Shows and Sales Results

Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2018
DATE: April 28, 2018 @ 8:30am
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Yan Jacobs, QC






The Complete Image Gallery for The Wisconsin Dairy Showcase 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Holstein heifer show here
Holstein Yearling show here
Holstein Intermediate show here
Holstein Senior show here


Show Sponsors & Schedule

The Midwest Spring Spring National Show 2018 will be held April 28 at 8:30 am in Madison, WI. Cowmo will be providing LIVE VIDEO coverage thanks to Trans Ova Genetics and St Jacobs ABS.

LIVE VIDEO FEED


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion Junior Show
Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET (Solomon), 2nd Fall Heifer Calf, N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer, WI

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A (Defiant), 1st Winter Calf, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, WI

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Milksource Believe-ET (Solomon), 3rd Fall Calf, Molly Olstad, WI


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Vandoskes Dback Carley-ET (Diamondback), 1st Fall Yearling, Hetke, Holschbach & Wetenkamp, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Milksource Dmdbck Taekwondo (Diamondback), 2nd Fall Yearling,Milk Source LLC, WI

HM Junior Champion

Macland Rachels Ranaway (Atwood),1st Fall Calf,  Anna Culbertson, MN


Champion Bred and Owned Junior Show

Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET (Atwood), 9th Senior 3-Year-Old, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, WI


Intermediate Champion Junior Show

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis (Bradnick), 3rd Senior 3-Year-Old, Mikayla Endres, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Jerland Sh Goldwyn Gin-ET (Goldwyn), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Fraeland Doorman Bonnie (Doorman), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Mount Elm Dempsey Aberdeen (Dempsey), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

HM Intermediate Champion
Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Kitty (Lauthority), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Kristopher Ackley, OH


Grand Champion Junior Show

Grand Champion Junior Show
Beckholm Goldwyn Latona (Goldwyn), 3rd 4 Year-Old, Jake Kuhens, Cale Baker & Nathan Arthur, IA

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
OCD Braxton Charlee-ET (Braxton),3rd 5 Year-Old, Noah Bilz, WI

HM Grand Champion Junior Show
KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis (Bradnick), 3rd Senior 3-Year-Old, Mikayla Endres, WI


Bred & Owned Champion

Harvue Atwood Ginger (Atwood), 2nd 5 Year-Old, Michael & Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons, WI


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Lafontaine After Amaz Seven-ET (Aftershock),1st Aged Cow, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Arolene Goldwyn Divine (Goldwyn),1st 5 Year-Old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI

HM Senior Champion
Harvue Atwood Ginger (Atwood), 2nd 5 Year-Old, Michael & Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons, WI


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Best Udder
Lafontaine After Amaz Seven-ET (Aftershock),1st Aged Cow, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
Fraeland Doorman Bonnie (Doorman), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

HM Grand Champion
Arolene Goldwyn Divine (Goldwyn),1st 5 Year-Old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI


Winter Heifer Calf (23)

1. Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A (Defiant), Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, WI
2. Fer-Crest Thunderstruck (Solomon), Brandon & Shianne Ferry, WI
3. Tree-Haven Hyclass Aria (Hy-Class), Aaliyah Borchert, WI
4. Crave Expander Gabe (Expander), Roseanne Crave, WI
5. Miss Lexys Lucky Lady-ET (Doorman), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, WI
6. Ocean-View Got the Z Factor (Doorman), Ocean View Genetics, WI
7. Tree-Hayven Daniel Diem-Red (Daniel), Aaliyah Borchert, WI
8. Tails-Up Solomon Texas (Solomon), Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, WI
9. Xcarat Solomon Adorabella (Solomon) , Tim Hoese & Kate Heeren, MN
10. Vandoskes Blake Sully-ET (Blake), Nathan Arthur, IA


Fall Heifer Calf (31)

1. Macland Rachels Ranaway (Atwood), Anna Culbertson, MN
2. Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET (Solomon), N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer, WI
3. Milksource Believe-ET (Solomon), Molly Olstad, WI
4. Arthurcreek Crown Jewel-ET (Doorman), Nathan Arthur, IA
5. Sherona-Hill Hyp Rhapsody (Hypnotic), Krysty Kamps, WI
6. Bella-Ridge Adctd To Gin-ET (Addiction), J,L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, WI
7. Honey-Pine Solo Shan Tang (Solomon), Neil Ledden, WI
8. Ms Milksource Vidalia-ET (Defiant), Logan Brass & Savanna Ridge, WI
9. Ryan-Vu Embassy Backdraft (Embassy), Dylan & Cameron Ryan & Brooke & Maria Zillges, WI
10. Rbcc-Xtreme V Solm Evilseye (Solomon), Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett Borth, WI


Summer Yearling Heifer (18)

1. Milksource Taelyn-ET (Armani), Milksource LLC, WI
2. Apple-Pts Almeta-ET (Solomon), Golden Oaks, WI
3. Go-Sho Doorman Remedie (Doorman), Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmoker, WI
4. Ms Milksource Drman Emma-ET (Doorman), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
5. Bluff-Ridge Sid Jasmine (Sid), Sarah Butler, WI
6. Budjon-Vail Solomon Stacee (Solomon), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
7. Golden-Oaks Dback Adara-ET (Diamondback), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
8. Dajeda Topgun Harpoon (Topgun), Daryl & Jenny Dammen, WI
9. Luncrest Kenosha Whack 1892 (Kenosha), Madison Borchardt, WI
10. Opsal Crush Syeisha (Crush), Joey Opsal, WI