Shows and Sales Results

Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show 2017
DATE: March 31st-April 1st, 2017
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Dean Dohle, MO
HEAD SHOWN: 171 Head





Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries from the Mid-East Spring National Holstein Heifer Show 2017 are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Show Information & Sponsors

The Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show 2017 will take place March 31st-April 1st in Columbus, OH as part of the Ohio Spring Dairy Expo. Heifer classes will take place on Friday, March 31st beginning at 7:30AM, while the milking females will show on Saturday, April 1st beginning at Noon. Dean Dohle, MO will be serving as the official judge. Cowsmo Coverage will be provided thanks to our sponsors.

Quietcove Holsteins
Signature Cattle Co. Website & Facebook Page
Shultz Cattle Co.
Stefan Hay Company Website & Facebook Page
Sunrose Holsteins Website & Facebook Page
Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys
Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys

See more Cowsmo Coverage of the Ohio Spring Dairy Expo

 

Quietcove Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Quietcove Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Signature Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Signature Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Shultz Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Shultz Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Stefan Hay Company, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Stefan Hay Company, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Sunrose Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Sunrose Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show
Scratchwell Ladd Rockin (Ladd), 2nd Fall Yearling, Oechsle & Scott, OH

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show
Brookview Arch Riv Polar Pop (Archrival), 1st Summer Yearling, Ackley & Havens, OH

HM Junior Champion-Junior Show
Toppglen Atwood Windstar (Atwood), 2nd Summer Yearling, Toppglen, OH

HM Junior Champion-Junior Show


HM Junior Champion-Junior Show

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Ludwigs-DG DRM Everlast-ET (Doorman), 1st Winter Yearling, Legendholm Holsteins, IL

Reserve Junior Champion
Quietcove Foxys Lollipop (Archrival), 1st Spring Yearling, Quietcove Holsteins, OH

HM Junior Champion
Russellway Atwood Jane-ET (Atwood), 1st Fall Yearling, Evan Kiko, OH

Reserve Junior Champion


Reserve Junior Champion

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

HM Junior Champion


HM Junior Champion

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Reserve Junior Champion


Reserve Junior Champion


Intermediate Champion-Junior Show

Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
Cambridge Atwood Ellie-ET (Atwood), 3rd Sr 2 YR Old, Ackley & Heger, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
Jenneil Guthrie Glorie (Guthrie), 8th Sr 2 YR Old, Victoria & Emily Deam, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show

Intermediate Champion-Junior Show


Intermediate Champion-Junior Show


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
T-Triple-T Play It Again-ET (Fever), 1st Jr 3 YR Old, Triple-T Holsteins, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Qcove-W JMK Curan Darcy-ET (Sid), 1st Sr 3 YR Old, Quietcove, Koster & Curran, OH

HM Intermediate Champion
Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Kitty (Lauthority), Oechsle & Ackley, OH

HM Intermediate Champion


HM Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion


Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show
Budjon-JK Atwood Ekira-ET (Atwood), 1st 5 Year Old, Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show
Willdina Atwood Cindy (Atwood), 6th 4 Year Old, Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH

HM Senior Champion-Jr Show
Cowpens Esperanza Estel (Lavanguard), 2nd 5 Year Old, Hope Morrison, MN


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
T-Triple-T Durham Poppi (Durham), 1st Aged Cow, Triple-T & Entourage, OH

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Budjon-JK Atwood Ekira-ET (Atwood), 1st 5 Year Old, Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH

HM Senior Champion

T-Triple-T Platinum-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd Aged, Cow, Triple-T, OH


Winter Calves (17)

1. Oh-River-SYC Soloman Bea-ET (Soloman), Victoria & Emily Deam, OH
2. Express-SMD Dior (Burgandy), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
3. Topp-View Airlift Dolly (Airlift), Madelyn Topp, OH
4. Show-Mar Acme Bullet (Acme), Wesley Brantner, OH
5. Show-Mar Brokaw Sub (Brokaw), Dylan Branter, OH
6. Trealayne Bradnick Glenn (Bradnick), Allison Specht, OH
7. Jenneil  Beardsley MC Green (McCutchen), Victoria & Emily Deam, OH
8. Stan-Mar-Dale Quervo (Burgandy), Riley Doria, OH
9. Velvet-View Airlift Rylee (Airlift), Logan & Wyatt Schlauch, OH
10. White-Mist Dribble-Red-ET (Armani), Silver Mist & White Light Holsteins, OH


Fall Calves (25)

