Shows and Sales Results

New Hampshire State Show 2014
DATE: August 6, 2014
LOCATION: Cornish Fairgrounds in Cornish, NH
JUDGE: Tim Abbott, Fairfield, VT(Holstein, Milking Shorthorn,BrownSwiss) & Richard Giddings,Brandon, VT(Jersey, Ayrshire and Guernsey)
HEAD SHOWN: 250





Ayrshire Champions

Junior Champion  
Blue Spruce Bur Firecracker(Bur), Zachary Clark

Reserve Junior Champion    
Glen Farm 2 Close G, Aidan Cleaves

Grand Champion  
Haynes Farm Hercules Moriah(Hercules), Jonathan Clark

Reserve Grand Champion 
Pine Knolle Baltimore Jillian(Baltimore), Tyler Woodman


Brown Swiss Champions

Junior Champion   
Gin Val Titanium Melody(Titanium), Greg and Liz Clark

Reserve Junior Champion  
G Amarillo, Lindsay Clark

Grand Champion 
GMC Secret Evil(Secret), Lindsay Clark

Reserve Grand Champion  
Yawnoc Pro Lucy(Pro). Olivia Conway

 


Guernsey Champions

Junior Champion    
Hi Fields Skyfame Kari(Skyfame), Emily Fisher

Reserve Junior  Champion 
Topline Pies Coffee(Pies), Scott Fisher

Grand Champion   
Huckins Levi Kaily(Levi),Kylie Ells

Reserve Grand Champion     
Huckins Adurable Arianna(Adurable), Melissa Ells

 


Holstein Junior show Champions

Junior Champion of Junior Show    
Elm Isle Sudan Seabreeze(Sudan), Maddie Beaudry

Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show 
Elm Isle Yance Shimmer(Yance), Maddie Beaudry

Grand Champion of Junior Show     
Look-N-Good Pagewire Vanity(Pagewire), Brooke Clark

Reserve Grand Champion of Junior Show   
Valleyville Goldwyn Tasha(Goldwyn), Lindsey Clark


Holstein Open show Champions

Junior Champion of Open Show     
Lokout Revamp Rosie(Revamp), Carrie Putnam

Reserve Junior Champion of Open Show   
Gamblin Armani Glade RC(Glade), Justine Huntington

Grand Champion of Open Show   
Leeland Advent Star(Advent), Ryan Morrill

Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show   
Look-N-Good Pagewire Vanity(Pagewire), Brooke Clark

 


Jersey Champions

Junior Champion
Topline Garcia Aileen(Garcia), Emily Fisher

Reserve Junior Champion  
RJF Tequila Bacardi(Tequila),Helenmae Metcalf

Grand Champion
Crescent Action Miracle(Action), Tristan Phillips

Reserve Grand Champion  
Hidden Dream Sultan Gold-ET(Sultan), Emily Fisher


Milking Shorthorn Champions

Junior Champion  
GMC Rebel Dairy ET(Rebel), Brooke Clark

Reserve Junior Champion  
GMC DL Dairybar EXP(Dairybar), Lindsay Clark

Grand Champion
Innisfail Lady 212, Marcia Clark

Reserve Grand Champion    
Cate’s Ruben Tulsa-Time EXP(Ruben)Peter Cate