Shows and Sales Results

NAILE Mid-East Fall National Holstein Show 2017
DATE: Nov. 6th, 2017
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Justin Burdette, PA






The Complete Image Gallery for the NAILE Mid-East Fall National Holstein Show 2017 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photo’s.


Show Sponsors

The Mid-East Fall National Holstein Show 2017 takes place tomorrow in Louisville, KY. Cowsmo will be on-hand covering the events of the show thanks to our sponsors:

Fairholm…Sponsor of Holstein Show
Lakeshore Holsteins…Sponsor of Holstein Show

Fairholm...Sponsor of Holstein Show


Fairholm...Sponsor of Holstein Show

Lakeshore Holsteins...Sponsor of Holstein Show


Lakeshore Holsteins...Sponsor of Holstein Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Reyncrest Byway Ladonna-ET (Byway), 1st Fal Calf, Dusty & Nicole Schirm, IL

Reserve Junior Champion
Savage-Leigh Big Lights (Solomon), 1st Winter Yearling, Conner Savage, MD

HM Junior Champion
Cobequid Doorman Pippy (Doorman), 2nd Winter Yearling, Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, IL


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Aleyna (Doorman),1st Jr 3yr Old, A & A Bednarski, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ernest-Anthony Tamron (Golden Dreams),1st 2yr Old, Ernie Kueffner & John Cunningham, IL

HM Intermediate Champion
Butlerview Door Camilla (Doorman),1st Sr 3yr Old, R-John Hols, J&A Price, Camilla Syndicate, IL


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Claquato-RH Eve-ET (Gold Chip), 1st 4yr Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA

Reserve Senior Champion
Aldora Attra Dempsey (Dempsey), 2nd 4yr Old, Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA

HM Senior Champion
Benrise Duplex Ariene (Duplex), 1st Aged Cow, Rocky Top Holsteins, TN


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Aleyna (Doorman),1st Jr 3yr Old, A & A Bednarski, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Claquato-RH Eve-ET (Gold Chip), 1st 4yr Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA

HM Grand Champion
Aldora Attra Dempsey (Dempsey), 2nd 4yr Old, Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA


Spring Calf (24)

1. Zehrview Rainy Finessa (Barnie), Wyatt Zehr, IL
2. Ms PG PV Beemer Magical (Beemer), Price, Miles, Kanani & Soren, IL
3. Lakeshore Sid Eva-ET(Sid), Taylor Powell, IL
4. Sco-Lo Mario Relentless (Mario), Hayleigh Geurink, MI
5. Stan Mar Dale Avery (Union), Stan Mar Dale Holsteins, OH


Winter Calf (27)

1. Ms Smith-Crest Avlnch Java (Avalanche), Matt & Travis Smith, WI
2. Kuk-Lan Braxton Trista (Braxton), Timothy & Kanani Price, IL
3. Oh-River-Syc Solomon Bea-ET (Solomon), Victoria & Emily Deam, OH
4. Ms Stookeyholm Tonys Secret (Tony), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
5. Re-Jak DB Ariel-ET (Diamondback), Reed, Stephen, Jessica Jakubik, MI


Fall Calf (34)

1. Reyncrest Byway Ladonna-ET (Byway), Dusty & Nicole Schirm, IL
2. Sunny-Hillvue Sid Pressence (Sid), Vance Proctor, NC
3. Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), K, S, M, M & M Price, IL
4. Harvue Heztry Estelle-ET (Heztry), Craig Bradshaw, NC
5. Rosedale Defying Gravity (Defying), Levi Banowetz, IA


Summer Yearling (17)

1. Milksource Doorman Missy-ET (Doorman), Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, IL
2. Rocky-Top-Jn Armani Angie (Armani), Rocky Top Holstains & Joe & Amanda Nash, IL
3. Banowetz Blake Mella (Blake), Kailey Barlow, KY
4. McGuires Dback Harlow (Diamondback), Stan Mar Dale express, OH
5. Schulte Bros Dun Right (Dun Right) Dana Sickles, IA


Spring Yearling (8)

1. Pappys Doorman Raley-ET (Doorman), Rosedale Genetics, DH, BS, MS, WI
2. Oakfiled Doorman Enchant-ET (Doorman), Jake Hein & Wilfred Bergman, OH
3. Klingendale Goldchip Addie (Goldchip), Lindsay & Lauren Lamoreaux, IL
4. Ruann D-Man Jean 60274-ET (Doorman), Summer Parreira, CA
5. Stookeyholm Atwood Lightning (Atwood), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN


Winter Yearling (19)

1. Savage-Leigh Big Lights (Solomon), Conner Savage, MD
2. Cobequid Doorman Pippy (Doorman), Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, IL
3. All-Glo Gold C Kappuccino (Gold Chip), Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
4. Butlerview Arch Avalon (Arch), K,S, M, M, & M Price, IL
5. Zehrview Rainy Silver (), Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr, IL


Fall Yearling (4)

1. Maplebranch Dempsey Katie (Dempsey), Mark Thomas, IN
2. Express SMD Dillon Aida (Dillon), Stan Mar Dale Express, OH
3. Tri-Koebel A Wildcard (Attic), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
4. Whitehead Doorman Liquor (Doorman), Whitehead Dairy, MO


Milking Yearling (7)

1. Buells Brokaw Camie (Brokaw), Skylar Buell, MI
2. OSU-Cowboy Kingboy Martha (King Boy), Oklahoma State University, OK
3. Ludwigs Dg Doorman Elora (Doorman), Erdman Dairy & Ludwig Farms, IL
4. Pop-A-Top Sid 1295-ET (Sid), Major Dairy, TN
5. Silverview-Lane BRK Allie-ET (Brokaw), Cedar Crown, KY


Junior 2 Year Old (7)

1. Butlerview Win Charmer (Win Charmer), Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, IL
2. Kiko Gold Chip Maddie 1189 (Gold Chip), R&P Kiko Family Farms, OH
3. Lakevue Armani Baby (Armani), Andrea & Katie Bednarski, PA
4. Damibel Airlift Marisa (Airlift), Glamour View Farms, MD
5. Smith-Crest Armni Vivian-ET (Armani), Matt & Travis Smith, WI


Senior 2 Year Old (13)

1. Ernest-Anthony Tamron (Golden Dreams), Ernie Kueffner & John Cunningham, IL
2. Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Aleyna (Doorman), A & A Bednarski, PA
3. Savage-Leigh Absl Leona-ET (Absolute), Kenneth & Rhonda Reist, MD
4. Erbacres Brokaw Dalyne-ET (Brokaw), Plainfield Farms LLC, OH
5. Ms Ziems Atwood Harmony ET (Atwood), T, L, B, K & B Ziemba, WI


Junior 3 Year Old (9)

1. Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Aleyna (Doorman), A & A Bednarski, PA
2. Apgambo Atwood Keenan (Atwood), Alexandra Gambonini, IL
3. Beatybiew Atwood Abelle-ET (Atwood), Morgan Beaty, TX
4. Radine Atwood Barberry (Awood), M&T Smith & Mason Dairy LLC & Tenclave Farms, WI
5. Ky-Blue Atwood Dime-ET (Atwood), KY Bluegrass Genetics, KY