Shows and Sales Results

New York Spring Ayrshire Show 2015
DATE: April 11, 2015
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 60





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Honor-Roll Traveller Tacey 946 (Traveller), Ted Wolf & John Cannon, IA

Reserve Junior Champion
Ms B My Fling (Burdette), Glamourview & Franchise, MD


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Hardy Farm Rio Verify (Rio), Rida & Hardy, VT

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 (Trident), Bradley & Britney Hill, VT

HM Senior & Grand Champion
River-Valley Poker Bonjovi (Poker), Elizabeth, Britney, Megan, Brad & Johny Hill, VT


Winter Calves

1. Barbed-Wire Hanfield Wilma (Hanfield), Amanda Aker, NY

 


Fall Calves

1. Ms B My Fling (Burdette), Glamourview & Franchise, MD
2. Mandacres Burdette Juliet (Burdette), Amanda Licata, NY
3. Paragon Acres TSB Katniss (Burdette), Adam Buckenmeyer, NY
4. Stan-Ayr Allis Abby (Baltimore), Abigail Desormeau, NY
5. Wildy Rich B Hammin (Burdette), Englbrecht & Monnat, NY

 

 


Summer Yearlings

1. Mandacres TSB Julouise’s Lixie (Burdette), Amanda Licata, NY
2. Ridale Burdette Shique-ET (Burdette), Rida & Hardy, VT
3. Sweet Pepper Hammer Summer (Hammer), Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI
4. Blind-Buck Dazzle Vivid (Dazzle), Jason & Jared Jablonski, NY
5. Cowbell Predator Charlotte (Predator), Christine Sheesley Rozler, NY

 


Spring Yearlings

1. Legacy-Lane D Wham Journey (Double Whammy), Zachary Woodis, MA
2. River-Valley BB Rock Star (Beer Belly), Elizabeth & Megan Hill, VT
3. Mandacres Burdette Jupiter (Burdette), Amanda Licata, NY

 

 


Winter Yearlings

1. Legacy Lane Fran’s Jessica (Francis), Steven & Mary Woodis, MA
2. Jackson-Hill Buck Crimpson (Duncan), Jeff Atherton, NY

 


Fall Yearlings

1. Honor Roll Traveller Tacey 946 (Traveller), Ted Wolfe & John Cannon, IA
2. Ridale Prdtr Viva (Predator), Rida & Hardy, VT
3. Watch-Hill Duncan Rita (Duncan), Scott Davenport & Alan Shearer, CT
4. Diamond-Ridge Prime Lauren (Prime), Pamella Jeffrey, RI

 

 


Junior 2 Year Olds

1. Jackson Hill Dbarrel Camelot (Double Barrel), Kayla Atherton, NY


Senior 2 Year Olds

1. Hall’s Burdette HaHa-ET (Burdette), Elizabeth, Britney, Megan, Bradley & Johny Hill, VT
2. Diamond Ridge H Helen (Hammer), William Kelly III, NH
3. Barbed-Wire Cinnamon Raisin (Benevola), Amanda Aker, NY
4. Ski-Pal Hersheys Kiss-ET (Calimero), Jeff Atherton, NY
5. Stan-Ayr Barrel Lori (Double Barrel), Jack Brown, NY


Junior 3 Year Olds

1. Englan Rodney Suz (Rodney), Richard Engelbrecht, Madison, NY
2. Jackson Hill Tom Blue (Tom), Jeff Atherton, NY
3. DL Poker Runaway (Poker), Derek Long, NY

 


Senior 3 Year Olds
1. De La Plaine Reality Brownie (Reality), Andrew Rida, MA
2. Heineman Burdette Bugatti (Burdette), Angela Heineman-Fuller, NY
3. Heineman Burdette Red Rose (Burdette), Angela Heineman-Fuller, NY
4. Palmyra Duncan Marriott (Duncan), Derek Long, NY

 


Four Year Olds

1. Sunny Acres Pokers Parody (Poker), Greg Evans, NY
2. Stan-Ayr Dozer Allis (Dozer), Jack Brown, NY
3. Legacy Lane Laro Blue (Laro), Steven & Mary Woodis, MA
4. Jackson-Hill Soldier Clover (Soldier), Jeff Atherton, NY
5. DVC Double Whammy Holly (Double Whammy), Eric Bogardus, NY


5 Year Olds

1. Hardy Farm Rio Verify (Rio), Rida & Hardy, VT
2. Either-Acres Poker Houlahoop-ET (Poker), Rida & Hardy, VT
3. Sweet Pepper HB Francoise (Black Hannibal), Morning Dew Farm, MA
4. Legacy-Lane Cheif Jamaica (Chief), Zachary Woodis, MA
5. Blind-Buck Poker Madie-ET (Poker) Jason & Jarid Jablonski, NY

 

 


Aged Cows

1. Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 (Trident), Bradley & Britney Hill, VT
2. River-Valley Poker Bonjovi (Poker), Elizabeth, Britney, Megan, Brad & Johny Hill, VT
3. Hancock B G Bettina (Barre’s Gem), Kelly, Woodis, Blaidsell & Evangelist, VT
4. Englan R T Tina (Tornado), Richard Engelbrecht, NY
5. DL Burdette Rightey (Burdette), Derek Long, NY

 






error: Content is protected !!