Shows and Sales Results

Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2015
DATE: April 25, 2015 at 8:30AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Justin Burdette, PA





Show Sponsors & Information

Sincere thanks to the sponsors of the coverage for the Midwest Spring National:
Booth-Haven Holsteins
Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins
Ryan-Vu Holsteins
Violet-Hill Holsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Booth-Haven Holsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Booth-Haven Holsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Booth-Haven Holsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Booth-Haven Holsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Violet Hill HMidwest Spring National Show Sponsor Rock-N-Hill II Holsteinsolsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Violet Hill HMidwest Spring National Show Sponsor Rock-N-Hill II Holsteinsolsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Rock-N-Hill II HolsteinsMidwest Spring National Show Sponsor Violet Hill Holsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Rock-N-Hill II HolsteinsMidwest Spring National Show Sponsor Violet Hill Holsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Ryan-Vu Holsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Ryan-Vu Holsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Ryan-Vu Holsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Ryan-Vu Holsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Violet Hill Holsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Violet Hill Holsteins

Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Violet Hill Holsteins


Midwest Spring National Show Sponsor Violet Hill Holsteins


Senior & Grand Champion

Best Udder, Senior & Grand Champion
Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ET (Goldwyn), Budjon & Vail, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET (Atwood), Milksource Genetics, WI

HM Senior Champion
Brackleyfarm Chelios Cheerio (Chelios), Milksource, WI


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Milksource, WI


Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show
Dardel Dundee Tiara O-TW (Dundee), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show
Milksource Damion Electra (Damion), Ben Kronberg, WI


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion & Best Bred & Owned of the Show
Smith-Crest-TW Sid Vixy-ET (Sid), Matt & Travis Smith, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
E&M Acres Goldchip 450 (Gold Chip), Voelker, Hovden & E&M Farms, IA

HM Intermediate Champion
Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), Milksource, WI


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Sco-Lo-Coons Sid Aria (Sid), Doeberiener, Bowen & Heath, OH

Reserve Junior Champion
Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET (Doorman), Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath & Dyment, WI

HM Junior Champion
Cherry Crest Miss Vermont (McCutchen), Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath & Black, OH


Junior Champions-Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show
Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), Corey Schmidt, MN

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show
Macland Atwood Cinnabon (Atwood), Anna Culbertson, MN


Winter Calves (9)

1. Miss Duckett WBK Breeze-ET (Windbrook), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
2. Toppglen Black Diamond (Attic), Black Diamond Syndicate, OH
3. Sunnylodge Greenlane Leona (Atwood), Stranshome, MN
4. Milksource Sid Desire-ET (Sid), Milksource, WI5. Bur-Wall Brokaw GG Gorgeous (Brokaw), Bur-Wall Holsteins, WI
6. Tree-Hayven Stnlycup Miracle (Stanley Cup), Ziems Farm, K & B Ziemba, T &L Ziemba, WI
7. Ziems Brokaw Fancy (Brokaw), Renee Pierick, WI
8. Lonely-Mile ATW Chloe-ET (Atwood), Jade Pinter, WI
9. Steffes T Cinnamon Candi-ET (Talent), Darcy Steffes, IL


Fall Calves (30)

1. Sco-Lo-Coons Sid Aria (Sid), Doeberiener, Bowen & Heath, OH
2. Duckett Doorman Brook-ET (Doorman), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
3. Milksource Sid Ahead (Sid), Milksource, WI
4. Ms Stunning Atwood Pearl-ET (Atwood), Yoder & Swatzentruber, WI
5. Thal-View Brokaw Brittany (Brokaw), Heritage Holstein & Hammertime Holsteins, WI
6. Duckett Hero Georgia-ET (Her0), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
7. Duckett Goldwyn Greedy-ET (Goldwyn) Mike & Julie Duckett
8. Hillpine DS Night Moves (Atwood), Megan Lauber, WI
9. Ms Heritage Karmas Kiss (Atwood), Kristen, Jenna & Nicole Broege, WI
10. Mauk-E-Way Durham Anna-ET (Durham), Bryan & Brittney Mauk, WI


Summer Yearlings (16)

