Shows and Sales Results

National Herd Development Victorian Winter Fair
DATE: July 4 & 5, 2018
LOCATION: Bendigo Exhibition Centre, Victoria, Australia
JUDGE: Mr. Justin Burdette Pa, USA Associate Judge: Mr. Henry Bevan, Queensland, Australia
HEAD SHOWN: 158





Champions

Supreme Junior Champion
Mario Park Solomon Midas (Solomon), 1st Autumn Yearling born 1/4/17- 30/6/17, MD & JE Polson
Reserve Junior Champion
Paringa Solomon Applepie (Solomon), 1st Winter Calf born 1/7/17 – 15/8/17, Pam Malcolm
HM Supreme Junior Champion
Bluechip Brady Beciee (Brady), 1st Winter Yearling born 1/7/16 – 30/9/16, Bluechip Genetics & Michaela Thompson



Red Junior Champion
Eclipse BC Red August Red (Apple-Imp), 1st Spring Yearling born 1/10/16 – 31/12/16, Eclipse Genetics & Bluechip Genetics
Reserve Red Junior Champion
Sun Vale Awesome Jodie Red (Awesome), 1st Red Spring Calf born 1/10/17 – 31/12/17, B & J Gavenlock
HM Red Junior Champion
Sun Vale Diamondback Pala Red (Diamondback), 1st Red Autumn Yearling born 1/4/17- 30/6/17, Sun Vale Holsteins



Youth Junior Champion
Hawova Solomon Tamie (Solomon), 1st All Australian Calf Class heifer born after 5/7/17, SD & JL Sieben
Reserve Youth Junior Champion
Wyena Bmac Caboose (BMac), Winter Yearling born 1/7/16 – 30/9/16, Cally O’Shannassy
HM Youth Junior Champion
Rowlands Park Silver Daphne (Silver), 2nd Youth All Australian Calf Class heifer born after 5/7/17, Wishart Family



Supreme Intermediate Champion & Supreme Udder
Fairvale Bradnick Josie 118 (Bradnick), 1st Sr. 3 year old, Bluechip Genetics & Fairvale Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Mario Park Atwood Midas (Atwood), 1st Jr. 3yr Old in Milk, MD & JE Polson
HM Intermediate Champion
Yurunga Sid Mandy (Sid), 2nd Sr. 3 year old, JH & CJ Gardiner & LGJ & KN Marshall

Red Intermediate Champion
Budgeree AA Jodie ET Red (Absolute), JH & CJ Gardiner



Supreme Senior Champion & Supreme Udder
Cairnsdale Sid Anastasia (Sid), 1st 4yr Old in Milk, JH & CJ Gardiner
Reserve Senior Champion
Mitch Aftershock Irene (Aftershock),2nd 4yr Old in Milk, Mitch Holsteins
HM Supreme Senior Champion
Paringa Fever Opa (Fever), 1st 5yr Old in Milk, Allen, Phillipzen, Lockhart & Cochrane

 



Red Senior Champion
Willow Crossing Contender Sallie Red (Contender), 1st Red 7 years and over in milk, RJ’s Holsteins
Reserve Red Senior Champion
Bluechip EV Sweet Apple Imp ET Red (Acme), 1st Red 4 years in milk, C Hallyburton, B Salmon & J & J Jennings
HM Red Senior Champion
Rusty Red Barbie George (George), Sun Vale Holsteins & Judson Jennings


Autumn calf born after 1/4/18
  1. Rowlands Park Surreal Trista (Surreal), Wishart Family
  2. Belrue Driving Me Daisy (Dude), Tahlia Railton

Summer Calf born 1/118/ to 31/3/18
  1. Cherrylock Chassitys Innocence (Doorman), B & J Gavenlock
  2. Bluehipc Solomon Marion (Solomon), Bluechip Genetics
  3. Cherrylock Secret DoorChassitys (Doorman) , B & J Gavenlock
  4. Lightning Ridge Diamond Frosty (Diamondback), S, V & D Patten
  5. Sun Vale Awesome Candy Red (Awesome), Sun Vale Holsteins
  6. Lightning Ridge Avalanche Lotto Red (Avalanche), D Patten
  7. Midnight Ridge Seaver Lil (Seaver), G Hanson & M Fleming
  8. Hillview Park Diamondback Maida (Diamonback), GG & JD McPhee
  9. Lightning Ridge Awesome Libye Red (Awesome), M Robertson & T Smethurst
  10. Sunrise Diamondback Marion (Diamondback), M Thompson

