Shows and Sales Results

NAILE Grand National Junior Holstein Show 2015
DATE: November 7th, 2015 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Tom McCauley, MI
HEAD SHOWN: 101 Head





Image Gallery

Click HERE to view the Image Gallery for the Grand National Junior Holstein Show


Show Information

The NAILE Grand National Junior Holstein Show 2015 is underway today  in Freedom Hall in Louisville, KY with Judge Tom McCauley, MI in the center of the ring, placing the classes. The show is part of the North American International Livestock Exposition.

Click HERE to view the LIVE Webcast from NAILE

Click HERE to see more COWSMO Results & Photos from the week!

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
1st Winter Yearling, Siemers Wood Ashlynn ET (Wood), Noah Bilz, WI

Reserve Champion
1st Fall Calf, Strans Tola Dundee Lisa Rae (Dundee), Joseph, Zach, & Jerome Stransky, MN

Honorable Mention Champion
1st Spring Yearling, Erbacres Miss Anali (Lad), Megan Opperman & Nevin Erbsen, IL


Junior Champion Bred & Owned

Junior Champion Bred and Owned
Zehrview Lassider Delighted (Lassider), Rosalee Zehr, IL


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
1st Senior Three Year Old, Springbend Aftershock Danica (Aftershock), Connor Erbsen, IL

Reserve Intermediate Champion
1st Junior 3 Year Old, B Acres Hi Braxton Ryder (Braxton), Jordan Stookey, IN

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
2nd Senior Three Year Old, Beatyview Windbrook Aly-ET (Windbrook), Cole Beaty, TN


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
1st Five Year Old, Maple Slope Goldwn Angie-ET (Goldwyn), Bryce Gingerich & Kirsten Lambert

Reserve Senior Champion
1 st Aged Cow, Luck-E Goldwyn Amber (Goldwyn), Jessica Telgmann, IL

Honorable Mention Senior Champion
1st Four Year Old, Cloverhill FM Atwd Angela (Atwood), Brett Woker and Austin Featherston, IL

 


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
1st Five Year Old, Maple Slope Goldwn Angie-ET (Goldwyn), Bryce Gingerich & Kirsten Lambert

Reserve Grand Champion
Intermediate Champion Springbeld After Shock Danica exhibited by Connor Erbsen from Lanark, IL

HM Grand Champion
1 st Aged Cow, Luck-E Goldwyn Amber (Goldwyn), Jessica Telgmann, IL

 


Spring Calves (13)

1. CIHersch Destry Makenzy (Destry), Clay Hershberger, OH
2. Springhill OH Attic Trisha (Attic) Emily Deam, OH
3. Class-L Windbrook Bric-ET (Windbrook), Lucas Moser, MI
4. Sunny Da DamionRuby (Damion), Carissa & Lindy Mercer, IN
5. Sageser Sanchez Anna (Sanchez), Morgan Sageser, KY

 


Winter Calves (15)

1. Tree Haven Justice ET (Golden Dreams), Hailey Zernicke, WI
2. Weaverhof Defiant Darby (Defiant), K & L Wolf and KBK Sug, OH
3. Jenneil Guthrie Glorie (Guthrie), Victoria Deam, OH
4. Joleanna Pourin Money(Windbrook), Luke Jones, KY
5. Beatyview Reginald Polly-ET (Reginald), Cole Beaty, TNis Toda


Fall Calves (10)

1. Strans Tola Dundee Lisa Rae (Dundee), Joseph, Zach, & Jerome Stransky, MN
2. Holbric Exotic Dream (Golden Dreams), K&L Wolf and KBK Sug, OH
3. (B&O) HC Rader Sanchez Starlight (Sanchez), Shelby Rader, PA
4. Kuk Lan Windbrook Fame ET (Windbrook), Allison McCummons, OH
5. Flower Brook Banks Dollia (Banks), Katie, Ellie & Lila Wantland, MO

 


Summer Yearlings (6)

1. Ourway Atwood Lucky (Atwood), Tyler, Justin & Danielle Chupp, OK
2. (B&O) Zehrview Lassider Delighted (Lassider), Rosalee Zehr, IL
3. OCD Atwood Sophia ET (Atwod), Dylan Reed, IL
4. Plumline Explodeet Leela (Explodeet), Tim Mayne, WV
5. OCD GW Atwood Maggie ET (Atwood), Elizabeth Sutton, FL

