Shows and Sales Results

Royal Winter Fair National Brown Swiss Show 2013
DATE: November 8, 2013 8:30 am
LOCATION: Ring of Excellence, Exhibition Place, Toronto ON
JUDGE: Callum McKinven
HEAD SHOWN: 52





Champions

Junior Champion
Rose Lane Jetways Damsel (Jetway), Lindsey Rucks, ON

Intermediate Champion
Brown Haven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC

Grand Champion
Brown Haven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Edencrest Cartoon Lacy ET (Cartoon), Edencrest Swiss, ON
HM Grand Champion
Rencie Agio Suisy (Agio), Ferme Rencie, QC


Heifer Classes (6)

1. Cutting Edge B Snowey (Bonanza), Jeff Stephens, Jeff Woods, ON
2. Anfield Thunder Raisin (Thunder), Markus Mueller, Brown Heaven, QC
3. Brown Heaven Thunder Sally (Thunder), Brown Heaven, QC
4. Shenel-Blanhaven Total Sweetie (Total), J&E Blanchard, G&S Burgess, ON
5. Brown Heaven Mandel Delicious (Mandel), Brown Heaven, QC

 

 


Intermediate Calf Class (4)

1. Milec Joel France (Joel), Ferme MCF Leclerc Inc
2. Mont Pleasant Orange Jolly (Goldmine), John Thornburn
3. Brown Heaven Legacy Jewel (Legacy), Brown Heaven
4. Rencie Asteroid Suntorid (Asteroid), Ferme Rencie


Senior Calf Class (8)

1. Nor Bella Paul Raindrop (Paul), Nor Bella Acres Inc, ON
2. Milec Traction Belle ET (Traction), Ferme MCF Leclerc Inc, QC
3. Brown Heaven Jet Vienna (Jet), Brown Heaven, QC
4. Cutting Edge Jet Fiona (Jet), Brown Heaven, QC
5. Fosters Class Crystal (Class), John Dortmans, ON


Summer Yearling (7)

1. Nor Bella Wonderment Puddles (Wonderment), Nor Bella Acres inc., ON
2. Nor Bella Wonderment Prize ET (Wonderment), Nor Bella Acres inc., ON
3. Niermans Gslam Favor (Wurl), Ester Gieron, ON
4. Monteith Marauder Eden (Marauder), Jeff Nurse, ON
5. Nor-Bert MC Mint Tea (Wonderment), Dortholme, ON

 


Junior Yearling (5)

1. Rose Lane Jetways Damsel (Jetway), Lindsey Rucks, ON
2. Towpath Teaton Sky (Teaton), John Dortmans, ON
3. Bartstar Parker Solo (Parker), Bartstar Livestock, ON
4. Nor Bella Paul Eve (Paul), Nor Bella Acres inc., ON
5. Dun-Rovin Amaretto Flash (Amaretto), Dun-Rovin Acres Ltd, ON

 


Intermediate Yearling (3)

1. Nor Bella Supreme Popcorn (Supreme), Nor Bella Acres inc., ON
2. Batesdale Wurl Roxalot ET (Wurl), Batesdale Farms, Dave & Dan Bates, ON
3. Anfield Gorgeous Jane (Glenn), Markus Meuller & Brown Heaven, ON

 

 


Junior Herd (2)

1. Nor Bella
2. Brown Heaven

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Rose Lane Jetways Damsel (Jetway), Lindsey Rucks, ON
Reserve Junior Champion
Towpath Teaton Sky (Teaton) John Dortmans, ON
HM Junior Champion
Nor Bella Supreme Popcorn (Supreme) Nor Bella Acres inc., ON

 

 


Milking Yearling (2)

1. Color Blind S Delilah (Supreme), Brown Heaven, QC
2. Color Blind S Danica (Supreme), Brown Heaven, QC

 


Junior 2 Years old (3)

1. Brown Heaven Tract Sweet Dally (Traction), Brown Heaven, QC
2. Batesdale Galaxy Roxine (Galaxy), Batesdale Farms, Dave & Dan Bates, ON
3. Nor Bella Banker Sherry, Banker), Nor Bella Acres inc., ON

 


Senior 2 Years old (3)

1. Brown Haven J Butterfly (Jongleur) Brown Heaven, QC
2. Dun Rovin Frontier Charlotte (Frontier), Dun-Rovin Acres, ON
3. Dun Rovin Supreme Butterscoth (Supreme), Dun-Rovin Acres, ON

 


Junior 3 Years old (7)

1. Brown Haven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
2. Maycco Fantell (Wonderment), Andrew & Amanda Den Haan, ON
3. Blessing Braiden Victoria (Braiden), John Dortmans, ON
4. Edencrest Edencrest Om Supreme Libby (Supreme) Edencrest Swiss, ON
5. Nor Bella Supreme Peekaboo (Supreme), Nor Bella Acres, ON

 


Senior 3 Years old (1)

1. Dun-Rovin Wonderment Freedom (Wonderment), Dun-Rovin Acres Ltd, ON

 

 


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Brown Haven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Brown Heaven J Butterfly (Jongleur), Brown Heaven, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Brown Heaven Tract Sweet Dally (Traction) Brown Heaven, QC

 


5 Years old (3)

1. Edencrest Cartoon Lacy ET (Cartoon), Edencrst Swiss, ON
2.Rencie Agio Suisy (Agio), Ferme Rencie, QC
3. Edencrest Supreme Reba ET (Supreme), Edencrest Swiss, ON

 


High Component Class – Lifetime Production (2)

1. Nor Bellla Supreme Dabble (Supreme), Nor Bella Acres inc., ON
2. Dun-Rovin Brilliant Butter (Brillant), Dun-Rovin Acres Ltd, ON

 


Breeder Herd (3)

1. Brown Heaven
2. Edencrest Swiss
3. Batesdale Farms

 


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Edencrest Cartoon Lacy ET (Cartoon), Edencrest Swiss, ON
Reserve Senior Champion
Rencie Agio Suisy (Agio), Ferme Rencie inc.

 


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Brown Haven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Edencrest Cartoon Lacy ET (Cartoon), Edencrest Swiss, ON
HM Grand Champion
Rencie Agio Suisy (Agio), Ferme Rencie, QC

 

 


Best Udder

Brown Haven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC