Shows and Sales Results

NAILE Louisville Junior Holstein Show 2012
DATE: November 3, 2012
LOCATION: Louisville, Kentucky
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN





Full Results and photos

Photos- Stephanie Aves

Spring Calf (5)
1. Beatyview Guthrie Lindee-ET (Guthrie-ET), Morgan Beaty
2. Ro-Jo-Ja Alexander Wila (Alexander)
3. Sequa Astre D Paradies (Delbert), Kaylee Godwin

Winter Calf (19)
1. Starmark Jordan Princess (Jordan-ETS), Brandon Sugg
2.MS Stookeyholm Plaid Bella (Plaid), Rebecca Stookey and Rebecca Eby
3. Gibbs Jasper Andree-ET (Jasper), Clayton Gibbs

Fall Calf (16)
1. Penn Gra Damion Ayla (Damion), Courtney Campbell
2. Ryan Vu Braxton Expo-ET (Braxton-ET), Paige Vossekuil
3. Brookview Sid Cutie Pie (Sid-ET), Allison McCummons

Summer Yearling (9)
1. Red-Springs Atwood Jordyn (Atwood), Justin Kennedy
2. YankeeSpring Atwood Daffy (Atwood), Mason Lettinga
3. Me-Do Meadows Fremont Cali (Fremont-ET), Katie Yocum

Spring Yearling (4)
1. Mik Nels Domino Ciara (Mr. Domino-ET), Steven Nelson
2. Gibbs Domain Aurora (Domain), Clayton Gibbs
3. Dreamland Atlantic Cricket (Atlantic), Kyle Andrews

Winter Yearling (4) 1. NAT024 Encore Shine (Encore), Danyele Clingan 2. Tunnell Million Holli (Eng Million), Elizabeth Tunnell 3. Quad-K Moscow Jazzy (Moscow), Drew Goff

Fall Yearling (6) 1. Lookwell Brooke (Jake), Rebecca Eby 2. MS J&S Marsel Stac Dedra-ET (Durham), Gill & Jones 3. Pentuck Lightning Lea (Lightning), Keaton Topp

Junior Champion
Starmark Jordan Princess (Jordan-ETS), 1st winter calf, Brandon Sugg
Reserve Junior Champion Penn Gra Damion Ayla (Damion), 1st fall calf, Courtney Campbell
HM Junior Champion MS Stookeyholm Plaid Bella (Plaid), 2nd winter calf, Rebecca Stookey and Rebecca Eby

Milking Fall Yearling (4)
1. Schluter Sanchez Deidra-ET ( Sanchez), Miranda Kollmann
2. Price-View Roy Charm (Jordan), Danyele Clingan
3. Crooked Tree JLF Gold Medal (Gold Spike), Ian Black and Joseph Domecq

Jr. 2-year-old (7)
1. Dupasquier Goldwyn Rozlyn-ET (Goldwyn), Brett & Brennan Woker
2. Beatyview Advent Adrianna-ET (Advent-Red), Cole Beaty
3. Sha-D-Rick Pronto Edie (Pronto), Kristopher Ackley

Sr. 2-year-old (6) 1. Beatyview Aspen Riki-ET (Aspen-ET), Justin Beaty 2. MS J&S Stac San Serena-ET (Sanchez), Jones & Gill 3. Symphony JD Lucky Hope-ET (Dundee), Bailey Womble

Intermediate Champion Beatyview Durham Angel (Regancrest Elton Durham), 1st Jr. 3-year-old, Cole Beaty Reserve Intermediate Champion Wendy Oaks Blackjack Zelda (Regancrest McBlackjack), 2nd Jr. 3-year-old, Macy Wendling HM Intermediate Champion Dupasquier Goldwyn Rozlyn-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), 1st Jr. 2-year-old, Brett & Brennan Woker

4-year-old (2)
1. Pennwood Troy Kalahari (Durham Troy), Ashley Stolzfus
2. Hillmont Adolph Nova-ET (Adolph-ET), Coy Campbell

5-year-old (3)
1. Shady Row Dundee Daphne (Dundee), Coy Campbell
2. Tex-Stein Durham Tierney (Durham), Mallarie Stookey
3. VT-Pond-View G Jennifer (Goldwyn), Dillan Todd

Aged Cow (3)
1. Schluter Roy Leann (Jordan), Jessica Telgmann
2. Luck-E JK Dundee Teaser (Dundee), Sarah Bulter
3. Symphony Roy Jessie (Jordan-ET), Dalton Todd

Senior & Grand Champion
Shady Row Dundee Daphne ( Dundee), 1st 5-year-old, Coy Campbell Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Pennwood Troy Kalahari (Durham Troy), 1st 4-year-old, Ashley Stolzfus
HM Senior Champion
Tex-Stein Durham Tierney (Durham), 2nd 5-year-old, Mallarie Stookey

State Herd (3)
1. Pennsylvania
2. Indiana
3. Kentucy

Pat Conroy Judge of Jr Holstein Show


Pat Conroy Judge of Jr Holstein Show

Senior & Grand CHampions


Senior & Grand CHampions

Intermediate Champions


Intermediate Champions

Junior Champions


Junior Champions