Spring Calf born 1/10/17 - 31/12/17
  1. Bluechip Solomon Sunrae (Solomon), Bluechip Genetics
  2. Lara 1stclass Mandy 2 (Alta1stClass), Ferguson Farms
  3. Sun Vale Awesome Jodie Red (Awesome), B & J Gavenlock
  4. Mario Park Walnutlawn Midas (Solomon), MD & JE Polson
  5. Bluechip Atw Frosty (Atwood), Bluechip Genetics
  6. Sunset Snowmyth Kismet (Swmn Myth), Michaela Thompson
  7. Bluechip Daisys Diamond (Diamondback) , Bluechip Genetics
  8. Sun Vale Hyclass Sugar (Hy-Class), Sun Vale Holsteins
  9. Llandovery Awesome Pala Red (Awesome), Hayes Family
  10. Red Spring Calf born 1/10/17 – 31/12/17
  11. Sun Vale Awesome Jodie Red (Awesome), B & J Gavenlock
  12. Llandovery Awesome Pala Red (Awesome), Hayes Family

Winter Calf 16/8/17 - 30/9/17
  1. Mario Park Red Alicia (Vodka), Aaron Johnston
  2. Rowlands Park Silver Daphne (Silver), Wishart Family
  3. Avonlea Stanleycup Missy (Stanleycup), Luke Gardiner
  4. Clydevale Solomon Frente (Solomon), Clydevale Holsteins
  5. Avalon Solomon Madeline (Solomon), Astre Modra
  6. Dryfield Solomon Paradise (Solomon), Sienna Ross
  7. Sunset Airlift Rose (Airlift), Michaela Thompson
  8. Leader Solomon Sandall (Solomon), Hightop Holsteins
  9. Hightop Niels Okanobie (Niels), Hightop Holsteins
  10. Lindon Apple Crisp Kite Red (Crisp), Tyler Gordon

Red Winter Calf 16/8/17 – 30/9/17

  1. Mario Park Red Alicia (Vodka), Aaron Johnston
  2. Lindon Apple Crisp Kite (Crisp), Tyler Gordon

Winter Calf born 1/7/17 - 15/8/17
  1. Paringa Solomon Applepie (Solomon), Pam Malcolm
  2. Hawova Solomon Tamie (Solomon), Shaw, Clarke & Sieben
  3. Bluechip TT All Frosty (All The Way), Bluechip Genetics
  4. Llandovery Wrangler Esma (Wrangler), Hayes Family
  5. Eastview Jacoby Bonnie ET (Jacoby), Eastview Holsteins
  6. Smethurst Park Highoctane Toni (High Octane), M Robertson & T Smethurst
  7. Sun Vale Hyclass Yasha Red (Hy-Class), Sun Vale Holsteins
  8. Redholme Avalanche Sateen PO (Avalanche), Mat Robertson
  9. Eclipse Solomon 7 Princess 2 (Solomon), Eclipse Genetics
  10. Eastview Awesome Bonnie ET Red (Awesome), Eastview Holsteins

Red Winter Calf born 1/7/17 – 15/8/17

  1. Sun Vale Hyclass Yasha Red (Hy-Class), Sun Vale Holsteins
  2. Eastview Awesome Bonnie Red (Awesome), Eastview Holsteins

All Australian Calf Class heifer born after 5/7/17
  1. Bluechip Solomon Sunrae (Solomon), Bluechip Genetics
  2. Hawova Solomon Tamie (Solomon), SD & JL Sieben
  3. Bluechip Alltheway Frosty (Frosty), Bluechip Genetics
  4. Rowlands Park Silver Daphne (Silver), Wishart Family
  5. Lara 1stclass Mandy 2 (Alta1stClass), Ferguson Farms
  6. Avonlea Stanleycup Missy (Stanleycup), Luke Gardiner
  7. Smethurst Park Highoctane Toni (High Octane), M Robertson & T Smethurst
  8. Redholme Avalanche Sateen PO (Avalanche), Mat Robertson
  9. Brindabella Solly Kay (Solomon), SD & JL Sieben
  10. Avalon Solomon Madeline (Solomon), Astre Modra

Red All Australian Calf Class heifer born after 5/7/17

  1. Rusty Red Diamond Becky (Diamondback), R Nelson & Z Anderson
  2. Eastview Jordys Bonnie (Jordy), Tyler Gordon

Autumn Yearling born 1/4/17- 30/6/17
  1. Mario Park Solomon Midas (Solomon), MD & JE Polson
  2. Sun Vale Diamondback Pala Red(Diamondback), Sun Vale Holsteins
  3. Windy Vale Roses Diamond (Diamondback), Bluechip Genetics & F & D Borba
  4. New Hope Solomon Butter (Solomon), Ben Pedretti
  5. Lara Dragon Lorraine (Dragonheart), Ferguson Farms
  6. Paringa California Expo (California), Cullen Cattle
  7. Hawova Doorman Tamie (Doorman), Shaw, Clarke & Sieben
  8. Bluechip White Rose (Awesome), Bluechip Genetics & F & D Borba
  9. Bluechip Awesome Rose (Awesome), Bluechip Genetics & F & D Borba
  10. Tandara Crush Mae (Crush), Ben Govett

