Shows and Sales Results

Midwest Jersey Jamboree
DATE: June 21, 2018 @ 2pm
LOCATION: Jordan, MN
JUDGE: Ryan Krohlow, WI





Show Information

The Midwest Jersey Jamboree is set for Thursday, June 21 at 2pm in Jordan, MN, as a part of the Minnesota State Holstein and Red & White Show. Ryan Krohlow, WI, will serve as judge. Cowsmo coverage of the show is being sponsored by the Midwest Jersey Jamboree.

Sponsors of Show Coverage


Sponsors of Show Coverage


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion Junior Show
Schulte Bros Teq Gatsy-ET (Tequila), 1st Fall Calf, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes, MN

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Budjon-Vail VIP Makenna-ET (VIP), 3rd Winter Calf, Calvin Bening, MN

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Intrigue Fizz Sangria (Fizz), 4th Winter Calf, Cory Schmidt, MN


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Budjon-Vail VIP Jezzabell-ET (VIP), 1st Winter Calf, Jeanna Tuman, MN

Reserve Junior Champion
Stadview Gunman Carmen (Gunman), 1st Spring Yearling, Stadview, MN

HM Junior Champion
Rollingriver Precious (Joel), 1st Summer Yearling, Mikel & Dan Brasch, MN


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Stone-Front Maverick Vicky (Maverick), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Kaylee Koss & Eric Lang, IA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Stadview Premier Loyal-ET (Premier), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Marissa Roden, MN

HM Intermediate Champion
Rollingriver Penny (Tequila), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Rollingriver, MN


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Covington Legend Nadine (Legend), 1st Aged Cow, Angstman Northern Lights Partnership, MN

Reserve Senior Champion
Heartland Premier Naples (Premier), 2nd Aged Cow, Stadview, MN

HM Senior Champion
Lost-Elm Louie Ember (Louie), 1st 4yr Old, Stadview, MN


Grand Champion Junior Show

Grand Champion Junior Show
Denella Valentino Gloria (Valentino), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Allison, Corey, Nicole, Nathan & Aaron Popp, MN

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Woodmohr Of Rollingriver (Belmont), 3rd 5yr Old, Kamrie Mauer, MN


Best Bred & Owned

Rollingriver Penny (Tequila), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Rollingriver, MN


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Best Udder of Show
Stone-Front Maverick Vicky (Maverick), Kaylee Koss & Eric Lang, IA

Reserve Grand Champion
Stadview Premier Loyal-ET (Premier), Marissa Roden, MN

HM Grand Champion
Covington Legend Nadine (Legend), Angstman Northern Lights Partnership, MN


Spring Calf (3)

1. Miss Showdown Finesse (Showdown), Kamrie Mauer, MN
2. Denella Colton Gypsy (Colton), Nicole & Nathan Popp, MN
3. Sherdale Felicity (Game Changer), Dale & Seth Rupprecht, MN


Winter Calf (14)

1. Budjon-Vail VIP Jezzabell-ET (VIP), Jeanna Tuman, MN
2. Denella Fizz Mustique (Fizz), Allison, Corey & Nicole Popp, MN
3. Budjon-Vail VIP Makenna-ET (VIP), Calvin Bening, MN
4. Intrigue Fizz Sangria (Fizz), Cory Schmidt, MN
5. Empires Barnabas No-Return (Barnabas), Austin Smith & Nate Donnay, MN


Fall Calf (7)

1. Schulte Bros Teq Gatsy-ET (Tequila), Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes, MN
2. Stadview Impression Majestic (Impression), Stadview, MN
3. Sioux-Kota Schlect Hayden (Joel), Kari Schlect & Andrew Weber, MN
4. Sioux-Kota Schlect Harley (Joel), Kari Schlect & Andrew Weber, MN
5. Townside Norman Fear Factor (Norman), Lauren Henningfied, MN


Summer Yearling (9)

