Shows and Sales Results

NAILE junior guernsey show 2013
DATE: Friday, November 8, 2013
JUDGE: Bonnie Ayars, Mechanicsburg, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 100





Champion Results

Junior Champion
Craig Moor Tiller Tabatha, 1st Intermediate Yrlg, Trey Duval, NY
Reserve Junior Champion
Topline Pies Patty, 1st Spring Yrlg, Emily Fisher, NH

Senior & Grand Champion Female
Knapps Aaron Olivia, 1st 4-yr old, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Female
Four Winds MM St. Patty, 1st Jr. 3-yr old, C.R. Nicley, E.L. Croshaw & L.M. Tormoehler, KY


Heifer Class Results

Spring Heifer Class (10)
1. Four Winds DC Cashmere ET, Lauren McDonald, WI
2. Springhill Independence-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
3. Berryman Farm Victory Vickie, Tyler Berryman, KY
4. Four J Showtime Jupiter ET, Jace & Jarica Jensen, MO
5. Dix Lee Blue Spruce Domino, Whitney Yerina, MO

Intermediate Heifer Class (11)
1. Style Crest Levi Shiloh, Brilee Tucker, KY
2. Springhill B Spruce Jezebel-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
3. CouLee Crest Prada Jingle-ET, Allen Cook, OH
4. Hartdale Advance Cookie, Lauren Robison, IL
5. South Lane Top Notch Allison, Logan Wingert, IA

Fall Heifer Class (14)
1. Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
2. R-Way Turley Rosie, Amber Dietz, OH
3. Monument View JT Rumor, Hunter Duval, NY
4. Aldens Judgment Rhythm, Russell Alden, OH
5. Hartdale Keystone Trinket, Lauren Robison, IL

Summer Yearling Heifer Class (9)
1. Hartdale Alstar Skittles, Lauren Robison, IL
2. Adams Creek Activate Melanie, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
3. Trotacre AP HonoluluET, Cara Trotter, PA
4. Hickman Valleys Sids Patience, Makayla Hickman, TN
5. Knapps Regis TabbyET, Kaila Stoltzfuls, PA

Spring Yearling Heifer Class (10)
1. Topline Pies Patty, Emily Fisher, NH
2. Chupps Autumn Gold Sweetheart, Jamie Trotter, PA
3. Par Ral Rainier Priceless, Levi Plocher, OH
4. Maradore Popeyes Utopia, Becky Cooley, OH
5. Hickman Valleys Spider Breann, Makayla Hickman, TN

Intermediate Yearling Heifer Class (8)
1. Craig Moor Tiller Tabatha, Trey Duval, NY
2. Knapps HP Fame Topeka, T. Chupp, P, J, D & K Wolf, OH
3. Knapps Regis Rena, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
4. Collettes Matt Spark, Mary Collette, TN
5. Bottom Line Challenge, Maggie Mathews, OH

Fall Yearling Heifer (7)
1. Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet, Marshal Overholt, OH
2. Adams Creek Tiller Mary Pat ET, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
3. Monument View Adacka Rita, Hunter Duval, NY
4. Maplehurst Judgement Brilliant ET, Megan Bushman, IA
5. Hi Field Crunch Goldie,k Morgan Lambrecht, IN

Junior State Herd
1. Pennsylvania Jr. Guernsey State Herd
2. Ohio Jr. Guernsey State Herd
3. Iowa Jr. Guernsey State Herd

Best Bred & Owned
Knapps Mentor Harley, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA

Junior Showmanship
1. Carter Eaves, TN
2. Brilee Tucker, KY
3. EMily Fisher, NH

Intermediate Showmanship
1. Makayla Hickman, TN
2. Landen Knapp, IA
3. Lauren Robison, IL

Senior Showmanship
1. Amber Dietz, OH
2. Austin Knapp, IA
3. Marshall Overholt, OH


Cow Class Results

Fall Yearling in Milk (2)
1. Dix Lee Kojack Fawn, Whitney Yerina, MO
2. Springhill Double Jazmin-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH

Junior Two Year Old (5)
1. Knapps Mentor Harley, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
2. Trotacre Indian Atlantic Honey, Cara & Jamie Trotter, PA
3. Hartdale Alstar Cutie, Lauren T. Robison, IL

Senior Two Year Old (7)
1. Sniders Barney Avalynn, Allie Snider, PA
2. Whispering Pines Alvins Fran, Erica Showalter, OH
3. Knapps Regis Tanbark ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA

Junior Three Year Old (4)
1. Four Winds MM St. Patty, C.R. Nicley, E.L. Croshaw & L.M. Tormoehler, KY
2. Warwick Manor Adacka Babe, Kaila Stoltzfus, PA
3. Omalley Hillpoint Skip Cayenne ET, Emily Kipp, WI

Senior Three Year Old (3)
1. Knapps Aaron Jade-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
2. For Lou Farms Super Classy, Claire Richards & Mallorie Elliot, IN
3. Dix Lee Jester Jayster, Whitney Yerina, MO

Four Year Olds (6)
1. Knapps Aaron Olivia, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
2. Millborne Fame Pixels Pixie, Logan Derickson, DE
3. Adams Creek Tiller MaryJune ET, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI

Five Year Olds (2)
1. Knapps Regis Tambourine ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
2. Collette Matthew Layla, Mary Collette, TN

Aged Cow (2)
1. Knapps Regis Sissy, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
2. Stockwell Farms Hailey, C.R. Nicley & L.M. Tormoehler, KY