1. Hodgons Clark Pearl (Clark), Bucks Pride Holsteins, OH
2. T-Triple-T Windbrook Lavender (Windbrook), Andy Thomas, OH
3. MM-T PCKTS Calamity Jane-ET (Lotus), Kurt Wolf, OH
4. Poly-Kow Soloman Actress (Soloman), Schirm, Moser & Crazy Chaos, OH
5. Bulldog McCutch Jade (McCutchen), Tim & Grace Gunkelman, OH
6. Toppglen Armani Watch-ET (Armani), Toppglen, OH
7. Topp-View Airlift Amloosia (Airlift), Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH
8. Campbros Hero Elysa-ET (Hero), Evan Kiko, OH
9. Mors Defiant Beauty (Defiant), Colby & Dillon Morlock, OH
10. Sco-Lo Sid Sin City (Sid), Geurink & Webster, MI


Summer Yearlings (19)

1. Brookview Arch Riv Polar Pop (Archrival), Ackley & Havens, OH
2. Toppglen Atwood Windstar (Atwood), Toppglen, OH
3. Ree-Kay Kingboy Cacey-ET (Kingboy), Mickayla, Samantha & Silas Hayden, OH
4. Toppglen Diamondback Wap-ET (Diamondback), Cole, Pond, OH
5. Quietcove Foxys Ravioli (Archrival), Quietcove Holsteins, OH
6. Wabash-Way McCutchen Alexi (McCutchen), Wabash-Way Holsteins, LLC
7. Express-SMD Dback Vivica (Diamondback), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
8. Plainfield Atwood Bambina (Atwood), Plainfield Farms, OH
9. Class-L Doorman Jealousy-ET (Doorman), Anna Moser, MI
10. Stan-Mar-Dale Dback Bling (Diamondback), Stan-Mar-Dale, OH


Spring Yearlings (24)

1. Quietcove Foxys Lollipop (Archrival), Quietcove Holsteins, OH
2. Rupp-Vue Sid Fabi (Sid), Rupp-Vue Farm, OH
3. Jeanneil-PL McCutchen Cali (McCutchen), Victoria & Emily Deam, OH
4. Plainfield McCutchn Classy (McCutchen), Plainfield Farms, OH
5. Wabash-Way Beemer Anora (Beemer), Wabash Way Holsteins, OH
6. Wil-O-Knoll Baltimor Panic (Baltimor), Drake Knoll, OH
7. Bucks-Pride Apple Pie (All About It), Aubree Topp, OH
8. Tri-Koebel Mackinaw-ET (Goldwyn), Anna Moser, MI
9. Quietcove Foxys Jalepeno (Doorman), Quietcove Holsteins, OH
10. Banowetz Aftshock Penelope (Aftershock), Levi Banowetz, IA


Winter Yearlings (18)

1. Ludwigs-DG DRM Everlast-ET (Doorman), Legendholm Holsteins, IL
2. Jenneil McCutchen Glitz (McCutchen), Victoria & Emily Deam, OH
3. Plainfield Beemer Ginny (Beemer), Plainfield Farms, OH
4. Toppglen Awesome Wildflower (Awesome), Toppglen, OH
5. Velvet-View Jolly (Reginald), Logan & Wyatt Schlauch, OH
6. Banowetz Doorman Fergie-ET (Doorman), Levi Banowetz, IA
7. Ack-Lee Smokin Embers (Smokin), Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH
8. Crimson-Lane Defiant Maylee (Defiant), Jenna Thorbahn, OH
9. Added Entry
10. Brookview AR Likeable-TW (Archrival), Budney & Tedrick, OH


Fall Yearlings (5)

1. Russellway Atwood Jane-ET (Atwood), Evan Kiko, OH
2. Scratchwell Ladd Rockin (Ladd), Korey Oechsle
3. Banowetz Armani Aspen (Armani), Levi Banowetz, OH
4. Don-Mair Maro Bros (Mario), Anna Moser, MI
5. Whiteleather GChip Stela-ET (Gold Chip), Kayla Cring, OH


Junior Best 3 Females (3)

1. Quietcove Holsteins, OH
2. Toppglen Holsteins, OH
3. Topp-View Holsteins, OH


Junior 2 Year Olds (5)

1. Express-SMD Naynay-Red (Addiction P), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
2. Kolors Very Katchy (McCutchen), Quietcove & White Light Holsteins, OH
3. Bucks-Pride McCutchen Mary (McCutchen), Bucks Pride, OH
4. Express-SMD Brock Dava (Brock), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
5. Toppglen Reginald Wakenna-TW (Reginald), Toppglen, OH


Senior 2 Year Olds (18)

1. Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Kitty (Lauthority), Oechsle & Ackley, OH
2. T-Triple-T Perfect Storm-ET (Reginald), Triple T & Entourage, OH
3.  Cambridge Atwood Ellie-ET (Atwood), Ackley & Heger, OH
4. Bertke GC Bentley (Gold Chip), Damon Bertke, OH
5. Erbacres Brokaw Dalyne-ET (Brokaw), Plainfield Farms, OH
6. OCD Golden Dreams Medusa-ET (Golden Dreams), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
7. Tri-Koebel Buxton Patch (Buxton), Tri-Koebel, MI
8. Jenneil Guthrie Glorie (Guthrie), Victoria & Emily Deam, OH
9. Beardsly Atwood Gwynne-ET (Atwood), Victoria & Emily Deam, OH
10. Quality Atwood Pastel (Atwood), T&E Uber, M&V Uber & Lora, PA


Junior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. T-Triple-T Play It Again-ET (Fever), Triple-T Holsteins, OH
2. Wabash-Way Elaborate Perri (Elaborate), Wabash Way Holsteins, OH
3. Quietcove Windbrook Fanta (Windbrook), Quietcove Holsteins, OH
4. Quietcove Windbrook Fine (Windbrook), Quietcove Holsteins, OH
5. OCD Atwood Madison-ET (Atwood), Anna Moser, MI


Senior 3 Year Olds (8)

1. Qcove-W JMK Curan Darcy-ET (Sid), Koster & Curran, OH
2. Tri-Koebel Gold Chip Ronda-ET (Gold Chip), Tri-Koebel, MI
3. Etgen-Way Atwood Moneymaker (Atwood), Ty & Heather Etgen, OH
4. Miss Sunrose Sugar-ET (Windbrook), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
5. Quietcove JMK Curran Daria (Sid), Koster & Curran, OH
6. Stan-Mar-Dale Dempsey Quiz (Dempsey), Stan-Mar-Dale, OH
7. Southern Hills Mac Bryanna (McCutchen), Shelby & Jenna Griffith, OH
8. Lorawae Atwood Hagan (Atwood), Logan & Wyatt Schlauch, OH


4 Year Olds (11)

1. Bucks Pride Gold Chip Winie (Gold Chip), Bucks Pride, OH
2. Bucks Pride Gold Chip Sue (Gold Chip), Delbert & Heather Yoder, OH
3. Greenlea BW Mar-Red (Barbwire), Rynd & Wolford, OH
4. Rupp-Vue Seaver Milissa (Seaver), RuppVue Farm, OH
5. Ms Topp-View Atwood Tory (Atwood), Madelyn Topp, OH
6. Willdina Atwood Cindy (Atwood), Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH
7. Sunrose Jailyn (Gold Chip), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
8. Etgen-Way Acme Blackrose (Acme), Ty & Heather Etgen, OH
9. Tri-Koebel Atwood Elvira (Atwood), Tri-Koebel, MI
10. Hardingdale Mayfield Laura (Mayfield), Hartline, Beardsley & Jenneil, OH


5 Year Olds (4)

1. Budjon-JK Atwood Ekira-ET (Atwood), Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH
2. Cowpens Esperanza Estel (Lavanguard), Hope Morrison, MN
3. Tri-Koebel Easterbunny (Gold Chip), Tri-Koebel, MI
4. Jenneil PC Shock Carolina (Aftershock), Plainfield Farms, OH


Aged Cows (10)

1. T-Triple-T Durham Poppi (Durham), Triple-T & Entourage, OH
2. T-Triple-T Platinum-ET (Goldwyn), Triple-T, OH
3. Tri-Koebel Expecition-ET (Durham), Tri-Koebel, OH
4. Raygor Alexander Tara (Alexander), Raygor Farms, OH
5. Express-SMD Braxton Devin (Braxton), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
6. Maiz-N-Blu Atwood Alegra-ET (Atwood), Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH
7. Whiteleather Planet 1794 (Planet), Whiteleather Holsteins, OH
8. Quality Crest Cinda-Red (Redman), Tom & Grant Cope, OH
9. Lane-Oak Atwood Marissa (Atwood), Shelby & Jenna Griffith, OH
10. Harrue Aftershock Giddy (Aftershock), Austin Vance, OH


150,000LB Cows (2)

1. Whiteleather Sizzle 1440-ET (Shottle), Whiteleather Holsteins, OH
2. Steel-Lane Laurin Joelle (Laurin), Nathan Steel, OH

 


Senior Best 3 Females

1. T-Triple-T Holsteins, OH
2. Tri-Koebel Holsteins, MI
3. Whiteleather Holsteins, OH


Produce of Dam

1. T-Triple-T, OH
2. Quietcove, OH
3. Whiteleather


1 2




error: Content is protected !!