Shows and Sales Results

Minnesota State Fair Ayrshire Show 2015
DATE: September 1, 2015 at 10AM
LOCATION: St. Paul, MN
JUDGE: Katie Bue, WI






The Ayrshire Show at the 2015 Minnesota State Fair takes place September 1st at 10:00AM, with Katie Bue in the center of the ring, sorting the show. COWSMO coverage of this show is being sponsored by th-Juniore Minnesota Ayrshire Breeders.


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Starlight-Acres Edge Cinabun (Edge), Sue Kleingartner

Reserve Grand Champion
Good-Vue Dreamers Bliss (Dreamer), Mike and Linda Hanson Family


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Bar-Vue PP Zea (Power), John Irrthum

Reserve Senior Champion
Good-Vue Pokers Chenise-ET (Poker), Mike and Linda Hanson Family


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Starlight-Acres Edge Cinabun (Edge), Sue Kleingartner

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Good-Vue Dreamer Bliss (Dreamer), Mike and Linda Hanson Family

 


Junior Champion- Open Show

Junior Champion
Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), Tyler Boyer

Reserve Junior Champion
Le-An Burdette Aloutette (Burdette), Tammy, Allyn Voegeli, Paulson, VoGrin Swiss, Paule View Boarding


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Junior Champion
Grand-View Real Dutch-ET (Reality), Austin Raymond, WI-Fall Calf

Reserve Junior Champion
Old-N-Lazy Gibbs Morgan (Gibbs), Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, WI-Spring Calf


Spring Calves (5)

1. OldnLazy Gibbs Morgan (Gibbs), Tyler Endres
2. Misty-Boy Gibbs Sapphire-ET (Gibbs), Tyler Boyer3. Bar-Vue Burt Darcie (Burdette), John Irrthum
4. New-Vue Gibbs Summer (Gibbs), Elinor Opitz
5. Julseth Dozer Raegan (Dozer), Nathaniel Julseth


Winter Calves (4)

1.Bar-Vue Butch Ziggy (Butch), John Irrthum
2. Cool-Ayr Burdette Raspberry (Burdette), Calli Coolidge
3.Maple-AYR Bendigs Jozee (Bendig), Janell Koch
4. New-Vue Burdette Brown Sugar (Burdette), Elinor Opitz


Fall Calves (6)

1.Grand-View HP Real Dutch-ET (Reality), Austin Raymond
2. Don Haven Dreamer Twinkle (Dreaner), Mike and Linda Hanson Family
3. Sathre Distinction Greenlee (Distinction), Cristy Sathre
4. Bar-Vue Butch Bingo (Butch), John Irrthum
5. Ridale Opportune Moment (Opportune), Nate Julseth
6. Sathre Dempsey Lucey (Dempsey), Cristy Sathre


Summer Yearlings (4)

1.Onward Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), Tyler Boyer
2. Bar-Vue Dream Maker (Dreamer), John Irrthum
3. Sathre Dempsey Savanah (Dempsey), Cristy Sathre
4. Apple-Lawn Pretty Ribbons-ET (Pretty Boy), Elinor Opitz


Spring Yearlings (4)

1.SL-Acres Homerun ItsOuttaHer (Homerun), Quentin Scott
2. Edgebrook Volvo Mina (Volvo), Elinor Opitz
3. Sathre Riggins Genavee (Riggins), Cristy Sathre
4. TJH Rockstar 364 (Rockstar), Elinor Opitz


Winter Yearlings (1)

1.Le-An Burdette Aloutette (Burdette), Tammy, Allyn Voegeli, Paulson, VoGrin Swiss, Paule View Boarding


Fall Yearlings (2)

1.Forest Park Franchesca (Distinction), Morgan Wingert
2.Sathre Reality Jaycee (Reality), Cristy Sathre


Milking Fall Yearling (1)

1.Sathre Distinction Luna (Distinction), Cristy Sathre


Junior 2 Year Olds

1.Good-Vue Dreamers Bliss (Dreamer), Mike and Linda Hanson Family
2. Bar Vue FB Fiona (Free Beer), John Irrthum


Senior 2 Year Olds (2)

1. Good-Vue Burdettes Goodtime (Burdette), Mike and Linda Hanson Family
2.Bushman Burdette Dazzle (Burdette), Fred Williams


Junior 3 Year Olds(1)

1.Sathre Burdette Lacey (Burdette), Cristy Sathre


Senior 3 Year Olds (4)

1.Starlight-Acres Edge Cinabun (Edge), Sue Kleingartner
2. Edgebrook Remington Albany-ET (Remington), Sue Kleingartner
3.Bar-Vue Super Darla (Superior), John Irrthum
4.Ski-Pal Burdette Agatha (Burdette), Nate Julseth


Four Year Olds (4)

1.Bar-Vue PP Zea (Power), John Irrthum
2.Good-Vue Pokers Chenise (Poker), Mike and Linda Hanson Family
3.Sathre Burdette Lily (Burdette), Cristy Sathre
4. Stillmore BBJ Iris (Jaye), Sue Keingartner


Five Year Olds (1)

1.D-mondFunk Asa Jill (Asa), Austin Ray