Shows and Sales Results

NAILE Mid-East Fall National Red and White Show 2015
DATE: November 9th, 2015
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Chad Ryan, WI
HEAD SHOWN: 76





Show Information

The NAILE Mid-East Fall National Red and White Show was held November 9th in Louisville, KY. Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red was named Senior & Grand Champion by Judge Chad Ryan, WI.  The show was part of the North American International Livestock Exposition.

Click HERE to see more COWSMO Results & Photos from the week!

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Earincliffe Redliner Sarah Red (Redliner) 1st Fall Yearling, Glamourview, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
MS Stranshome Timber Red ET (Barbwire) 1st Fall Calf, J, Z, J & D Stransky, MN

HM Junior Champion
Schluter Rainy Sassy-Red ET (Barnie) 1st Winter Calf, Legendholm & Schluter, IL


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Willow Marsh Sundace-Red (Redliner) 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Nabholz Farm, IA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Curt-Co Advent Misty-Red (Advent) 2nd Senior 3 Year Old, Express & Stan-Mar-Dale

HM Intermediate Champion
St-yl-sa ITL Springtime-Red (Redburst) 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Stephanie Aves, IL


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Rosedale Lucky Rose Red (Perseus) 1st 4 Year Old, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Cleland Advent Korie Red ET (Advent) J, Z, J & D Stransky& M Lauber, MN

HM Senior Champion
Foltzbrook Advent Janie Red (Advent) Bryce & Bryant Gingerich, IN


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Rosedale Lucky Rose Red (Perseus) 1st 4 Year Old, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
Willow Marsh Sundance (Redliner) 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Red Nabholz Farm, IA

HM Grand Champion
Cleland Advent Korie Red ET (Advent) 1st Aged Cow, J, Z, J & D Stransky & M Lauber, MN

Champion B & O
Rosedale Lucky Rose Red (Perseus) Rosedale Genetics Ltd, WI


Spring Calf (8)

1. Engleking Matt Penelope Red (Mattet) Caitlin Cox, IN
2. Pop-A-Top Ruby-Red ET (Ladd P) Ella Claire Gilmore, TN
3. Cam-Bing Armani Mace Red (Armani) Caleb Cameron, KY


Winter Calf (8)

1. Schluter Rainy Sassy-Red ET (Barnie) Legendholm & Schluter, IL
2. Mayvall Ladd Tara P Red (Ladd P) Dakota Fraley, PA
3. Starmark HP Run it Red ET (Carson) Wolf, Dudte, KBK Sugg, OH


Fall Calf (12)

1. MS Stranshome Timber Red ET (Barbwire) J, Z, J & D Stransky, MN
2. Cross-Jen Armani Jazzy (Armani) Jennifer Wakely, IL
3. Tumbleweed Armani Reba Red (Armani) Gary Vitek & Thomas & Renee MacCauley, MI


Summer Yearling (5)

1. Gibbs Contender Atlee-Red (Contender) Dwight Gibbs, IA
2. GalestoneTM Mist-Red (Picolo)Tom Mercuro, MD
3. Beekmans Hvezda Hashtag Red (Hvezda) Beekman Holsteins, IN


Spring Yearling (9)

1. Harmony-Corners Kranber-Red (Absolute) Express & Stan-Mar-Dale, OH
2. Kawartha Absolute Teaghan Red (Absolute) Rocky Top Holsteins, TN
3. Diones Bwire Barbie Red ET (Barbwire) Bailee Whitehead, MO


Winter Yearling (4)

1. Zehrview Absolute Hi-Time (Absolute) Rosalee Zehr, IL
2. Peilas Acme Amber Red (Acme) Christopher Porrovecchio, MA
3. HAHNCREST RBRST NOEL RED ET (Redburst) Starlight Genetics, IN


Fall Yearling (2)

1. Earincliffe Redliner Sarah Red (Redliner) Glamourview, MD
2. Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red (Barbwire) Hannah Nelson, WI


Milking Yearling (2)

1. Glad Ray K More Love ET (Contender) Justin Kennedy, PA
2. Forever Farms Lucille Red (Jotan) Forever Farms, KY


Junior 2 Year Old (6)

1. St-yl-sa ITL Springtime-Red ET (Redburst) Stephanie Aves, IL
2. MS Woke Up Dreamin Red ET (Perseus) Rosedale Genetics Ltd, WI
3. Miss Tequila Contend Red (Contender) J, Z, J & D Stransky, MN


Senior 2 Year Old (5)

1. Milksource LD Teagan Red ET (Ladd P) Kayden Gibson & Jordan Elmore, KY
2. Lad Dale Acme Samoa Red (Acme) Elaina Lahmers, OH
3. Southern-Hills Nola Red TW (Ron) Express & Stan-Mar-Dale, OH


Junior 3 Year Old (2)

1. Rosedale Perfect in Red ET (Absolute) Rosedale Genetics Ltd, WI
2. Drifty Hollow Cinnamint Red (Mr Savage) Maggie Matthews, OH


Senior 3 Year Old (2)

1. Willow Marsh Sundance (Redliner) Red Nabholz Farm, IA
2. Curt-Co Advent Misty-Red (Advent) Express & Stan-Mar-Dale, OH


4 Year Old (6)

1. Rosedale Lucky Rose Red (Perseus) Rosedale Genetics Ltd, WI
2. Quality Quest Cinda (Redman) Grant Cope, OH
3. Oneeda Rocco Tawny Red (Rocco-P) Madelyn Topp, OH


Aged Cow (4)

1. Cleland Advent Korie Red ET (Advent) J, Z, J & D Stransky & M Lauber, MN
2. Foltzbrook Advent Janie Red (Advent) Bryce & Bryant Gingerich, IN
3. Springway Beautyrose Red ET (Advent) Rocky Top Holsteins, TN


125,000 Lb Cow (1)

1. Paulo Bro Sp Shar Red ET (Advent) Noah Bilz, W


Best 3 Females (2)

1. Rosedale Genetics, WI
2. Forever Farms, KY


Produce of Dam (1)

1. Forever Farms, KY


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Rosedale Genetics, WI