Shows and Sales Results

NAILE Louisville Junior All-American Jersey Show 2012
DATE: November 3, 2012
LOCATION: Louisville, Kentucky
JUDGE: Chris Lahmers, OH Associate: Sean Johnson





Full Results & photos

Photos provided by Stephanie Aves, IL

Spring Calf
1. DKG Jade Widl Plum (Giprat Belles Jade), Trevor Greiwe
2. MilknMore JM Hired Gun Verdie (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Colin and Kaila Wussow
3. PauleView Lazy M Isabell (Griffens Governor), Mackenzie Day

Winter Calf
1. DKG Tequila Coffee (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Lane Greiwe
2. MilkNMore Tequila Naomi (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Kaila and Colin Wussow
3. Destinys Child Tequila Beyonce (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Katy Spesard

Fall Calf
1. Gil Bar RM Coffee (Ratliff Musketeer), Janelle Renee Remington
2. Xanadu Reagan Kalamity (Rapid Bay Reagan), Jaycee Bachelor
3. MNMKR Tequila Makes Me Giddy-ET (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Kaila Wussow

Summer Yearling
1. Mamies Medallion (Arethusa Verbatim Response), Kyle McGuire
2. J-Kay Tequila Morgan (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Jacob Morgan
3. WC Madam Starlite (Avonlea Mischiefs Madman-ET), Allison Massey

Spring Yearling
1. DKG Motion Nancy (KCJF Mollys Ren Motion), Trevor Greiwe
2. Kyles Louie Moonlight (Partee at Budjon Jade Louie-ET), Janelle Renee Remington
3. Xanadu MG Wild Thing (Xanadu Jolt Mister Goodbar), George Colpetzer

Winter Yearling
1. Partee at Budjon Licorice-ET (Giprat Belles Jade), Emma Olstad
2. WC Madman Suzie (Avonlea Mischiefs Madman-ET), Allison Massey
3. Xanadu MG Aubrey (Xanadu Jolt Mister Goodbar), George Colpetzer

Junior Champion
DKG Motion Nancy (KCJF Mollys Ren Motion), 1st spring yearling, Trevor Greiwe
Reserve Junior Champion
Partee at Budjon Licorice-ET (Giprat Belles Jade), 1st winter yearling, Emma Olstad

Milking Yearling
1. Coredale Simba Dannie (ReichDale Simba-ET), Amanda Thompson
2. Grettle Action Austin (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET), Lindsey Zettle
3. Kilgus Tequila Maud (Tower View Prime Tequila), Trent Kilgus

Milking Yearling
1. Coredale Simba Dannie (ReichDale Simba-ET), Amanda Thompson
2. Grettle Action Austin (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET), Lindsey Zettle
3. Kilgus Tequila Maud (Tower View Prime Tequila), Trent Kilgus

Jr. 2-year-old
1. Avonlea Iatola Victoria (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), Ben Sauder
2. Hixson Indiana Ilene (Impressive Indiana-ET), Ethan Graybill
3. Selin Tequila Sunrise (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Austin Nauman, Tyler Schafer and John Selin

Sr. 2-year-old
1. Bridon Jade Elena (Giprat Belles Jade-ET), Madelyn Topp
2. Ahlem Action Windsome 33421 (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET), Ethan Graybill
3. Seacord Farm Gator Vanna (Budjon Vail Sultan Gator-ET), Ethan Dupuis

Jr. 3-year-old
1. Knapp Time Comerica Bonnel (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET), Trent Kilgus
2. BRJ Tequila Hallmark Ann G84 (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), R.J. Doran
3. Bet On Sambo Megen (Lester Sambo), Madison Moyer

Sr. 3-year-old
1. BW Vernerable Korina S418 (BW Vernable-ET), Andy Sauder
2. Milo Centurion Sassafrass (Sooner Centurion), Patrick Youse
3. SA-Fire Hired Guns Blaze (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Kyle McGuire

4-year-old
1. Marys Asteroid (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), Mary Rawn
2. South Mountain Voltage Spice (Elliots Golden Voltage-ET), Ben Sauder
3. Yosemite Aron Fanclub J6377 (BW Aron), Russel McCalister

5-year-old
1. TC Sultan 1211 Rosalynn (SHF Centurion Sultan), Olivia Pearson
2. SAR Apollo Tessa (WF Bomber Apollo), Tyler French
3. Coredale Legion Dandie (BW Legion), Amanda Thompson

Grand Champion
BW Vernerable Korina S418 (BW Vernable-ET), 1st Sr. 3-year-old, Andy Sauder
Reserve Grand Champion
Milo Centurion Sassafrass (Sooner Centurion), 2nd Sr. 3-year-old, Patrick Youse

Grand and Reserve Grand Jersey


Grand and Reserve Grand Jersey