Shows and Sales Results

Midwest Fall National Holstein Show 2016
DATE: August 31st, 2016 at 9AM
LOCATION: St. Paul, MN
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 156 Head





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share and purchase photos from the Minnesota State Fair’s Midwest Fall National Holstein Show.


Show Sponsors

The Midwest Fall National Holstein Show will take place Wednesday August 31st at 9am at the Minnesota State Fair in St. Paul, MN. Cowsmopolitan will be on-hand, providing coverage of the show thanks to the sponsorship of:
Regancrest Holsteins
Kara-Kesh Holsteins

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the Minnesota State Fair

Β 

 

Regancrest Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Holstein Show


Regancrest Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Holstein Show

Kara-Kesh Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White and Holstein Shows


Kara-Kesh Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White and Holstein Shows


Grand Champion - Open Show

Grand Champion – Open Show
Sheeknoll Durham Arrow (Durham), 1st 6-year-old & older, Robert, Kelly, Krista & Andrew Sheehan

Reserve Grand Champion & Best Udder of Show – Open Show
Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), 1st senior 3-year-old, Keith & Kay Mahoney

HM Grand Champion – Open Show
Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Β Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.


Senior Champion - Open Show

Senior Champion – Open Show
Sheeknoll Durham Arrow (Durham), 1st 6-year-old & older, Robert, Kelly, Krista & Andrew Sheehan

Reserve Senior Champion – Open Show
Shadow-W Astro Bianca (Astronomical), 1st 150,000 lb cow, David & Jeremy Hoese

HM Senior Champion – Open Show
Gee-Aye Sanchez Vortex-ET (Sanchez), 2nd 6-year-old & older, Gary Blase


Grand Champion - Junior Show

Grand Champion – Junior Show
Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), 1st junior 2-year-old, Cory Schmidt

Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), 2nd junior 3-year-old, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison

HM Grand Champion – Junior Show
C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), 2nd 4-year-old, Tristian & Whitney Lang


Senior Champion - Junior Show

Senior Champion – Junior Show
C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), 2nd 4-year-old, Tristian & Whitney Lang

Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show
Mat-Ar-Dor Lheros Kory B202 (Lheros), 3rd 150,000 Lb cow, Jacob & Aiden Timmer


Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), 1st senior 3-year-old, Keith & Kay Mahoney

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Β Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.

HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), Cory Schmidt


Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), 1st junior 2-year-old, Cory Schmidt

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), 2nd junior 3-year-old, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison

HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Wake-Up Aftershock Raine-ET (Aftershock), 5th senior 3-year-old, Andy & Aaron Houdek


Junior Champion - Open Show

Junior Champion – Open Show
Ms Macland Caramel Latte (Damion), 1st winter yearling, Scott Culbertson

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Sunnylodge Greenlane Leona (Atwood), 2nd winter yearling, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky

HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Macland Gold Chip Star (Gold Chip), 1st winter calf, Scott Culbertson & James McFarland


Junior Champion - Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Petitclerc Doorman Satina-ET (Doorman), 2nd winter calf, Jacob Hornberg

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
RBCC-Extreme V Drman Esctasy (Doorman), 2nd spring calf, Rhett & Shanelle Borth

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Esperanza-CC Snap (Brokaw), Hope, 4th summer yearling, Tanner & Peyton Morrison


Spring Calf (16)

1. Pfaffsway DM Litle Leeza-ET (Doorman), Larissa & Olivia Pfaff and Beau & Kole Trapp
2. RBCC-Extreme V Drman Esctasy (Doorman), Rhett & Shanelle Borth
3. Stu-Felt DM Gobbler-ET (Doorman), Andy Stuewe & Corey Feltmann
4. Demmers Blake Promise (Blake), Demmer Farms
5. Da-Mar Corvette Daytona-ET (Daytona), Da-Mar Holsteins
6. Desthaven Defiant Medusa (Defiant), Steven, Debra, Danielle & Patrick Heuer


Winter Calf (14)

1. Macland Gold Chip Star (Gold Chip), Scott Culbertson & James McFarland
2. Petitclerc Doorman Satina-ET (Doorman), Jacob Hornberg
3. Esperanza-CC Tess (Sid), Esperanza Cattle Co.
4. Mahoney Doorman Heavenly (Doorman), Philip Heydmann & Keith Mahoney
5. Shir-Man Doorman Jubilee (Doorman), Haely & Kayla Leiding
6. Denella Corvette Celebrity (Corvette), Denella Farms


Fall Calf (21)

1. Lindale Doorman Karolyn (Doorman), Nathan Johnson & Graisson Schmidt
2. Stranshome Barbwir Emmy (Barbwire), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. Henkeseen Kingboy Wisdom (Kingboy), Lean Ann Lange
4. Ryan-GF Brady Cienna-ET (Brady), Jason Deiss & Philip Heydmann
5. Ms ST-Jacob Dempsey Again (Dempsey), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
6. Larest Doorman Chayenne (Doorman), Southview Dairy


Summer Yearling (12)