Red Autumn Yearling born 1/4/17- 30/6/17

  1. Sun Vale Diamondback Pala Red (Diamondback), Sun Vale Holsteins
  2. Paringa California Expo (California), Cullen Cattle

Summer Yearling born 1/1/17 - 31/3/17
  1. Arrowstar Doorman Summer (Doorman), Bluechip Genetics & Wellstrand Holsteins
  2. Bluechip Royal Rose (Jacoby), Bluechip Genetics & F & D Borba
  3. Sun Vale Lotus Maddison (Lotus), Sun Vale Holsteins
  4. Cranbrook Lotus Nardoo (Lotus), Sun Vale Holsteins & Cranbrook Holsteins
  5. Bluechip LL Archrival Noni (Archrival), Bluechip Genetics & Long Lanes Holsteins
  6. Brindabella Solomon Sammy (Solomon), SD & JL Sieben
  7. Leighfield Doorman Blondin (Doorman), Courtney Buchanan
  8. Rowlands Park Solomon Mabel (Solomon), Wishart Family
  9. Lightning Ridge Awesome Liza (Awesome), Aisha Railton
  10. Kayton Jacoby Kay (Jacoby), Kayton Holsteins

Red Summer Yearling born 1/1/17 – 31/3/17

  1. Windy Vale Awesome Ashlyn 2 Red (Awesome), Bluechip Genetics & Windy Vale Holsteins

Spring Yearling born 1/10/16 - 31/12/16
  1. Eclipse BC Red August Red (Apple), Eclipse Genetics & Bluechip Genetics
  2. Corowal Crush Cordi (Crush), M Robertson & T Smethurst
  3. Avonlea Conclusion Dream (Conclusion), JH & CJ Gardiner
  4. Kayton Solomon Tricia (Solomon), Kayton Holsteins
  5. Hightop Corvette Frostygirl Imp ET (Corvette), Hightop Holsteins

Red Spring Yearling born 1/10/16 – 31/12/16

  1. Eclipse BC Red August Red (Apple), Bluechip Genetics

Winter Yearling born 1/7/16 - 30/9/16
  1. Bluechip Brady Beciee (Brady), Bluechip Genetics & Michaela Thompson
  2. Bluechip Golddust G Frosty (Golddust), Bluechip Genetics
  3. Wyena Bmac Caboose (Bmac), Cally O’Shannassy
  4. Bluechip Golden Jewels (Gold Chip), Bluechip Genetics
  5. Gorbro Absapple Roses Red (Absolute), S & C Modra
  6. Bluechip EV Awesome Destini Red (Awesome Red), Michaela Thompson
  7. Willette Goldchip Jewels (Goldchip), P Hentschke & Y Low
  8. Bluechip Shesanawesome Apple Red (Awesome), B & J Gavenlock
  9. Bluechip Brady Whynot (Brady), Bluechip Genetics
  10. Redholme Addiction Sally Red PO (Addiction), Mat Robertson

Red Winter Yearling born 1/7/16 – 30/9/16

  1. Gorbro Absapple Roses Red (Absolute), S & C Modra
  2. Bluechip EV Awesome Destini Red (Awesome), Michaela Thompson

2 year old heifer dry
  1. Bluechip Airlift Paradise (Airflit), Michaela Thompson
  2. Westmuir Archrival Bonnie (Archrival), Bluechip Genetics
  3. Windy Vale Crisp Elegance Red (Crisp), Bluechip Genetics & Windy Vale Holsteins
  4. Peppermint Vale Aftershock Posch (Aftershock), KDP Pastoral Co.

Red 2 year old heifer dry

  1. Windy Vale Crisp Elegance Red (Crisp), Bluechip Genetics & Windy Vale Holsteins

Jr. 2 yr Old in Milk
  1. Gorbro Fevatwod Tiffany (Fevable), Gorbro Holsteins
  2. (BU) Avonlea Goldwyn Mary ET (Goldwyn), JH & CJ Gardiner
  3. Mitch Solomon Kassie ET (Solomon), Mitch Holsteins
  4. Murribrook Doorman Rowena (Doorman), Kit Davidson
  5. Woodlawn Doorman Cinnamon 6027 (Doorman), Wishart Family

 


Sr. 2 yr Old in Milk
  1. (BU) Eclipse Octane Princess 13 ET (High Octane), D Patten, C Moscript, B Salmon & Acuity icows
  2. Fleyas Doorman Lotus (Doorman), Bluechip Genetics
  3. Avonlea Atwood Lana (Atwood), JH & CJ Gardiner
  4. McMilk Elijah 9283 (Elijah), RJ’s Holsteins
  5. Pooley Bridge Rosecup Rose (Rosecup), T & K Hogan
  6. Missy Moo Goldwyn Cathy ET (Goldwyn), Hightop Holsteins

 


Jr. 3yr Old in Milk
  1. (BU) Mario Park Atwood Midas (Atwood), MD & JE Polson
  2. Budgeree AA Jodie ET Red (Absolute), JH & CJ Gardiner
  3. Gorbro Windhammer Livia (Windhammer), Gorbro Holsteins
  4. Windy View Doorman Trix (Doorman), B & Y McVilly
  5. Kaarmona Dorcy Carly 162 (Dorcy), GC & RG Sprunt
  6. Brindabella Dempsey Fan (Dempsey), SD & JL Sieben

Red Jr. 3yr Old in Milk

  1. Budgeree AA Jodie ET Red (Absolute), JH & CJ Gardiner

Sr. 3 year old
  1. (BU) Fairvale Bradnick Josie 118 (Bradnick), Bluechip Genetics & Fairvale Holsteins
  2. Yurunga Sid Mandy (Sid), JH & CJ Gardiner & LGJ & KN Marshall
  3. Sun Vale Real Sally (Sally), Sun Vale Holsteins
  4. Windy Vale After Bonnie Imp ET (Aftershock), Wishart Family
  5. Murrayvale Brokaw Irena (Brokaw), Murrayvale Holsteins

4 years in milk
  1. (BU) Cairnsdale Sid Anastasia (Sid), JH & CJ Gardiner
  2. Mitch Aftershock Irene (Aftershock), Mitch Holsteins
  3. Fairvale Damion Melody 747 (Damion), Bluechip Genetics, Skyview Holsteins & C. Daly
  4. Avonlea Aftershock Dorinda (Aftershock), JH & CJ Gardiner
  5. Smallridge Shadow Rainbow (Shadow), BJ & AM Jessop
  6. Bluechip Dempsey Noni (Dempsey), T & R Zanders & M Deenen
  7. Brindabella Razor Midge (Razor), SD & JL Sieben
  8. Bluechip EV Sweet Apple Imp ET Red (Acme), C Hallyburton, B Salmon, J Jennings & J Jennings
  9. Sun Vale Attitude Sara, Sun Vale Holsteins
  10. Leighfield Amazing Marlo (AltaAmazing), Courtney Buchanan

Red 4 years in milk

  1. Bluechip EV Sweet Apple Imp ET Red (Acme), C Hallyburton, B Salmon, J Jennings & J Jennings
  2. View Fort Barbwire Redfoo (Barbwire), Kylee Paull

5 years in milk
  1. (BU)Paringa Fever Opa (Fever), Allen, Philipzen, Lockart & Cochrane
  2. Avonlea Stanleycup Portrait (Stanleycup), JH & CJ Gardiner
  3. Glenunga Wind Butterbrooke (Windbrook), JH & CJ Gardiner
  4. Gorbro Stanleycup Packer (Stanleycup), Gorbro Holsteins
  5. Ettamogah Goldsun Dolly (Goldsun), GG & JD McPhee
  6. Hullabaloo Aftershock Wilma (Aftershock), Ben Pedretti
  7. Rusty Red Barbie George- Red (George), Sun Vale Holsteins & Judson Jennings
  8. Sugarnspice Windbrooke Delca (Windbrook), SD & JL Sieben Lindon Led Andrea, KDP Pastoral

Red 5 years in milk

  1. Rusty Red Barbie George- Red (George), Sun Vale Holsteins & Judson Jennings

6 years in milk
  1. (BU) Avalon Maple Mandy ET (Atwood), David Spokes
  2. Windy View Windbrook Grace (Windbrook), B & Y McVilly
  3. Mario Park Sid Alicia (Sid), MD & JE Polson
  4. Eclipse Jotan Ashlyn Red (Jotan-Red), Bluechip Genetics & Windy Vale Holsteins
  5. Rusty Red Apple Redrose- Red (Absolute), D Patten, S & V Patten & P Hentschke

Red 6 years in milk

  1. Eclipse Jotan Ashlyn Red (Jotan-Red), Bluechip Genetics & Windy Vale Holsteins
  2. Rusty Red Apple Redrose Red (Absolute), D Patten, S & V Patten & P Hentschke

7 years and over in milk
  1. (BU) Glenorleigh Damion Mottle (Damion), Gorbro Holsteins
  2. Willow Crossing Contender Sallie Red (Contender), RJ’s Holsteins
  3. Clydevale Mrsam Pisa (Mr.Sam), Clydevale Holsteins

Red 7 years and over in milk

  1. Willow Crossing Contender Sallie Red (Contender), RJ’s Holsteins

1 2