 


Spring Yearlings (9)

1. Erbacres Miss Anali (Lad), Megan Opperman & Nevin Erbsen, IL
2. West Vale View Show Girl (Gold Chip), Mark Jones, KY
3. Q-Cove-W-JK-C Atwood Fianna (Atwood), Wyatt Zehr, IL
4. (B&O) Beatyview Ashock Lena-ET (Aftershock), Cole Beaty, TN
5. Dream-Prairie Aftshk Adidas (Aftershock), Anna Moser, MI

 


Winter Yearlings (12)

1. Siemers Wood Ashlynn ET (Wood), Noah Bilz, WI
2. Beardsley Guthrie Ester (Guthrie), Victoria Deam, OH
3. (B&O) Rummage Atwood Faith (Atwood), Ryleigh Rummage, TN
4. Merkline Doorman Dallas-ET (Doorman), Kim Kellar, WI
5. Oakfield As Limoncello ET (Aftershock), Casey Vander Eyk, CA

 


Fall Yearlings (5)

1. Ryan Vu Gchip Claudette ET (Gold Chip), Joseph Opsal, WI
2. (B&O) Miss Culver GMJ Dusk Madie (Dusk), Culver Newman, IN
3. Donacin Laramie Addie (Laramie), Avery Kotlarcrzyk, FL
4. Lipply Dempsey Lady (Dempsey), Julia Lipply, IN
5. Southern Hills Acme Mascade (Acme), Mark Jones, KY

 


Milkin Yearlings (3)

1. Dream-Prairie Rendezvous-ET (Doorman), Lucas Moser, MI
2. Whiteleather Damion 1278 (Damion). Emma Mathews, OH
3. Butlerview Gold Angel-ET (Goldwynn), Cole Provoast, MI

 


Junior 2 Year Olds (9)

1. Rising Sun Fever Keisha (Fever), John Trenshaw, IN
2. Lin Crest Atlantic Tilly (Atlantic), Taylor & Erin Leach, KS
3. Ms Culver GMJ Sanchez Angie (Sanchez), Culver Newman, IN
4. Beatyview Goldsun Aley (Goldsun), Justin Beaty, TN
5. Lin Crest Barbwire Crackers (Barbwire), Taylor & Erin Leach, KS


Senior 2 Year Olds (3)

1. Schaufine Bradnick Bermuda (Bradnick), Zach Paul, IL
2. (B&O) Lund View Longtime Praise (Longtime), Matt & Courtney Lund
3. TeLou Rubens Roseta (Schnaps), Morgan & Amelia Stone, IN

 


Junior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. (BU) B Acres Hi Braxton Ryder (Braxton), Jordan Stookey, IN
2. Heinz-Hope As Cupcake (Aftershock), Olivia Telgmann, IL
3. Jask Goldchip Thriller (Goldchip), Jason Kearns, WI

 


Senior 3 Year Olds (7)

1. (BU)Springbend Aftershock Danica (Aftershock), Connor Erbsen, IL
2. Beatyview Windbrook Aly-ET (Windbrook), Cole Beaty, TN
3. Sunrose Donna (Jake), Bryce and Brant Gingerich, IN
4. Jenneil PC Shock Carolina (Aftershock), Victoria Deam, OH
5. VT Pond View GJ Acura (Jordan), Levi Banowetz, IA

 


4 Year Olds (2)

1. Cloverhill FM Atwd Angela (Atwood), Brett Woker and Austin Featherston, IL
2. Tex Stein Pontiac Grace (Pontiac), Jordan Stookey, IN

 


5 Year Olds (2)

1. (BU) Maple Slope Goldwn Angie-ET (Goldwyn), Bryce Gingerich & Kirsten Lambert
2. Fineline-Vu Bookman Bumble (Bookmen), Anna Marie Settles, IN


Aged Cows (2)

Aged Cow Class
1. (BU) Luck-E Goldwyn Amber (Goldwyn), Jessica Telgmann, IL
2. Tex Stein Advent Jocelyne (Advent), Jordan Stookey, IN