1. Flower-Brook Armani Carmani (Armani), Andrew Stuewe
2. Butlerview Door Glow-ET (Doorman), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. Butlerview Liz Liette-ET (Heztry), Nathan Johnson
4. Esperanza-CC Snap (Brokaw), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
5. Sheknoll Doorman 2593 (Doorman), Sheeknoll Farms
6. Hoese Doorman Lexie (Doorman), David & Jeremy Hoese


Spring Yearling (5)

1. Mat-Ar-Dor Atwood Caroline (Atwood), Jacob & Aiden Timmer
2. Kandy-Kreek Door Tropical (Doorman), Tony & Maizie Scheffler
3. Satellite Mcc Lecuta (McCutchen), Orbit Farms
4. Laveau Gillespy Adele (Gillespy), Seth Pierson
5. Ms Norkval Atwood Roxie (Atwood), Anders Pierson


Winter Yearling (9)

1. Ms Macland Caramel Latte (Damion), Scott Culbertson
2. Sunnylodge Greenlane Leona (Atwood), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. L-Maples Armani Catrasha-ET (Armani), Graisson Schmidt, Mandy Brazil & Nathan Johnson
4. Dortholme Armani Aceofheart-ET (Armani), Arnold, Ashley & Andrew Gruenes
5. Quad-R Doorman Marceline-ET (Doorman), Jacob Schaefer & Quentin Scott
6. Jacobs Contrast Brook (Contrast), David & Cindy Hoese


Fall Yearling (3)

1. Holbric American Dickey-ET (Dickey), Jerry Muzzy & Keith Kilen
2. Emerald-Acr-VR Faris (Golden Dreams), Brook Hamman
3. Milksource Sid Adorable-ET (Sid), Joshua, Jacob & Daniel Brown


Junior Best Three (2)

1. Mat-Ar-Dor Holsteins
2. Willowlea Holsteins


Milking Yearling (3)

1. Duckett Doorman Brook-ET (Doorman), David & Cindy Hoese
2. Lichty-Acres G W A Madonna (Atwood), Chad & Stacy Bohn
3. Ms Al-Shar Dun Dreamy-ET (Dundee), Troy & Darin Zoellner


Junior 2-Year-Old (8)

1. Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), Cory Schmidt
2. Macland Atwood Cinnabon (Atwood), Anna Culbertson
3. Lida-Acres After Angelica (Aftershock), Dana & Maria Johnson
4. Lacfraser G W Atwood Silver (Atwood), David & Cindy Hoese
5. Ms Always Brok in April (Brokaw), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
6. Willows-Edge GD Frankie (Golden Dreams), Hendrik Van Dyk


Senior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. Regancrest-GV Gold Breya-ET (Goldsun), Regancrest Farm
2. Hoese Aftershock Bluevelvet (Aftershock), David & Maemie Hoese
3. Lingle Atwood Fire-ET (Atwood), Christopher Van Dyk & Nathan Goldenberg
4. Gee-Aye Atwood Vinka (Atwood), Kaizha Blase
5. Regancrest D Caramba-ET (Doorman), Regancrest Farm
6. Sonnek Bradnick Ivana-ET (Bradnick), Sarah Beck


Junior 3-Year-Old (15)

1. Raylore-Satellite Laffy-ET (Windbrook), Loren & Luke Olson
2. Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
3. Willows-Edge Atwood Frasia (Atwood), Hendrik Van Dyk
4. Cades-Corner Alchemy Spark (Alchemy), Regancrest Holsteins
5. Flower-Brook Heztry Carmen (Heztry), Andrew Stuewe
6. Sicy Alicia Sid (Sid), Steinlage, Allyn, Sacquitne & Hovden


Senior 3-Year-Old (12)

1. Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), Keith & Kay Mahoney
2. Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.
3. Jenesis-B Dempsey Kassidy (Dempsey), Gary BlasΓ©
4. Lida-Acres Atwood Annie (Atwood), Dana & Maria Johnson
5. Wake-Up Aftershock Raine-ET (Aftershock), Andy & Aaron Houdek
6. Red-E-J Atwood Ohio (Atwood), Regancrest Holsteins


4-Year-Old (12)

1. Oeh-My Atwood Enso (Atwood), David & Cindy Hoese
2. C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), Tristian & Whitney Lang
3. Hoese Goldwyn Jessa (Goldwyn), Feltmann Dairy Farms LLC
4. PDF Denzel Reba (Denzel), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd
5. Four-Hands Sid Jojo (Sid), Four-Hands Holsteins Inc.
6. Farnear-TBR Popsicle-ET (Atwood), Eric Lang & Jason Steinlage


5-Year-Old (6)

1. Stanhope Elaine Extreem (Extreme), Holmacres Holstein Farm
2. Miss Beautys Bombshell-ET (Goldwyn), Bombshell Syndicate
3. Up-Two Alexander Daria (Alexander), Troy & Darin Zoellner
4. Wedgwood Laurally Damon (Damion), Lampada & Autumn Lane
5. Stone-Front Applejack Ace (Apple Jack-Red), Chris Van Dyk
6. Radtke Destry Jester (Destry), Regancrest Farm


1 2




error: Content is protected !!