Shows and Sales Results

National Shorthorn Show
DATE: September 21, 2012
JUDGE: Jon Werry
HEAD SHOWN: 34





4-H Showmanship
  1. Julie DeKlein
  2. Evan Stanley
  3. Emily Kyle
  4. Leslie Welch
  5. Daniel Prinzen
  6. Joshua Prinzen
  7. Alexa Prinzen
  8. Myra Kiezebrink
  9. Jeannette Straathof

Junior Calf (5)
  1. Prinsville C.D.’s Stars (Fawn’s C.D.), Prinsville Dairy Farms, ON
  2. Quality Logic Iris (Logic), Richford Farms, ON
  3. Lynmark LB Mary Rose (Bulldozer), Lynmark Farms, ON
  4. Lynmark LB Miss Mousse (Bulldozer), Lynmark Farms, ON
  5. Prinsville MVZ Zinnia (Zumba), Prinsville Dairy Farms, ON

Intermediate Calf (6)
  1. Lynmark AP Scarlett (Adam-P), Lynmark Farms, ON
  2. Emadale Zumba Lulu (Zumba), Kee-Muse Farms, ON
  3. Richford Diamond Jack Betty (Diamond Jack), Emily Kyle, ON
  4. Kee-Muse DS Cookiee (Diamond Sam), Kee-Muse Farms, ON
  5. Prinsville Adam’s Eloquence (Adam-P), Prinsville Dairy Farms, ON
  6. Whitewater Moaning Myrtle (Diamond Jack), Whitewater Milking Shorthorns, ON

Senior Calf (4)
  1. Cedar Creek Logic Jeannette 14 (Logic), Doug Wherry & Keith Van Camp, ON
  2. Prinsville Adam Evening (Adam-P), Rob Ashton, ON
  3. Lynmark WNP Clarabella (Prestige), Lynmark Farms, ON
  4. Firelight Plato’s Sunflower (Plato), Leslie Welch, ON

Summer Yearling (1
  1. Maple Inn Rosebud (Bulldozer), Lynmark Farms, ON

Junior Yearling (2)
  1. Cedar Creek Idol Aster 15 (Idol), Doug Wherry & Keith Van Camp, ON
  2. Prinsville TP Esmeralda (Pingerly), Prinsville Dairy Farms, ON

Senior Yearling (5)
  1. Lynmark Clay Sally (Clay), Lynmark Farms & Doug Wherry, ON
  2. Lynmark B Rosemarie (Bulldozer), Lynmark Farms, ON
  3. Prinsville Adam’s Eve (Adam-P), Prinsville Dairy Farms, ON
  4. Prinsville Nitro’s Eclipse (Nitro), Prinsville Dairy Farms, ON
  5. Lyndale GSR Gidday (Ruler), Lynmark Farms, ON

Junior Champion

Lynmark Clay Sally, 1st Senior yearling, Lynmark Farms & Doug Wherry


Reserve Junior Champion

Lynmark AP Scarlett, 1st Intermediate Calf, Lynmark Farms


HM Junior Champion

Cedar Creek Idol Aster 15, 1st Junior Yearling, Doug Wherry & Keith Van Camp


Junior Herd
  1. Lynmark
  2. Prinsville
  3. Prinsville
  4. Lynmark

Dry Cow
  1. River’s Edge Betty Anne (Edward), Lynmark Farms

Two Year Old (3)
  1. Prinsville Plato’s Melody (Plato), Prinsville Dairy Farms
  2. Lynmark Logic Ladyship (Logic), Prinsville Dairy Farms
  3. Prinsville Logic’s Equal (Logic), Prinsville Dairy Farms

Four Year Old (3)
  1. Lynmark Clay Pigeon (Clay), Lynmark Farms
  2. Lynmark BDS Salmon (Sam), Lynmark Farms
  3. Cedar Creek Logic Jeanette 6 (Logic), Doug Wherry

Mature Cow (4)
  1. Lynmark Out Fleece (Outlaw), Lynmark Farms
  2. West-Lie Norma (Now You See), Whitewater Milking Shorthorns
  3. Maple Inn Rosemary 59th (Prince of Diamonds), Lynmark Farms
  4. Lynmark Clay Equity (Cindy’s Clay), Prinsville Dairy Farms

Grand Champion, Best Udder and Production Winner

Lynmark Out Fleece, 1st Mature Cow, Lynmark Farms, ON


Reserve Grand Champion

Lynmark Clay Pigeon, 1st 4 Year Old, Lynmark Farms, ON


HM Grand Champion

West-Lie Norma, 2nd Mature Cow, Whitewater Milking Shorthorns ON


Breeder's Herd
  1. Lynmark
  2. Prinsville

Premier Breeder

Lynmark Farms, ON


Premier Exhibitor

Lynmark Farms, ON