Shows and Sales Results

NAILE Dairy Shows 2017
DATE: Nov. 4th-7th, 2017
LOCATION: Louisville, KY






Complete Image Galleries are now available for the NAILE Dairy Shows 2017, for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Show Sponsors

The NAILE Dairy Shows 2017 take place starting Saturday, Nov. 4 through Tuesday, Nov. 7, in Louisville, KY. Cowsmo will be on-hand covering the events of the show thanks to all of our generous sponsors:

Waverly Farm Jerseys…Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show
Keightley & Core Jerseys…Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show
Cowbell Acres…Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show
Tierney Farm Jerseys…Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show
Silver Spring Farm…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Goldfawn Farms…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Discovery Genetics…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Signature Cattle…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Lady¬†Longears Ranch…Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show
Fairholm…Sponsor of Holstein Show
Lakeshore Holsteins…Sponsor of Holstein Show
Elite Dairy…Sponsor of Brown Swiss Show

Don't miss your chance to save on your next ad!


Don't miss your chance to save on your next ad!

Waverly Farm Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Waverly Farm Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show

Keightley & Core Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Keightley & Core Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show

Cowbell Acres...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Cowbell Acres...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show

Tierney Farm Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show


Tierney Farm Jerseys...Sponsor of Junior Jersey Show

Silver Spring Farm...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Silver Spring Farm...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Goldfawn Farms...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Goldfawn Farms...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Discovery Genetics...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Discovery Genetics...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Signature Cattle...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Signature Cattle...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Lady Longears Ranch...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show


Lady Longears Ranch...Sponsor of Jersey Jug & Open Jersey Show

Fairholm...Sponsor of Holstein Show


Fairholm...Sponsor of Holstein Show

Lakeshore Holsteins...Sponsor of Holstein Show


Lakeshore Holsteins...Sponsor of Holstein Show

Elite Dairy...Sponsor of Brown Swiss Show


Elite Dairy...Sponsor of Brown Swiss Show


Show Schedule

 FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2017
3:30 p.m… National Guernsey Junior Show…Judge Ted Dement, IL
3:30 p.m… Winter National Milking Shorthorn Junior …Judge Michael Creek, MD

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017
8:00 a.m… The All American Jersey Junior Show…Judge Kevin Lutz, SC
8:00 a.m… Grand National Holstein Junior Show…Judge Eric Topp, OH
8:00 a.m… 4-H Dairy Quiz Bowl
1:30 p.m… Mid-East Fall Red & White Junior Show …Judge Eric Topp, OH
3:30 p.m… National Ayrshire Junior Show…Judge Molly Sloan, WI
4:00 p.m… Southeastern National Brown Swiss Junior Show…Judge Jeff Ziegler, OH
7:00 p.m… Dairy Quiz Bowl Banquet
7:30 p.m… Jersey Junior Banquet

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2017
7:30 a.m… Youth, Junior College & Senior Collegiate Dairy Judging Contest
12:00 p.m… Jr. Dairy Show Supreme Champion
1:00 p.m… National Jersey Jug Futurity…Judge Keith Topp, OH
4:30 p.m… Winter National Milking Shorthorn Show…Phill Topp, OH
4:30 p.m… National Guernsey Show (Heifers)…Judge Chris Lang, OH

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2017
7:30 a.m… The All American Jersey Show…Judge Dean Dohle, MO
8:00 a.m… Guernsey Gold Futurity & National Guernsey Show (Cows)…Judge Chris Lange, OH
11:30 a.m… Mid-East Fall National Holstein Show…Judge Justin Burdette, PA
5:30 p.m… Mid-East Fall Red & White Show…Judge Justin Burdette, PA

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2017
8:00 a.m… Southeastern National Brown Swiss¬†Open Show…Judge Richard Hill, NY
8:00 a.m… Southern National Ayrshire Show…Judge Dave Bergeron, ON
Afternoon Open Dairy Show Supreme Champion

 


Supreme Champion

Supreme Champion
Discoverys Tequila Jewelene (Jersey), 1st Cheese Production Class, Lisa Demmer, MN

Reserve Supreme Champion
Ms Brianna of Ioway Side (Ayrshire), 1st 5 Year Old, Dana & Madison Sickles, IA

Brown Swiss Grand Champion
Random Luck L Talula, 1st Component Merit Cow, Matthew Thompson, WI

Guernsey Grand Champion
Sniders Garret Ashanti (Garret), 1st Aged Cow, Sniders Homestead Farm, PA

Holstein Grand Champion
Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Aleyna (Doorman), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Andrea Bednarski and Alex Claypoole, PA

Milking Shorthorn Grand Champion
Innisfail Ro Lady 906 Exp (Red Robin), 1st Lifetime Merit Cow, Lindsey Clark, NH

Red & White Grand Champion
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 4yr Old, Chase Savage, MD

Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey


Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey

Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey


Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey

Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey


Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey

Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey


Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey

Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey


Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Jersey

Reserve Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Ayrshire


Reserve Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Ayrshire

Reserve Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Ayrshire


Reserve Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Ayrshire

Reserve Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Ayrshire


Reserve Supreme Champion & Grand Champion Ayrshire

Grand Champion Milking Shorthorn


Grand Champion Milking Shorthorn

Grand Champion Guernsey


Grand Champion Guernsey

Grand Champion Brown Swiss


Grand Champion Brown Swiss

Grand Champion Holstein


Grand Champion Holstein


Junior Supreme Heifer Champion

Supreme Heifer: Woodmohr Genty Gin-ET, Robert Nagel, PA (Jersey)

Reserve Supreme Heifer: Knapps Kringle Tappy-ET, Landree Fraley, PA (Guernsey)

Ayrshire Junior Champion: Sweet-Pepper Predator Shale, Kylie Jordan, RI

Brown Swiss Junior Champion: Johann Jongleur Amaze, Madelyn Topp, OH

Holstein Junior Champion: Savage-Leigh Big Lights, Connor Savage, MD

Milking Shorthorn Junior Champion:  Valley View Oakleigh 2390 EXP, Jessica Crawley, AR

Red & White Junior Champion: Sellcrest D Cheeto-Red, Brilee Tucker, KY

 

 


Junior Supreme Cow Champion

Supreme Champion: Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin, Hayden Reichard, PA (Jersey)

Reserve Supreme Champion: Miss Brianna Of Lowayside, Dana & Madison Sickles/Jack Carroll, IA (Ayrshire)

Brown Swiss Grand Champion: Random Luck B Tea Rose, Allison Thompson, WI

Guernsey Grand Champion: Knapps Adacka Triumph-ET, Brandon Potter, IN

Holstein Grand Champion: Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tess & Stella Schmocker, WI

Milking Shorthorn Grand Champion:  Innisfail Ro Lady 906 Exp, Lindsey Clark, NH

Red & White Grand Champion: Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET, Chase Savage, MD