1. Rollingriver Precious (Joel), Mikel & Dan Brasch, MN
2. Stadview Gentry Bella (Gentry), Stadview, MN
3. Twist-View Tequila Jazz-ET (Tequila), Chris Schulze, MN
4. Miss Roman Secret (Roman), Eric Lang, Jason Steinlage & Yarrabee, IA
5. Stadview Colton Delaney (Colton), Kolton Bohn & Rachel Visser, MN


Spring Yearling (5)

1. Stadview Gunman Carmen (Gunman), Stadview, MN
2. Xcarey Excitation Macy (Excitation), Tim Hoese, Kate & Cooper Heeren, MN
3. HB Fizz Lauren (Fizz), Kari Schlect, MN
4. Denella Fizz Chardonnay (Fizz), Allison, Corey, Nicole, Nathan & Aaron Popp, MN
5. M-Signature Colton Tessa Marie (Colton), Lauren Henningfield, MN


Winter Yearling (4)

1. Rollingriver Poinsettia-ET (Tequila), Rollingriver, MN
2. Rollingriver Present-ET (Tequila), Rollingriver, MN
3. Miss Roman Around Madison (Roman), Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes, MN
4. Flower-Brook Saphire-ET (Roman), Andy Stuewe & Ritchie Heida, MN


Best Three Females (4)

1. Stadview, MN
2. Rollingriver, MN
3. Kari Schlecht, MN
4. Flower Brook, MN


Junior 2yr Old (6)

1. Rollingriver Baby Blue (Hired Gun), Rollingriver, MN
2. Stadview Excitation Genesis (Excitation), Stadview, MN
3. Flower-Brook Vind Gold-ET (Vindication), Andy Stuewe & Ritchie Heida, MN
4. Sherdale Roman Fiesta (Roman), Dale & Seth Rupprecht, MN
5. Budjon-Vail Excitation Gina (Excitation), Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes, MN


Senior 2yr Old (3)

1. Rollingriver Penny (Tequila), Rollingriver, MN
2. Triple Secret Probabtion-ET (Comerica), Jason Steinlage & Eric Lang, IA
3. Stranshome Verbatim Ruby (Verbatim), Jerome Stransky, MN


Junior 3yr Old (4)

1. Stone-Front Maverick Vicky (Maverick), Kaylee Koss & Eric Lang, IA
2. Schlect Iatola Sunrise (Iatola), Kari Schlect, MN
3. Stadview Impression Lethal-ET (Impression), Stadview, MN
4. Holmacres Nyman Dandelion (Nyman), Mary Franz, MN


Senior 3yr Old (4)

1. Stadview Premier Loyal-ET (Premier), Marissa Roden, MN
2. Denella Valentino Gloria (Valentino), Allison, Corey, Nicole, Nathan & Aaron Popp, MN
3. Marynole Tequila Fiddle (Tequila), Nelson Farms & Kourtney Meister, MN
4. Van Dell Thor 182 (Thor), Lauren Henningfield, MN


4yr Old (2)

1. Lost-Elm Louie Ember (Louie), Stadview, MN
2. Payneside Chilli Ninty Nine (Colton), Ellen Harth, MN


5yr Old (4)

1. Esperanza Pt Bianca (Tequila), Kari Schlecht, MN
2. Sherona Tequila Visa (Tequila), Jason Steinlage, IA
3. Woodmohr Of Rollingriver (Belmont), Kamrie Mauer, MN
4. Birchflat Grandious Vickie (Grandious), Ellen Harth, MN


Aged Cow (2)

1. Covington Legend Nadine (Legend), Angstman Northern Lights Partnership, MN
2. Heartland Premier Naples (Premier), Stadview, MN


Daughter-Dam (1)

1. Jordan & Riley Zoellner, SD


Produce of Dam (1)

1. Dale & Seth Rupprecht, MN

 


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Stadview, MN


1 2