1. Cherry Crest Miss Vermont (McCutchen), Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath & Black, OH
2. Intense Brokaw Rose-ET (Brokaw), Alyson & Kenlee Phillips, TX
3. Ms Queens Manor Snchz Beau (Sanchez), Schirm, Thompson, Linehan & Halpin, IL
4. Heritage-E Divas Dorothy (Brokaw), Sarbacker & Evangelo, WI
5. Ducket-GK Dundee Skylar-ET (Dundee), Duckett & Kasbergen, WI
6. Budjon-JK Abslte Enstant-ET (Absolute), Budjon, Kietzman & Bean, WI7. Budjon-JK Abslt Endorse-ET (Absolute), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
8. B-J-Grove McQueen Rainbow (McQueen), Kasey Clanton, IL
9. Stempfle Doorman Tonic (Doorman), Paul Stempfle, IA
10. Duckett-SR Heztry Sami-ET (Heztry), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI


Spring Yearlings (19)

1. Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET (Doorman), Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath & Dyment, WI
2. Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), Corey Schmidt, MN
3. Oeh-My Dickey Eden (Lynn Dickey), Golden Oaks, IL
4. Macland Atwood Cinnabon (Atwood), Anna Culbertson, MN
5. Jerland SH Atwood Adeen-ET (Atwood), Kayla Krueger, WI
6. Krull AT Main Event-ET (Atwood), Carley Krull, WI
7. Duckett Fevr Expresso-ET (Fever), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
8. Sarbacker Moonshine (Atwood) Mackenzie, Molly & Montana Sarbacker, WI
9. JPB Bradnick Sexy Lady-ET (Bradnick), Mike Offenheiser, IL
10. Loverslane Risky Business (Business), Ben Buske, WI


Winter Yearlings (19)

1. Toppglen Goldwyn Want-ETS (Goldwyn), Triple-T, Conroy, Brown & Jones, OH
2. Budjon-Vail AB Angelique-ET (Absolute), Vail & Budjon, WI
3. Rosedale Silky Stilettos (Armani), Rosedale Genetics, WI
4. Hillpine B Anya-ET (Brokaw), Ryan Lauber, WI
5. Lingle Gold Freaky Girl (Goldwyn) Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath & Cole, OH
6. OCD Atwood Luxe-ET (Atwood), Cally Stobel, NY
7. Siemers Wood Ashlyn-ET (Wood), Noah Bilz, WI
8. Butlerview Doorman Cosmo-ET (Doorman), Golden Oaks, IL
9. Cross-Wake Guthrie Kenadie (Guthrie), Josh Wakeley, IL
10. Merkline Doorman Pallas-ET (Doorman), Kimberly Keller, WI


Fall Yearlings (13)

1. Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem (Reginald), Ryan, Majestic-View, Hetts, Shore & Connery, WI
2. Liatris Brokaw Toutoune (Brokaw), Milksource, WI
3. Sagamie Atwood Mikaela (Atwood), Schilling, Doeberiener, Bowen, OH
4. Robrook Windbrook Myleigha (Windbrook) Dawson & Kylie Nickels, WI
5. Lindale Sid Ellen (Sid), Volker & Hovden, IA
6. OCD Atwood Mojo-ET (Awood), Gus-Wind Holsteins, WI
7. Ryan-Vu GChip Claudette (Gold Chip), Josh & Joey Opsal, WI
8. Stranshome Starstruck-ET (Lauthority), Lamoreaux, T&H Dairy, Biermacher, MI
9. Synergy Doomran Aries (Doorman), Laverne Lepak, WI
10. Ziems-LKH Gwa Ms Monster-ET (Atwood), Ziems Farms, T. Ziemba & L&K Hurtgen, WI


Junior Best Three Females (2)

1. Duckett Holsteins, WI
2. Stempfle Holsteins, IA


Unfresh 2 Year Olds (2)

1. MS Deb Gold Chip Dala-ET (Gold Chip), Alek Krueger, WI
2. Milksource Damion Lenno-ET (Damion), Shawn Banowetz, IA


Junior 2 Year Olds (5)

1. (BU) C0-Vale Atwood Jane-ET (Atwood), MilkSource, WI
2. Sicy Ballet Atwood (Atwood), Golden Oaks, IL
3. Morsan Atwood Carmel (Atwood), Voelker & Hovden, IA
4. Miss Judy Goldsun June (Gold Sun), Gary McCarthy, WI
5. WR-Zehrview EV Chaos Chilli-ET (Phoenix), Rosalee Zehr, IL


