Shows and Sales Results

Minnesota State Fair Milking Shorthorn Show 2015
DATE: September 1st, 2015
LOCATION: St. Paul, MN
JUDGE: Katie Bue, WI
HEAD SHOWN: 58 Head






Complete Image Galleries are now available online for you to view, share and purchase photos of the Minnesota State Fair Milking Shorthorn Show.
Milking Shorthorn Heifer Show
Milking Shorthorn Cow Show


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Corstar Lovely Lady EXP-ET (Red Robin), Corstar Cattle Co., MN-Senior 3 Year Old

Reserve Grand Champion
North Stars Mega Peanut EXP-ET (Megadeth), Corstar Cattle Co., MN-4 Year Old

HM Grand Champion
NT O Me O My Lady (Othello), Nix-Thyen, MN-Aged Cow

Intermediate & Grand Champion


Intermediate & Grand Champion

Intermediate & Grand Champion


Intermediate & Grand Champion

Intermediate & Grand Champion


Intermediate & Grand Champion

Senior & Reserve Grand Champion


Senior & Reserve Grand Champion

Reserve Senior Champion


Reserve Senior Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
North Stars Mega Peanut EXP-ET (Megadeth), Corstar Cattle Co., MN-4 Year Old

Reserve Senior Champion
NT O Me O My Lady (Othello), Nix-Thyen, MN-Aged Cow


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Corstar Lovely Lady EXP-ET (Red Robin), Corstar Cattle Co., MN-Senior 3 Year Old

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Corstar Deuce Mix P EXP TW (Diamond Deuce), Corstar Cattle Co., MN-Junior 2 Year Old

HM Intermediate Champion
Cherrywood Rubens Maya EXP-ET (Red Ruben), Eric Seifert, MN-Senior 2 Year Old

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion

HM Intermediate Champion


HM Intermediate Champion


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Ashes Famous Patriot Tracy (Patriot), Ash & Salzl, MN-Fall Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion
Corstar Cyclone Pasta-ET (Cyclone), Corstar Cattle, Co., Fall Calf

HM Junior Champion
Crimson Fever Licorice (Liriano), Crimson Cattle Co.,MN-2nd Fall Calf


Spring Calves (6)
  1. Corstar Presto Lulu-ET (Presto), Corstar Cattle Co., MN
    2. Daysland Acres Dutch Viola (Dutch), Tyler Endres, WI
    3. Jer-Shir Redcloud Shantell (Redcloud), Wagner Family Farm, WI
    4. JME Prince Jordan (Prince of PA), Holmgren Holsteins, MN
    5. Mysha WO McNicety Ep P (Alaska), Jet Legacy, MN

Winter Calves (4)
  1. Reiman Oconnor Adelaide EXP (Oconnor), Richard Reiman Family, MN
    2. Evergreen Salt Water Taffy (Megadeth), Klatt & Schwarze, MN
    3. Trilows Ida Lee RR Zeus (Zeus), Jet Legacy, MN
    4. Jer-Shir Rstar Alrite Sofey EXP (Alrite), Wagner Family Farm, MN

Fall Calves (10)
  1. Corstar Cyclone Pasta-ET (Cyclone), Corstar Cattle Co., MN
    2. Crimson Fever Licorice EXP (Liriano), Crimson Fever Cattle Co., MN
    3. Corstar Cyclone Pecan-ET (Cyclone), Corstar Cattle Co., MN
    4. Eichlers Brand New Day (Poker), Mike & Jill Eichler, MN
    5. Redwillow Dutch Electra (Dutch), Eric Siefert, MN

Summer Yearlings (2)
  1. Treble Lingette EXP (Treble), Manderfield Farms, MN
    2. NT Lady Zeus Lizzy (Zeus), Nix-Thyen, MN

Spring Yearlings (5)
  1. Gold Mine G Iron Dior 214 (Ironman P), Anne Zoellner, MN
    2. Nymans Kiner Sylver (Kiner), Holly Wagner Nyman, MN
    3. Jet Legacy Romeo Darla 52 (Romero), Foss Farms & Nix MS
    4. Foss Famous Lass 704 (Famous), Foss Farms, MN
    5. Jet Legacy Logic Jennie 53 (Pete), Jet Legacy, MN

Winter Yearlings (5)
  1. Jet Legacy L Skittles 51 (Romeo), Jim Foss, MN
    2. JME Prince Joy (Prince of PA), Holmgren & Meyer, MN
    3. Riverdale Logic Crimson (Logic),Riverdale Farm, MN
    4. Manderfeld Adventure Sandstone (Adventure), Manderfeld Farms, MN
    5. Manderfeld Motown Nikon (Motown), Anthony Manderfeld, MN

Fall Yearlings (6)
  1. Ashes Famous Patriot Tracy (Patriot), Ash & Salzl, QC
    2. Riverdale Logic Lily (Logic), Riverdale Farm, MN
    3. Eichlers Breakfast in Bed-ET (Megadeth), Mike & Jill Eichler, MN
    4. Halpins Mamacita-ET (Mudslinger), Matt & Hannah Linehan, WI
    5. Jet Legacy Miss Skittles (Major), Jim Foss, MN

Dry Cow (1)
  1. Foss Logic Lady 662-Twin (Logic), Foss Farms, MN

Junior 2 Year Olds (5)
  1. Corstar Deuce Mix P EXP TW (Diamond Deuce P), Corstar Cattle Co., MN
    2. Nymans Sweetie Stella EXP (Rooster), Holly Wagner Nyman, MN
    3. Crimson Fever Cinnamon (Nitro), BKSB Farm, MN
    4. Rovin Logic Sal Saheba PS (Logic), Sheri & Staci Sexton, MN
    5. Foss 648 955 690 (Pete), Foss Farms, WI

Senior 2 Year Old (1)
  1. Cherrywood Rubens Maya EXP-ET (Red Ruben), Eric Seifert, MN

Junior 3 Year Olds (3)
  1. Manderfeld Playboy Sanette (Playboy), Bernard Maderfeld, MN
    2. Foss Prince Patty 680 (Prince of PA), Elizabeth Thyen, MN
    3. Lazy M RR Golda EXP (Red Ruben), Crimson Fever Cattle Co., MN

Senior 3 Year Olds (2)
  1. Corstar Lovely Lady EXP-ET (Red Robin), Corstar Cattle Co., MN
    2. Homestead Stellars Mary (Stellar), Anthony Poser, MN

4 Year Olds (4)
  1. North Stars Mega Peanut EXP-ET (Megadeth), Corstar Cattle Co., MN
    2. Homestead SS Maggie Mae (Slippery), Anthony Poser, MN
    3. ES Sunlee EXP (Liriano), Eric Seifert, MN
    4. Manderfeld Taser Moggeen (Taser), Bernard Manderfeld, MN

5 Year Olds (2)
  1. Foss Logic Lass 634 (Logic), Foss Farms, MN
    2. Homestead Stellars Keepsake (Stellar) Anthony Poser, MN

Aged Cows (2)
  1. NT O Me O My Lady (Othello), Nix-Thyen, MN
    2. Homestead Back Seven (Klondike), Anthony Poser, MN