Shows and Sales Results

Midwest Spring Red & White Holstein Show 2015
DATE: April 24, 2015 at 10:00
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Roger Turner, WI





Show Sponsors & Information

Cleland SS Alexis-Red-ET was the Grand Champion at today’s  2015 Midwest Spring Red & White Holstein Show in Madison, WI.

Thanks to the sponsors of the show coverage:
Booth-Haven Holsteins
Rock-N-Hill-II Holsteins
Ryan-Vu Holsteins
Violet Hill Holsteins

 

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Booth-Haven Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Booth-Haven Holsteins

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Booth-Haven Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Booth-Haven Holsteins

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Ryan-Vu Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Ryan-Vu Holsteins

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Violet Hill Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Violet Hill Holsteins

Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Violet Hill Holsteins


Midwest Spring Red & White Show Sponsors Violet Hill Holsteins


Juniors

Juniors wore purple & yellow “Team Reese” Shirts, sponsored by Krull Farms

Wisconsin Juniors wore purple and yellow "Team Reese" shirts


Wisconsin Juniors wore purple and yellow "Team Reese" shirts


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Pamprd-Acres AB Ivy-Red-ET (Absolute), Golden Oaks Farm, IL

Reserve Junior Champion
Duckett Secure Lily-Red-ET (Secure), Melissa Sprecher,WI

Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Duckett SecBure Lily-Red-ET (Secure), Melissa Sprecher,WI

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Ms Stranshome Target-Red-ET (Barbwire), Gaedtke & Kroll, WI


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), MilkSource Genetics, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Miss Alabama-Red-ET (Advent), Westcoast Holsteins, BC


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Cleland Advent Alexia-Red-ET (Advent), Golden Oaks, IL

Reserve Grand Champion
Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), MilkSource Genetics, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Valley River Jup Judy-Red (Jupiter), MilkSource, WI

Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Lake Prairie Alison-Red-ET (Advent), Banowetz & Warren, IA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Rosedale 2 Hot 2 Handle-Red (Artie), Carley Krull, WI


Winter Calves (2)

1. L-Maples Ar Catalina-Red-ET (Armani), James Jens & Owen Kress, WI
2. Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ET (Armani), Harbaugh & Loehr, WI


Fall Calves (17)

1. Greenmanacres Anna-Red (Picolo), Brian Greenman, Lomira, WI
2. Ms Stranshome Target-Red-ET (Barbwire), Gaedtke & Kroll, WI
3. Clover-Hill FM Hayley, exhibited by Caleb Norton, IA
4. Straussdale Bar Dreamy-Red (Barbwire), Mariah & Carly Strauss, WI
5. Booth-Haven We Love-Red-ET (Armani), C, A, C & R Booth, WI
6. DC-AC Blaze Alison-Red (Blaze), Abbey Tollakson, WI


Summer Yearlings (10)

1. Duckett SecBure Lily-Red-ET (Secure), Melissa Sprecher,WI
2. MilkSource Barb Love-Red-ET (Barbwire), MilkSource Genetics, WI
3. Wildweeed Ladd Margarita-Red (Ladd P), Frank Behling, WI
4. MilkSource Apple Wine-Red (Big Apple), C, A, C, R Booth, WI
5. Sc-Lo-Kruse No How-Red-ET (Aladdin), Graisson Schmidt & Highlife Holsteins, Melrose, WI
6. Smith-Crest Bird-Red (Prodigy), Matt & Travis Smith, WI


Spring Yearlings (8)

1. Greenlea Sher Magenta-Red (Magenta), Gruenes, MN
2. Booth-Haven A Mocha-Red-ET (Action), C, A, C & R Booth, WI
3. Hunt-Haven Hvezda Juno-Red (Hvezda), Chad & Erin Hunt, IA
4. Lyons-DL Ducati Glitter-Red (Ducati), Carly Lyons, IA5. Beatyview SH Nickers-Red-ET (Contender), J, Z, J & D Stransky, MN
6. Cros-Jen Armani Salsa-Red (Armani), Jennifer Wakeley, IL