Senior 2 Year Olds (20)

1. Eastside Brady Carmel (Brady), Culbertson & Nodolf, WI
2. Arolene Goldwyn Devine (Goldwyn), Voelker & Hovden, IA
3. Parkacres Braxton Firy-ET (Braxton), Milksource, WI
4. Ryan-Geiger Gwatwd Reaction (Atwood), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, WI
5. Routina Zelgadis Paige (Zelgadis), MilkSource, WI
6. MT-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), Reid Stransky & T&L Cattle, MD
7. Kawartha Atwood Jayda (Atwood), Ben Powers, WI
8. Craigcrest Lauthority Nelecia (Lauthority), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
9. Rosedale Worth Repeating-ET (Goldwyn), Rosedale Genetics, WI
10 Irwindale Braxton Medusa (Braxton), Sarah Irwin, IL


Junior 3 Year Olds (7)

1. E&M Acres Goldchip 450 (Gold Chip), Voelker, Hovden & E&M Farms, IA
2. Milksource Damion Electra (Damion), Ben Kronberg, WI
3. Petitclerc Goldchip Skydome-ET (Gold Chip), Budjon & Vail, WI
4. Long-Haven Brxtn Rocky (Braxton), Grand & Taegan Long, MI
5. Our-Favorite Sparkle Rae-ET (Sid), Shawn & Seth Nehls, WI
6. Opsal Gold Chip Sage-ET (Gold Chip), Josh & Joey Opsal, WI
7. Miss Guthrie Lacey (Guthrie), Chase & Willow Oehmichen, WI


Senior 3 Year Olds (12)

1. (BU) Smith-Crest-TW Sid Vixy-ET (Sid), Matt & Travis Smith, WI
2. Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), Milksource, WI
3. Siemers Atwood Monalisa (Atwood), Siemers Holsteins, WI
4. Extondale Sid Iams (Sid), Milksource, WI
5. Duckett Fever Trendy-ET (Fever), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
6. Edler-V Atlantic Kendra (Atlantic), McCulloch Farms & John & Tammy Wakeley, IL
7. Curr-Vale Sid Excellent-ET (Sid), Golden Oaks, IL
8. Jacobs Atwood Besty-ET (Atwood), Golden Oaks, IL
9. Oeh-My Atwood Enso (Atwood), Chase & Willow Oehmichen, WI
10. Platte-Vu Mich Whitley (Avalanche), Michael Maier, WI


4 Year Olds (7)

1. Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET (Atwood), Milksource, WI
2. Brackleyfarm Chelios Cheerio (Chelios), Milksource, WI
3. Kingsway Tenacious Rochelle (Tenacious), Milksource, WI
4. Ms Apples Aria-ET (Destry), Golden Oaks, IL
5. Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET (Goldwyn), Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, WI
6. Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant (Atwood), Claire VanDyk, WI
7. Musicmeadow Roxy (Atwood), Christopher Vomastic, WI


5 Year Olds (3)

1. (BU) Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini (Sanchez), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
2. Smith Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET (Shottle), Matt & Travis Smith, WI
3. Ms Angel Dellucci (Goldwyn), Connor Erbsen, IL


Aged Cows (8)

1. Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ET (Goldwyn), Budjon & Vail, WI
2. Duckett Ross Pamela (Ross), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
3. Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal (Goldwyn), Milksource, WI
4. Macpes Fortune Koquine-ET (Fortune), Milksource, WI
5. Dardel Dundee Tiara O-TW (Dundee), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN6. Dri-Land Talent 1465 (Talent), Matt & Travis Smith, WI
7. Luck-E Advantage Kookoo (Advantage), Christopher Vomastic, WI
8. Me-Do-Crest Pnt Isabella-ET (Pronto), Chelsey Devries, WI


150,000 Pound Cows (4)

1. Stone-Front Iron Pasta (Boss Iron), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
2 (BU) Team Durham Morgan-ET (Durham), Team Holsteins
3. Lands-Brook Allen Dora (Allen), Lands-Brook Farm, IA
4. Krull Goldwyn Entrust (Goldwyn), Carley Krull, WI