Shows and Sales Results

NAILE National Guernsey Show 2015
DATE: November 8th-9th, 2015
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD & Steve Wagner, PA






Show Information

The NAILE National Guernsey Show 2015 will begin Sunday, November 8th at 5:00PM with the heifer classes, and will continue at 8:00AM Monday, November 9th with the milking females.  Judge Michael Heath, MD  in charge of sorting placings in Freedom Hall. Misty Meadows Guernseys, New Paris, PA are sponsoring Cowsmo’s coverage of the show!

Click HERE to view the LIVE Webcast from NAILE

Click HERE to see more COWSMO Results & Photos from the week!

misty-meadows-Cowsmo-Oct15-web900


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
1st Spring Yearling, Springhil Laredo Jubilee ET (Laredo), Marshall Overholt, OH

Reserve Junior Champion
1st Winter, Knapps Prada Tami Love-ET (Prada), Knapps Guernseys, IA

HM Junior Champion
1st Fall Yearling, Trotacre Tiller Maelyn-ET (Tiller), David Trotter, PA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
1st Junior Three Year Old, Misty Meadows Levi Suede ET (Levi), Beth Clark, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
1st Senior Two Year Old, Warwick Manor Caden Sexy (Caden), Kaila Stoltzfus, PA

Honorable Mention Champion
2nd Junior Three Year Old, Hi-Guern-View Dancing Delite-ET (Yogibear), Hi-Guern-View, IL


Senior Champions

Senior Champion
1st Aged Cow, Knapps Regis Tambourine ET (Regis), Knapp Guernseys, IA

Reserve Senior Champion
2nd Aged Cow, Idle Gold Stud Humorous (Visas Stud), Jillian Jensen, WI

Honorable Mention Senior Champion
1st Four Old, Laneway Indy (Spring), Abe Cobb, OK

 


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Intermediate Champion, Misty Meadows Levi Suede ET (Levi), Beth Clark, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Senior Champion, Knapps Regis Tambourine ET (Regis), Knapp Guernseys, IA

Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Reserve Intermediate Champion, Warwick Manor Caden Sexy (Caden), Kaila Stoltzfus, PA


Spring Calves

Spring Calves
1. Hartdale Mentor Coconut (Mentor), Hartdale Guernseys, IL
2. Springhill Mentor Tequila-ET (Mentor), Springhill Farm, OH
3. Valley Gem Kojacks Hazelnut (Kojack), Valley Gem Farm, WI
4. Hornback Farm Valors Sparky (Valor), Ellie, Jemma & Leah Hornback, KY
5. DixLee Kojack Flicka (Kojack), Whitney Yerina, MO
6. Nicleys Anisas Image of Balmoral-ET (Phoenix), Alex & Mary Richardson, OH


Winter Calves

Winter Calves
1. Knapps Prada Tami Love-ET (Prada), Knapps Guernseys, IA
2. PAFarms Superman C Spot Run(Superman), Andrew Fritsche, MN
3. Style Crest F Regal Starlite (Regal), Style Crest Dairy, KY
4. Hollow View Caden Iris (Caden), Elsie Wolff, PA
5. Adams Creek Activate Opal (Activate), Donna Whalen, NY
6. Balmoral Judgement Lula (Judgement), Alex & Mary Richardson, OH


Fall Calves

Fall Calves
1. Springhill Blackwidow-ET (Lone Star), Marshall Overholt, OH
2. Knapps Torque Cutie Pie (Torque), Alexis Williams, MN
3. Hartdale Best Buy Serenity (Best Buy), Hartdale Guernseys, IL
4. Nicleys Anisas Yogibear Annie-ET (Yogibear), Caleb Sims, SC
5. Knapps Kringle Alyson-ET (Kringle), Knapp Guernseys, IA
6. Golden Ozark J Alexus (Jursassic), Cindy Wilson, MO


Summer Yearlings

1. Village View MM Loli Dee (MagicMan), Emily Spurrier, MD
2. Borg N Lund Shaggys Dutchie (Shaggy), Valley Gem Farm, WI
3. Knapps K Coni Jameson-ET (GDust), Tyler, Justin & Daniel Chupp, OK
4. Jens Gold Copper QJess (Copper), Austin Hickman, TN
5. Balmoral Carter Sassy (Carter), Krista Richardson, OH
6. Style Crest Cadillac Cheezy (Cadillac), Style Crest, KY


Spring Yearlings

1. Springhil Laredo Jubilee ET (Laredo), Marshall Overholt, OH
2. Twin Brook Fame Macy (Fame), Twin Brooks Farms, PA
3. Rutter Bros Alyos Cupcake (Alymo), Kelly Johnson, PA
4. Valley Gem APie Memphis (American Pie), Valley Gem Farm, WI
5. DixLee Kojack Jello (Kojack), Whitney Yernia, MO
6. HCF Tatums Madi (Benji), Mary Beth Collette, TN


Winter Yearlings

1. Warwick Manor Alymo Pie (Alymo), Karli Stoltzfus, PA
2. Walnut Ridge Novak Slayer (Novak), Russell Alden, OH
3. Fudges Lottery Clolee (Lottery), John Fudge, KY
4. Balmoral Fame Gypsy (Fame), Richardson & Matt, OH
5. Four Winds Hillpoint T Deja-ET (Tiller), Four Winds, WI
6. Nicleys Lillmae ET (Kringle), Mallorie &Chase, IN