Winter Yearling (7)

1. Pierstein Ladd P Tempte-Red (Ladd P), Allison Phillips, TX
2. Zehrview Absolt Hi-Time-Red (Absolute) Rosalie Zehr, IL
3. Honeycrest AL Daphne-Red (Alchemy), Braeden Bechel, WI
4. Macland ABS Juliet-Red-ET (Absolute), A, A & A Gruenes, MN
5. Budjon-Vail P Dayton-Red-ET (Picolo), Andrew Greenfield, WI
6. Willow-Marsh Macey-Red (Attitude), C, A, C & R Booth, WI


Fall Yearlings (7)

1. Pamprd-Acres AB Ivy-Red-ET (Absolute), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
2. Miss Hot Mama-Red (Armani), Majestic-View, Smith, Kueffner & Vail, WI
3. Lyn-Vale Redburst Molly-Red (Redburst), C, A, C & R Booth, WI
4. Four-Hills D Jesslyn (Destry), Highlife & Graisson Schmidt, Alma Center, WI
5. Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red (Barbwire), Hannah Nelson, WI
6. DAJEDA Spectrum Greta-Red (Spectrum), Daryl & Jennifer Dammen, WI


Unfresh 2 Year Olds (2)

1. Driftline Advent Leann-Red (Advent), Sarbacker, WI
2. Ja-Mi-Ri Debnr Get-Some-Red (Debonair), Jason Richardson, WI


Junior 2 Year Olds (3)

1. Luck-E Ladd Jubilee-Red-ET (Ladd P), Matt Engel, IL
2. Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET (Destry), Rosedale Genetics, WI
3. V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ET (Contender), McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, WI


Senior 2 Year Olds (7)

1. Rosedale Rumor Has It-Red (Redburst), Rosedale Genetics, WI
2. Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red (Dusk), MilkSource Genetics, WI
3. Rosedale Rsng Legend-Red-ET (Acme), Rosedale Genetics, WI
4. Warmka Chris Leah 1441-Red (Gold Chris), Brad & Danielle Warmka, WI
5. MilkSource Redburst Alma-Red (Redburst), MilkSource, WI
6. Premium Star D Della-Red-ET (Destry), First Glance Holsteins, WI


Junior 3 Year Old (1)

1. Ms Morsan Piclo Tsunami-Red (Picolo), MilkSource Genetics, WI


Senior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), MilkSource Genetics, WI
2. Miss Alabama-Red-ET (Advent), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. MilkSource Dty Tammy-Red-ET (Destry), Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, WI
4. Lake Prairie Alison-Red-ET (Advent), Banowetz & Warren, IA
5. Lyons-DL Chger Twizzler-Red (Charger), Michael Lyons, IA


4 Year Olds

1. Probert  C Bree Ella-Red (Contender), Kate Smith, WI
2. Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus), Rosedale Genetics, WI
3. Rosedale 2 Hot 2 Handle-Red (Artie), Carley Krull, WI
4. Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET (Destry), Lisowe, Kress & Jens, WI
5. Bur-Wall Lnr Awesome-Red-ET (Redliner), Wallace Behnke, WI
6. Lyons-DL Secure Ginger-Red (Secure), Michael Lyons, IA


5 Year Olds (3)

1. Dajeda Advent Wonder-Red (Advent), Daryl & Jennifer Dammen, WI
2. Ourway Destry Sparkle-Red (Destry), Ourway Holsteins, WI
3. Milgene Arrow Janet-Red (Debonair), Jason Richardson, WI


Aged (3)

1. Cleland Advent Alexia-Red-ET (Advent), Golden Oaks, IL
2. Valley River Jup Judy-Red (Jupiter), MilkSource, WI
3. Ri-Jul Advent Leann-Red (Advent), Christopher Vomastic, WI


125,000 Pound Cows (2)

1. Cleland SS Alexis-Red-ET (September Storm), Jason Cleland, WI
2. Ms Hack SS Ella Rae-REd-ET (September Storm), Smith, Hackmann, Parsons, WI






error: Content is protected !!