Shows and Sales Results

Morris Landmark Feeds Summer Classic Brown Swiss Show
DATE: July 21, 2012
LOCATION: Morris, MB
JUDGE: Judge: Garry Vanderpost, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 48






Junior Calf (4)
1. Swiss Dream Falco Jinx, Swiss Dream Farms
2. Crikside Paddy, Crikside Farms
3. Four Oak Wonder Luella, Four Oak Farms

Intermediate Calf (3)
1. Swiss Dream Trooper Angel, Swiss Dream Farms
2. Four Oak Agenda Olive, Four Oak Farms
3. Crikside Heartbeat, Crikside Farms

Senior Calf (5) 1. Bradner Wonderment Portray, Bradner Farms
2. Bradner Supreme Ta-du, Bradner Farms
3. Crikside Harmonica, Crikside Farms

Summer Yearling (3)
1. Swiss Dream Falco Gaby, Swiss Dream Farms
2. Crikside Beller, Crikside Farms
3. Drumhaggart Advantage Sela, Paul Beuchi

Junior Yearling (4)
1. Bradner Wonderment Pasture Bedtime, Bradner Farms
2. Swiss Dream Blaze Wynn, Swiss Dream Farms
3. Crikside Galena, Crikside Farms

Intermediate Yearling (4)
1. Bradner Totally Tatti, Bradner Farms
2. Swiss Dream Blaze Udele, Swiss Dream Farms
3. Crikside Minuet, Crikside Farms

Junior Champion
Bradner Wonderment Portray, 1st Senior Calf, Bradner Farms
Reserve Junior Champion
Bradner Wonderment Pasture Bedtime, 1st Junior Yearling, Bradner Farms
HM Junior Champion
Bradner Supreme Ta-du, 2nd Senior Calf, Bradner Farms

Junior Breeder’s Herd
1. Bradner Farms
2. Swiss Dream Farms

3. Crikside Farms

2 Year Old (5)
1. Swiss Dream Wonder Ursula, Swiss Dream Farms
2. Just so Agenda Chorus, Bradner Farms
3. Bradner Terrie Wonderment, Bradner Farms

3 Year Old (4)
1. Top Acres Agenda Roxann, Bradner Farms
2. Top Acres PS Tahiti, Bradner Farms
3. Beu Dell Zeus Locado, Swiss Dream Farms

4 Year Old (4)
1. Lost Elm Supreme Jinx ET, Swiss Dream Farms
2. Swiss Dream Fastbreak Promise, Swiss Dream Farms
3. Crikside TruLove, Crikside Farms

5 Year Old (4)
1. Trailswest Flash Bezel, Bradner Farms
2. Crikside Silkie, Crikside Farms
3. Oldmill Amazing Grace, Bradner Farms

Mature Cow (6)
1. Redbrae La Zeus Tatti J, Bradner Farms
2. Old Mill JP Grace, Bradner Farms
3. Crikside Juniper, Crikside Farms

Grand Champion
Redbrae La Zeus Tatti J, 1st Mature Cow, Bradner Farms
Reserve Grand Champion
Old Mill JP Grace, 2nd Mature Cow, Bradner Farms
HM Grand Champion
Top Acres Agenda Roxann, 1st 3 Year Old, Bradner Farms

Senior Breeders Herd (2)
1. Crikside Farms
2. Swiss Dream Farms

Premier Breeder
Crikside Farms

Premier Exhibitor
Bradner Farms






error: Content is protected !!