Shows and Sales Results

Midwest Spring Red & White Show 2018
DATE: April 27, 2018
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Brian Behnke, WI





Complete Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery for The Wisconsin Dairy Showcase 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.
Red & White heifer show here
Red & White cow show here


Show Sponsors & Schedule

The Midwest Spring Red & White Show 2018 will be held April 27 in Madison, WI. Brian Behnke, WI, serves as official judge. Cowmo will be covering the show live thanks to Trans Ova Genetics and St Jacobs ABC


Junior Champion - Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Ms Kre-Hill Sapphire-Red-ET (Avalanche), 2nd fall calf, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, WI

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red (Avalanche), 1st winter yearling, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, WI

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Opsal Diamondback Madison-Red (Diamondback), 2nd winter yearling, Joseph Opsal, WI


Junior Champion - Open Show

Junior Champion – Open Show
Heritage Sassy Lipstick-Red (Diamondback), 1st fall calf, R-John, Borba, Almeida & McIsaac, CA

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Ms Kre-Hill Sapphire-Red-ET (Avalanche), 2nd fall calf, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, WI

HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red (Avalanche), 1st winter yearling, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, WI


Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Rosedale Prettyfancy In-Red (Armani), 3rd senior 2-year-old, Karlee Keterlboeter & Joey Opsal, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red (Dunkin-Red), 2nd junior 2-year-old, Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI


Intermediate Champion Show - Open Show

Intermediate Champion Show – Open Show
Schluter Shelby Lee-Red-ET (Awesome-Red), 1st senior 2-year-old, Jim & Marvin Schluter, IL

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Ms Apple Adrianna-Red (O Kalif-Red), 2nd senior 2-year-old, Kevin Doebereiner & Lindsay Bowen, OH

HM Intermediate Champion Show – Open Show
Rob-Sara Awe Lovelee-Red-ET (Awesome-Red), 1st junior 2-year-old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI


Champion Bred & Owned - Junior Show

Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red (Dunkin-Red), 2nd junior 2-year-old, Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI

 

 

 


Senior & Grand Champion - Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Rosedale Prettyfancy In-Red (Armani), 3rd senior 2-year-old, Karlee Ketelboeter & Joey Opsal, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red (Dunkin-Red), 2nd junior 2-year-old, Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI


Champion Bred & Owned - Open Show

Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red (Always-Red), 1st 5-year-old, Chase Holschbach, WI


Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show

Senior & Grand Champion & Best Udder of Show – Open Show
Leawood Spice Girl-Red-ET (Absolute-Red), 1st 4-year-old, Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red (Always-Red), 1st 5-year-old, Chase Holschbach, WI

HM Grand Champion – Open Show
Schluter Shelby Lee-Red-ET (Awesome-Red), 1st senior 2-year-old, Jim & Marvin Schluter, IL


Winter Calves (

1. Tree-Hayven Daniel Diem-Red (Daniel), Aaliyah Borchert, WI
2. Leela Fernandez-Red (Avalanche), Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, WI
3. Shiloh-USA Inc Norah-Red-ET (Incredibull-Red), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
4. Cleland Hypntic Kadence-Red (Hypnotic), Jim & Vicky Cleland, WI
5. Mik-Nels A Caramac-Red-ET (Avalanche), Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, WI


Fall Calves (13)

1. Heritage Sassy Lipstick-Red (Diamondback), R-John, Borba, Almeida & McIsaac, CA
2. Ms Kre-Hill Sapphire-Red-ET (Avalanche), Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, WI
3. Highlife-LP AJ G Spot-Red (Apple Jack-Red), Highlife-LP Farms, WI
4. Mil-R-Mor Rvmeup Alyana-Red (Rev-Me-Up-Red), Emily Sheehan, IL
5. Cloverhill Ainsley-Red (Addiction-P-Red), Ashlee Crubel, WI


Summer Yearlings (4)

1. Flower-Brook Diamond-Red-ET (Diamondback), Andrew Stuewe, MN
2. Okato Airship Lipstick-Red (Airship-Red), Hylite Holsteins & Justin Straks, WI
3. Ziems-Day R Make My Day-Red (Rooney-Red), T & L Ziemba, Ziems Farms & M Day, WI
4. Cloverhill Dback Medusa-Red (Diamondback), Ian Adrian, WI


Spring Yearling (9)

1. Benrise Jacot Forest-Red (Jacot-Red), Dawson & Kylie Nickels, WI
2. Highlife-LP Rev All Day-Red (Rev-Me-Up-Red), Jacob & Levi Stuessel & Olivia Pfaff, WI
3. Sorg-Land Adorable-Red (Adonis-Red), Taylor & Kelsey Riedel, WI
4. Sunny-Valley Dbk Fire-Red (Diamonback), Wayne DeBuhr, WI
5. Miss Icy Hot-Red-ET (Defiant), Jordan Dee, Moville, IA


Winter Yearling (4)

1. Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red (Avalanche), Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, WI
2. Opsal Diamondback Madison-Red (Diamondback), Joseph Opsal, WI
3. Willows-Edge Bw Pipes-Red (Barbwire), Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett Borth, WI
4. Flower-Brook Df Ginette-Red (Defiant), Andrew Stuewe, MN


Fall Yearling (9)

1. Milksource Av Tetris-Red-ET (Avalanche), Milksource Genetics, WI
2. Golden-Oaks Arabela-Red-ET (Avalanche), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
3. Flower-Brook Cordell-Red-ET (Avalanche), Andrew Stuewe, MN
4. Unlimited L Laura-Red-ET (Ladd P-Red), Skyler Buman, Brian Coyne & Patrick Crave, WI
5. Apples-Pts Ashleah-Red-ET (Diamondback), Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, WI


Junior Best Three (1)

1. Flower-Brook Holsteins, MN


Junior 2-Year-Old (3)

1. Rob-Sara Awe Lovelee-Red-ET (Awesome-Red), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
2. Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red (Dunkin-Red), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
3. Luck-E Awesome Kween-Red-ET (Awesome-Red), Hope, Blake & Katelyn Engel, IL


Senior 2-Year-Old (10)

1. Schluter Shelby Lee-Red-ET (Awesome-Red), Jim & Marvin Schluter, IL
2. Ms Apple Adrianna-Red (O Kalif-Red), Kevin Doebereiner & Lindsay Bowen, OH
3. Rosedale Prettyfancy In-Red (Armani), Karlee Keterlboeter & Joey Opsal, WI
4. OCD Absolute 35796-Red (Absolute-Red), Tanner Schmaling, WI
5. Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red (Defiant), Bonnie Van Dyk, WI


Junior 3-Year-Old (1)

1. Luck-E McGucci Afro-Red-ET (McGucci), Matt Engel, IL


Senior 3-Year-Old (4)

1. Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red (Armani), Michael & Laura Rammer, WI
2. Milksource Wire Racket-Red (Barbwire-Red), Marty Kinyon, WI
3. Rosedale Ima Chatterbox-Red (Anaheim), Colin Wussow, WI
4. Steffes Axfrd Cinnamint-Red (Axford-Red), Darcy Steffes, IL