-Hills Burd Sassy 64617 (Burdette), Johnathan Hill, VT
3. Old-N-Lazy March Madness-ET (Glntleman), Peter Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, NY
4. Woodman-Farm Barrel Gabby (Barrel), Tyler Woodman, NH
5. Stillmore Free B Simone (Free Beer), Steve Searles, MN


Winter Yearling Heifer (3)

1. Myline PR Sweet Emotion-ET (Predator), Katie Shultz & Jill Kopfer, PA
2. Old-Bankston Burdette Jerica-ET (Burdette), Ashton Wilcox, NY
3. Helms Farm DBL Tallulah (Barrel), Sonya Helms, NY


Fall YearlingHeifer (7)

1. Stillmore Burdette Mowet (Burdette), Peter Vail, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, WI
2. Old N Lazy Dream McKenzie (Dreamer), Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
3. Lazy M Dream McKenzie (Dreamer), James Ward, NY
4. Old Bankston LB Chrystal-ET (Gentleman), Angela Fuller & Kelly Wilcox, NY
5. Toll Gate MC Premier Cora (Francis), Scott Davenport & Ethan Coutu, CT


Junior 2 Year Old (1)

1. Four-Hills Gibbs Bacardi 6311 (Gibbs), Brad, Jon, Megan & Sarah Hill, VT


Senior 2 Year Old (4)

1. Old N Lazy V Madison (Vicking), Ridale Genetics & M&M Cattle Co., MA
2. Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 5985 (Gibbs), Brad, Jon, Megan & Sarah Hill, VT
3. Family-AF-Ayr Lucky Martha (Lucky), Megan Caruso, ME
4. Diamondridge BBBK Honey (Kellogg), Pamela Jeffrey, RI


Junior 3 Year Old (2)

1. Ayr-Amaze Burdette  Adabel (Burdette), Lyndsay Snyder, NY
2. Haynes Farm BD Kelsey (Barrel), Megan Bunnell, NY


Senior 3 Year Old (1)

1. Stan-Ayr Allis Abby (Balitmor), Jack Brown, NY


4 Year Old (7)

1. Ridale Burdette Shique-ET (Burdette), Ridale Genetics, Ryan & Marjorie Rida, MA
2. Blue-Spruce Prime (Prime), Blue Spruce Farm, Inc., NY
3. Honor-Roll Traveler Tacey 946 (Traveler), Peter Vail, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, WI
4. Cowbell Predator Charlotte (Predator), Rozler Graham & Chase, NY
5. Mandacres TSB Julouises Lixie (Burdette), Amanda Licata, NY


5 Year Old (3)

1. Halls Burdette Ha-Ha-ET (Burdette), Brad, Jon, Megan & Sarah Hill, VT
2. River-Valley Gavins Brooke (Gavin), Megan, Brad, Jon & Sarah Hill, VT
3. Sharwar DS Plum Bottom Autumn B (Burdette), Audrey Rodgers, PA


Aged Cow (2)

1. Mowry Plum Bottoms Paris-ET (Sakic), Audrey Rodgers, PA
2. Oake Knoll Captains Rose Bud (Captain), Theresa Lawton, MA


100,000lb. Cow (2)

1. Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559-ET (Ambush), Bradley & Britney Hill, VT
2. Wilshore Jocks Cherry Bomb (Jockamo), Theresa Lawton, MA