Shows and Sales Results

Mideast Spring National Holstein Show 2014
DATE: March 28, 2014
LOCATION: Columbus, Ohio
JUDGE: Justin Burdette, PA
HEAD SHOWN: 137 Heifers





Junior Champions

Senior & Grand Champion
Rosedale Lexington-ET, Rosedale Genetics, WI
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Rocky Mount Sanchez Finesse (Sanchez), Budjon, Vail & Conroy
HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Fleury Goldwyn Catou-ET (Goldwyn), Triple-T, Conroy & Borba

Intermediate Champion
M-Riverview Destry Kalin (Destry), Wabash Way Holsteins, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
D-K-Silk Atwood Satin-ET (Atwood), Gingerich & Partners, OH
HM Intermediate Champion
Budjon-JK Sid Elyssa-ET (Sid), Parker Hardy, MI

Junior Champion
Bray-Field Gold Roulette-ET (Goldwyn), Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath
Reserve Junior Champion
Lingle Goldchip Feline-ET (Gold Chip), C & J Hill, ST. Jacobs & Z. Stammen
Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Wabash Way Braxton Twinkle (Braxton), Wabash Way Holsteins, LLC

 

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Porpo Goldwyn Barby (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI
Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Cedarwood Damion Wendy (Damion), Austin Trbovic

Junior Show Intermediate Champion
K-Land After Hours (Aftershock), Kyle & Kristopher Ackley, OH
Junior Show Reserve Intermediate Champion
Nor-J-Micah 1567 (Micah), Katerri Schmitmeyer, OH

Junior Show Junior Champion
Milksource Braxton Amy-ET (Braxton), JR Starmark Farm
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Topp-View Braxton lucky, (Braxton), Keaton Topp

 


Winter Heifer Class (17)

1. Pinacle Aftershock Sharpy (Aftershock), Doeberiener, Bowen, Boulet, and Heath
2. Brook Hollow Bugs Bunny Sky (Goldsun), Brook Hollow Farm
3. Duckett Dyment Bella (Numero Uno-ET), Gene Iager

 


Fall Heifer Calf Class (33)

1. Lingle Goldchip Feline-ET (Gold Chip), C & J Hill, ST. Jacobs & Z. Stammen
2. Shadow-W Fever Electric (Fever), Shadow-W Holsteins
3. Budjon-JK DD Diamonds-ETS (Dundee), Walton & Thormburg

 


Spring Yearling Heifer (25)

1. Curr-Vale Sailing EmmyLeigh  (Sailing), JR Francise
2.  Sco-Lo-Coons Atti Banshee-ET (Attic), Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath
3.T-Triple-T Premium-ET (Atwood), Matt Leak

 


Winter Yearling Heifer (23)

1. Wabash Way Braxton Twinkle (Braxton), Wabash Way Holsteins, LLC
2. Rolling Spring Dami Easy (Damion), Doeberiener, Bowen, Jordan & Schrim
3. Dalmeny Lemur Lacey-ET (Goldwyn), Gene Iager

 


Fall Yarling Heifer (26)

1. Milksource Braxton Amy-ET (Braxton), JR Starmark Farm
2. Oakfield Goldwyn Lyric-ET (Goldwyn), Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath & Abbott
3. Willy-MC Arangatang Gold-ET (Goldwyn), JR Dobay, Elijah

 


Junior Best 3

1. Wabash Way Holsteins, LLC
2. Stan Mar Dale/Express
3. Lingle Holstein Farms LTD

 


4 Year Olds

1.  Rocky Mount Sanchez Finesse (Sanchez), Budjon, Vail & Conroy
2.  Fleury Goldwyn Catou-ET (Goldwyn), Triple-T, Conroy & Borba
3.  Porpo Goldwyn Barby (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI
4.  Kingsmill Jasper Allegra-ET (Jasper), Dane Lang, IA
5.  Joleanna Gold Pourinrain-ET (Goldwyn), Iager, Walton & Schirm, OH


Junior 2 Year Olds

1.  M-Signature Atwood So Sexy (Atwood), Mazzaro, OH
2.  K-Land After Hours (Aftershock), Kyle & Kristopher Ackley, OH
3.  Miss Highlight Windemere (Sanchez), Ben Simpson & Alisha Thompson, OH
4.  Ro-Jo-Ja Alexander Willa (Alexander), Madisen Morlock, OH


Senior 2 Year Olds

1.   Budjon-JK Sid Elyssa-ET (Sid), Parker Hardy, MI
2.  Curt-Co Advent Misty-Red (Advent-Red), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
3.  Ree-Kay Aftershock Coco (Aftershock), Renee Hershberger, OH
4.  McGuires Destry Manhattan (Destry), Kinley Topp, OH
5.  Whiteleather G Chip 2001-ET (Gold Chip), Whiteleather Holsteins, OH


Junior 3 Year Olds

1.  Lindlaur Gabor Anette (Gabor), Pine Tree Dairy
2.  Stan-Mar-Dale Vinita-ET (Braxton), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
3.  Quality Crest Cinda-Red (Redman-Red), Grant & Tom Cope
4.  Gar-Ri Million Elena (Million), Greg Cornish, OH
5.  JW-Aghamora Gold Athena-ET (Goldwyn), Duane Cole & Elijah Dobay, OH


Senior 3 Year Olds

1.  M-Riverview Destry Kalin (Destry),Wabash Way Holsteins, OH
2.  D-K-Silk Atwood Satin-ET (Atwood), Gingerich & Partners, OH
3.  Majesticview Sevetlana-ET (Goldwyn), Cole, Doeberiener & Heath, OH
4.  Whiteleather GW Atwood (Atwood), Bourne, Boyce, Francis & Unkefer, OH
5.  Claquato-RH Elicit-ET (Atwood), Gene Iager & Craig Walton, OH


5 Year Olds

1.  Quietcove-W JMK Curran Divine (Avalanche), Quietcove-W, JMK & Curran, OH
2.  Greenlea Adv MaeMay (Advent), Randle & Easter, IN
3.  Pintail Point B Rhonda (Baxter), Jeff Woods, OH
4.  Express SMD Pagewire JC (Goldwyn),  Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
5.  Whiteleather Goldwyn 1365 (Goldwyn), Whiteleather Holsteins, OH


Aged Cows

1.  Rosedale Lexington-ET (Goldwyn), Rosedale Genetics, WI
2.  Cedarwood Damion Wendy (Damion), Austin Trbovic
3.  Express SMD Velevet Tara-ET (Velvet), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
4.  Express SMD Ross Josie (Durham Ross), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
5.  Finn Finley Bash Cassie (Bash), Marlee Lloyd, OH


150,000 Pound Cows

1.  Markers Dundee Olivia (Dundee), Mickayla King, OH
2. Whiteleather S Sage 1048-ET (Stormatic), Whiteleather Holsteins, OH